GT class--buggy-based on road!
#2477
Hats off to Jeff and the sponsors for this event. It will be a classic.
#2478
Tech Elite
iTrader: (1)
Jeff, just added 3 new drivers from my country (CHILE - Southamerica) to the OPEN Class
We raced yesterday on GT Class and people is very interested on the event.
Which its the date limit for payment of the registration ? (my friends and I wwere talking about sending all together by end of this month).
cya !
Pato Concha
Southamerica
We raced yesterday on GT Class and people is very interested on the event.
Which its the date limit for payment of the registration ? (my friends and I wwere talking about sending all together by end of this month).
cya !
Pato Concha
Southamerica
#2479
Thanks guys, there's a few of us and we're all excited about the support from you all too.
Here are the new racer entry lists for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships as of today.
GT1 Open Class
1. Juan Tejero GT1 Open Peru
2. Michael Haley GT1 Open USA
3. Deshun Dash GT1 Open USA
4. Todd Satkunas GT1 Open USA
5. Jose Baquero GT1 Open Venezuela
6. Salvatore Sortino GT1 Open Venezuela
7. Paul Roberts GT1 Open USA
8. Jeff Vargas GT1 Open USA
9. Partricio Concha GT1 Open Chile
10. Tim Phanidasak GT1 Open USA
11. Romulo Arcia GT1 Open Venezuela
12. Steve Miles GT1 Open USA
13. Jeff Green GT1 Open USA
14. Juan Luis Larrabure GT1 Open Peru
15. Miguel Daumont GT1 Open Puerto Rico
16. Eduardo Aparo Rizzi GT1 Open Venezuela
17. Tori Santiago GT1 Open Puerto Rico
18. Tommy Bond GT1 Open USA
19. Gus Wood GT1 Open USA
20. Luis Pineda GT1 Open Mexico
21. Ronnie Setser GT1 Open USA
22. Mark Borchert GT1 Open USA
23. Luis Ramos GT1 Open Puerto Rico
24. Andy Liu GT1 Open USA
25. Augusto Buchholtz GT1 Open Chile
26. Pablo Riveros GT1 Open Chile
27. Reinaldo Gil GT1 Open Chile
28. Rodrigo Cartergianni GT1 Open Chile
GT2 Spec Class
1. Carl Edwards GT2 Spec USA
2. Juan Tejero GT2 Spec Peru
3. Juan Luis Larrabure GT2 Spec Peru
4. Todd Satkunas GT2 Spec USA
5. Marcus Vinicius da Silva GT2 Spec Brazil
6. Rich Esposito GT2 Spec USA
7. Juan Blaylock GT2 Spec USA
8. Fritz Adolph GT2 Spec USA
9. Mike Lyday GT2 Spec USA
10. Bernie Hoogstra GT2 Spec USA
11. David Mathews GT2 Spec USA
12. Juan Aramburo GT2 Spec Mexico
13. Juan Aramburo Jr. GT2 Spec Mexico
14. Josue Escamilla GT2 Spec Mexico
15. Erick Garcia GT2 Spec Mexico
16. David Ortiz GT2 Spec Mexico
17. Paul Roberts GT2 Spec USA
18. Tim Phanidasak GT2 Spec USA
19. Cuauhtemoc Medal Medellin GT2 Spec Mexico
20. Omar Horta GT2 Spec Mexico
21. Miguel Lopez Alcala GT2 Spec Mexico
22, Joerg Schaedler GT2 Spec Mexico
23. Kyle Green GT2 Spec USA
24. Eduardo Martinez GT2 Spec Mexico
25. Alferatt Vidal Repetto GT2 Spec Peru
26. Victor Babani GT2 Spec Mexico
27. Hector Suarez GT2 Spec Mexico
28. Charro Rivas GT2 Spec Mexico
29. Partricio Concha GT2 Spec Chile
30. Raul Rivera GT2 Spec Mexico
31. Rafael Chapa GT2 Spec Mexico
32. Antonio Lorca GT2 Spec Mexico
33. Gerardo Sanchez GT2 Spec Mexico
34. Luis Pineda GT2 Spec Mexico
35. Gus Wood GT2 Spec USA
36. Ronnie Seetser GT2 Spec USA
37. Steve Nguyen GT2 Spec USA
38. Gary Strainer GT2 Spec USA
39. Abel Elizondo GT2 Spec Mexico
40. Guillermo Cadena GT2 Spec Mexico
41. Jeff Green GT2 Spec USA
42. Michael Frazier GT2 Spec USA
43. Diego Belmonte GT2 Spec Mexico
44. Juan Guillermo Garcia Pantoja GT2 Spec Mexico
What a great race this will be, thank you all.
www.gtworldchampionships.com
Here are the new racer entry lists for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships as of today.
