Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By Iggy 102

Aux on DX3R

Old 01-11-2020, 01:25 PM
  #1  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
iTrader: (4)
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: MN,
Posts: 615
Trader Rating: 4 (100%+)
Default Aux on DX3R

I cant figure out why my aux is not working it changes on the radio when I move swich the aux indicator changes. But servo dont. Servo works in steering channel receiver is a new 3100. It's as if aux isn't working on reciever??
mushroomed likes this.
Iggy 102 is offline  
Old 01-11-2020, 02:26 PM
  #2  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (6)
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 363
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default

What are you using this servo on the aux channel for?

In the Switch menu on the DX3R you can set the channel for 2 position, 3 position or linear control.

Also check the 'Travel' settings for the aux channel.
mushroomed is online now  
Old 01-11-2020, 03:17 PM
  #3  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
iTrader: (4)
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: MN,
Posts: 615
Trader Rating: 4 (100%+)
Default

Using it for the dig servo on rock crawler.
Iggy 102 is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.