spektrum with hitec

Reply

Old 03-12-2008, 12:54 PM
  #1  
Tech Rookie
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1
Thumbs up spektrum with hitec

good to all,Pardon my English but I am Spanish......Need help..I want to put on my radio hitec agressor srx 40mhz a module spektrum ,,,But not where. model spm 1014 for futaba Is recommended?Or that I model applies??
spm 1004,1012??
titi135 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2008, 03:42 PM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (84)
 
lil-bump's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: The Cold Great Lakes
Posts: 2,976
Trader Rating: 84 (100%+)
Default

Model 1014 Is the spektrum pro series system ( module and receiver) for futaba and Hitec.

Model 1004 Is the older system for the futaba and hitec radio both of these are compatable with the Hitec SRX radio.

the spektrum 1012 is the spektrum pro-system for the Airtronics M8/m11 which will not work. Hope this helps
lil-bump is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2008, 10:08 PM
  #3  
Tech Master
iTrader: (49)
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Oklahoma City
Posts: 1,767
Trader Rating: 49 (95%+)
Default

I have an aggressor SRX with the 1004 in it
loopedout is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2008, 04:35 AM
  #4  
Tech Initiate
 
Harg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Europe/Estonia
Posts: 28
Default

I have Hitec Lynx3D with SPM1014 no problems.
Relocated antenna to Lynx3D original antenna place. Still works
Go for SPM1014 !
Harg is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Terms of Service