Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > International Forums > Singapore R/C Racers
Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 4 Registration >

Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 4 Registration

Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 4 Registration

Reply

Old 05-26-2019, 09:51 PM
  #1  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 4 Registration

Information and registration for Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 Race 4 :

General Information as follows:

1) Race Date : 02 June 2019
Time: 9.30am - 6:00pm

2) Official Venue:
URBAN PLAYSPACE
Fortune Center Level 6B/7

3) TAC 2019 consists of 5 categories :-

- SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)
- 4WD GT
- M CHASSIS
- Racing Truck Challenge*
- TRF Challenge*
*( Previous TAC Finals Championsare are only allowed to take part in TRF and Racing Truck Challenge)
Do take note that race category might be cancelled if no.of entries under 5 racers.

4) Registration Fee

Option 1) S$ 35 per category*
*Tamiya-Stargek Member Entitled to S$ 5 off

Option 2) S$ 65 per category (inclusive of tires)

5) Personal Transponder
All drivers are require to use their own personal
transponders in every race.

6) Registration can only be done at the following: -
a) TAMIYA-STARGEK SHOWROOM
b) RC Tech*

7) Registration close one (1) day before race day.
Late registration will not be entertained.
*Online registration (RcTech) are accepted but racers that did not turn up on race day will result in a additional S$10 to your next race fee.

8) For more race information please kindly visit:
https://tacsg2019.blogspot.com/
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2019, 09:53 PM
  #2  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2.
3.
4.
5.__________________
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 03:48 AM
  #3  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3. Tapana V / TT02RR / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5.
6.
7.
8.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 08:25 PM
  #4  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (4)
 
HoJo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Singapore
Posts: 597
Trader Rating: 4 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3. Tapana V / TT02RR / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5.
6.
7.
8.
HoJo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 09:08 PM
  #5  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (7)
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 357
Trader Rating: 7 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3. Tapana V / TT02RR / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11.
12.
13.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5.
6.
7.
8.

kamenkoh is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 10:46 PM
  #6  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3. Tapana V / TT02RR / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11.
12.
13.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5.
6.
7.
8.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2019, 04:00 AM
  #7  
Tech Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 5
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12.
13.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5.
6.
7.
8.
tapanav is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2019, 08:43 AM
  #8  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12.
13.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
6.
7.
8.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2019, 10:54 PM
  #9  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6. Wan
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12. Alvin Yap
13. Tham.C
14. Fazly

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
6. Sagita
7.
8.
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2019, 11:41 PM
  #10  
Tech Rookie
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 4
Default

Originally Posted by Stargek View Post
Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3. Hyazmin /TT02 /TBC
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6. Wan
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12. Alvin Yap
13. Tham.C
14. Fazly

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
6. Sagita
7.
8.
Budayskee is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 02:03 AM
  #11  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (7)
 
stormviper30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 442
Trader Rating: 7 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6. Wan
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12. Alvin Yap
13. Tham.C
14. Fazly
15. Alan /M07/1701420

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
6. Sagita
7.
8.
stormviper30 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 06:04 PM
  #12  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02S / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02R / TBC /
3. Hyasmin / tt02 / TBC
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6. Wan
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12. Alvin Yap
13. Tham.C
14. Fazly
15. Alan /M07/1701420
16. Joo Kiah / M07 / TBC
17.
18.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
6. Sagita
7.
8.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 11:21 PM
  #13  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Registration CLOSED
Close on 01 June 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 4
02 June 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING

CANCELLED - due to insufficient entries.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Charles Lim / TA07R / TBC / Yes
2. Adrian Quek / TA07R / TBC /
3. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / Yes
4. Esmail / TA07R / TBC /
5. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC
6. Wan

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Noel
2. Alvin Huang
3. E C Wee
4. Danny Lim
5. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC
6. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC
7. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC
8. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC
9. HJ Quek / M07 / 3153363
10. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
11. Tapana V / M07 / TBC
12. Alvin Yap
13. Tham.C
14. Fazly
15. Alan /M07/1701420
16. Joo Kiah / M07 / TBC
17. Julien Foo
18. Sagita

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim
2. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
3. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC / Yes
4. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / Yes
5. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC /

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Kelvin Khng
2. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC
3. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC
4. Charles Lim / TA07MS / TBC / YES
5. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
6. Sagita
7. Julien Foo
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 11:22 PM
  #14  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Dear TAC racers,

Please see attached race time schedule.

See you tomorrow !
Attached Files
File Type: pdf
TAC 2019 Rd 4 TimeTable.pdf (102.7 KB, 16 views)
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service