GT1 Open Class
1. Juan Tejero GT1 Open Peru
2. Michael Haley GT1 Open USA
3. Deshun Dash GT1 Open USA
4. Todd Satkunas GT1 Open USA
5. Jose Baquero GT1 Open Venezuela
6. Salvatore Sortino GT1 Open Venezuela
7. Paul Roberts GT1 Open USA
8. Jeff Vargas GT1 Open USA
9. Partricio Concha GT1 Open Chile
10. Tim Phanidasak GT1 Open USA
11. Romulo Arcia GT1 Open Venezuela
12. Steve Miles GT1 Open USA
13. Jeff Green GT1 Open USA
14. Juan Luis Larrabure GT1 Open Peru
15. Miguel Daumont GT1 Open Puerto Rico
16. Eduardo Aparo Rizzi GT1 Open Venezuela
17. Tori Santiago GT1 Open Puerto Rico
18. Tommy Bond GT1 Open USA
19. Gus Wood GT1 Open USA
20. Luis Pineda GT1 Open Mexico
21. Ronnie Setser GT1 Open USA
22. Mark Borchert GT1 Open USA
23. Luis Ramos GT1 Open Puerto Rico
24. Andy Liu GT1 Open USA
25. Augusto Buchholtz GT1 Open Chile
26. Pablo Riveros GT1 Open Chile
27. Reinaldo Gil GT1 Open Chile
28. Rodrigo Cartergianni GT1 Open Chile
GT2 Spec Class
1. Carl Edwards GT2 Spec USA
2. Juan Tejero GT2 Spec Peru
3. Juan Luis Larrabure GT2 Spec Peru
4. Todd Satkunas GT2 Spec USA
5. Marcus Vinicius da Silva GT2 Spec Brazil
6. Rich Esposito GT2 Spec USA
7. Juan Blaylock GT2 Spec USA
8. Fritz Adolph GT2 Spec USA
9. Mike Lyday GT2 Spec USA
10. Bernie Hoogstra GT2 Spec USA
11. David Mathews GT2 Spec USA
12. Juan Aramburo GT2 Spec Mexico
13. Juan Aramburo Jr. GT2 Spec Mexico
14. Josue Escamilla GT2 Spec Mexico
15. Erick Garcia GT2 Spec Mexico
16. David Ortiz GT2 Spec Mexico
17. Paul Roberts GT2 Spec USA
18. Tim Phanidasak GT2 Spec USA
19. Cuauhtemoc Medal Medellin GT2 Spec Mexico
20. Omar Horta GT2 Spec Mexico
21. Miguel Lopez Alcala GT2 Spec Mexico
22, Joerg Schaedler GT2 Spec Mexico
23. Kyle Green GT2 Spec USA
24. Eduardo Martinez GT2 Spec Mexico
25. Alferatt Vidal Repetto GT2 Spec Peru
26. Victor Babani GT2 Spec Mexico
27. Hector Suarez GT2 Spec Mexico
28. Charro Rivas GT2 Spec Mexico
29. Partricio Concha GT2 Spec Chile
30. Raul Rivera GT2 Spec Mexico
31. Rafael Chapa GT2 Spec Mexico
32. Antonio Lorca GT2 Spec Mexico
33. Gerardo Sanchez GT2 Spec Mexico
34. Luis Pineda GT2 Spec Mexico
35. Gus Wood GT2 Spec USA
36. Ronnie Seetser GT2 Spec USA
37. Steve Nguyen GT2 Spec USA
38. Gary Strainer GT2 Spec USA
39. Abel Elizondo GT2 Spec Mexico
40. Guillermo Cadena GT2 Spec Mexico
41. Jeff Green GT2 Spec USA
42. Michael Frazier GT2 Spec USA
43. Diego Belmonte GT2 Spec Mexico
44. Juan Guillermo Garcia Pantoja GT2 Spec Mexico
What a great race this will be, thank you all.
www.gtworldchampionships.com
#2480
Is it March yet?
