Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Radio and Electronics
Tekin RS Pro Question >

Tekin RS Pro Question

Tekin RS Pro Question

Old 03-27-2011, 02:37 PM
  #1  
Tech Apprentice
Thread Starter
iTrader: (6)
 
sidewayzsc300's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: CA
Posts: 51
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Questions?? Tekin RS Pro Question

Looking to buy a new motor/esc set up. Can I run a 2cell lipo with the tekin rs pro? Have been looking and some tech specs say 3cell and others say 2-3cell. Does anyone know the answer?????
sidewayzsc300 is offline  
Old 03-27-2011, 02:44 PM
  #2  
Tech Fanatic
iTrader: (39)
 
tmaxx26power's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Nebraska
Posts: 754
Trader Rating: 39 (100%+)
Default

I have three RS Pros and one RS and run them all on 2Cell Lipo. They have an adjustable cutoff in the programming for which ever batt you use.
tmaxx26power is offline  
Old 03-28-2011, 08:52 AM
  #3  
Team Tekin
 
TY@TEAMTEKIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Tekin
Posts: 2,465
Default

Originally Posted by tmaxx26power View Post
I have three RS Pros and one RS and run them all on 2Cell Lipo. They have an adjustable cutoff in the programming for which ever batt you use.
^This.

www.teamtekin.com/rs.html
TY@TEAMTEKIN is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.