#2483
Working on getting some track video from the last time we ran GT on the track. Will post of race site.
Here's today's updated list for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships.
GT1 Open Class
1. Juan Tejero GT1 Open Peru
2. Michael Haley GT1 Open USA
3. Deshun Dash GT1 Open USA
4. Todd Satkunas GT1 Open USA
5. Jose Baquero GT1 Open Venezuela
6. Salvatore Sortino GT1 Open Venezuela
7. Paul Roberts GT1 Open USA
8. Jeff Vargas GT1 Open USA
9. Partricio Concha GT1 Open Chile
10. Tim Phanidasak GT1 Open USA
11. Romulo Arcia GT1 Open Venezuela
12. Steve Miles GT1 Open USA
13. Jeff Green GT1 Open USA
14. Juan Luis Larrabure GT1 Open Peru
15. Miguel Daumont GT1 Open Puerto Rico
16. Eduardo Aparo Rizzi GT1 Open Venezuela
17. Tori Santiago GT1 Open Puerto Rico
18. Tommy Bond GT1 Open USA
19. Gus Wood GT1 Open USA
20. Luis Pineda GT1 Open Mexico
21. Ronnie Setser GT1 Open USA
22. Mark Borchert GT1 Open USA
23. Luis Ramos GT1 Open Puerto Rico
24. Andy Liu GT1 Open USA
25. Augusto Buchholtz GT1 Open Chile
26. Pablo Riveros GT1 Open Chile
27. Reinaldo Gil GT1 Open Chile
28. Rodrigo Cartergianni GT1 Open Chile
29. Jaime E. Negron GT1 Open Puerto Rico
30. Fernando Requejo GT1 Open Venezuela
31. Diron West GT1 Open USA
Only 19 sport left in GT1 Open.
GT2 Spec Class
1. Carl Edwards GT2 Spec USA
2. Juan Tejero GT2 Spec Peru
3. Juan Luis Larrabure GT2 Spec Peru
4. Todd Satkunas GT2 Spec USA
5. Marcus Vinicius da Silva GT2 Spec Brazil
6. Rich Esposito GT2 Spec USA
7. Juan Blaylock GT2 Spec USA
8. Fritz Adolph GT2 Spec USA
9. Mike Lyday GT2 Spec USA
10. Bernie Hoogstra GT2 Spec USA
11. David Mathews GT2 Spec USA
12. Juan Aramburo GT2 Spec Mexico
13. Juan Aramburo Jr. GT2 Spec Mexico
14. Josue Escamilla GT2 Spec Mexico
15. Erick Garcia GT2 Spec Mexico
16. David Ortiz GT2 Spec Mexico
17. Paul Roberts GT2 Spec USA
18. Tim Phanidasak GT2 Spec USA
19. Cuauhtemoc Medal Medellin GT2 Spec Mexico
20. Omar Horta GT2 Spec Mexico
21. Miguel Lopez Alcala GT2 Spec Mexico
22, Joerg Schaedler GT2 Spec Mexico
23. Kyle Green GT2 Spec USA
24. Eduardo Martinez GT2 Spec Mexico
25. Alferatt Vidal Repetto GT2 Spec Peru
26. Victor Babani GT2 Spec Mexico
27. Hector Suarez GT2 Spec Mexico
28. Charro Rivas GT2 Spec Mexico
29. Partricio Concha GT2 Spec Chile
30. Raul Rivera GT2 Spec Mexico
31. Rafael Chapa GT2 Spec Mexico
32. Antonio Lorca GT2 Spec Mexico
33. Gerardo Sanchez GT2 Spec Mexico
34. Luis Pineda GT2 Spec Mexico
35. Gus Wood GT2 Spec USA
36. Ronnie Setser GT2 Spec USA
37. Steve Nguyen GT2 Spec USA
38. Gary Strainer GT2 Spec USA
39. Abel Elizondo GT2 Spec Mexico
40. Guillermo Cadena GT2 Spec Mexico
41. Jeff Green GT2 Spec USA
42. Michael Frazier GT2 Spec USA
43. Diego Belmonte GT2 Spec Mexico
44. Juan Guillermo Garcia Pantoja GT2 Spec Mexico
45. Jose Luis Garcia Dominguez GT2 Spec Mexico
Only 5 spots left in GT2 Spec class.
This is the GT Only race we've all been waiting for.
March 19-20-21 2010.
Homestead/Miami Motor Speedway.
Is it March yet?
www.gtworldchampionships.com
Here's today's updated list for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships.
GT1 Open Class
1. Juan Tejero GT1 Open Peru
2. Michael Haley GT1 Open USA
3. Deshun Dash GT1 Open USA
4. Todd Satkunas GT1 Open USA
5. Jose Baquero GT1 Open Venezuela
6. Salvatore Sortino GT1 Open Venezuela
7. Paul Roberts GT1 Open USA
8. Jeff Vargas GT1 Open USA
9. Partricio Concha GT1 Open Chile
10. Tim Phanidasak GT1 Open USA
11. Romulo Arcia GT1 Open Venezuela
12. Steve Miles GT1 Open USA
13. Jeff Green GT1 Open USA
14. Juan Luis Larrabure GT1 Open Peru
15. Miguel Daumont GT1 Open Puerto Rico
16. Eduardo Aparo Rizzi GT1 Open Venezuela
17. Tori Santiago GT1 Open Puerto Rico
18. Tommy Bond GT1 Open USA
19. Gus Wood GT1 Open USA
20. Luis Pineda GT1 Open Mexico
21. Ronnie Setser GT1 Open USA
22. Mark Borchert GT1 Open USA
23. Luis Ramos GT1 Open Puerto Rico
24. Andy Liu GT1 Open USA
25. Augusto Buchholtz GT1 Open Chile
26. Pablo Riveros GT1 Open Chile
27. Reinaldo Gil GT1 Open Chile
28. Rodrigo Cartergianni GT1 Open Chile
29. Jaime E. Negron GT1 Open Puerto Rico
30. Fernando Requejo GT1 Open Venezuela
31. Diron West GT1 Open USA
Only 19 sport left in GT1 Open.
GT2 Spec Class
1. Carl Edwards GT2 Spec USA
2. Juan Tejero GT2 Spec Peru
3. Juan Luis Larrabure GT2 Spec Peru
4. Todd Satkunas GT2 Spec USA
5. Marcus Vinicius da Silva GT2 Spec Brazil
6. Rich Esposito GT2 Spec USA
7. Juan Blaylock GT2 Spec USA
8. Fritz Adolph GT2 Spec USA
9. Mike Lyday GT2 Spec USA
10. Bernie Hoogstra GT2 Spec USA
11. David Mathews GT2 Spec USA
12. Juan Aramburo GT2 Spec Mexico
13. Juan Aramburo Jr. GT2 Spec Mexico
14. Josue Escamilla GT2 Spec Mexico
15. Erick Garcia GT2 Spec Mexico
16. David Ortiz GT2 Spec Mexico
17. Paul Roberts GT2 Spec USA
18. Tim Phanidasak GT2 Spec USA
19. Cuauhtemoc Medal Medellin GT2 Spec Mexico
20. Omar Horta GT2 Spec Mexico
21. Miguel Lopez Alcala GT2 Spec Mexico
22, Joerg Schaedler GT2 Spec Mexico
23. Kyle Green GT2 Spec USA
24. Eduardo Martinez GT2 Spec Mexico
25. Alferatt Vidal Repetto GT2 Spec Peru
26. Victor Babani GT2 Spec Mexico
27. Hector Suarez GT2 Spec Mexico
28. Charro Rivas GT2 Spec Mexico
29. Partricio Concha GT2 Spec Chile
30. Raul Rivera GT2 Spec Mexico
31. Rafael Chapa GT2 Spec Mexico
32. Antonio Lorca GT2 Spec Mexico
33. Gerardo Sanchez GT2 Spec Mexico
34. Luis Pineda GT2 Spec Mexico
35. Gus Wood GT2 Spec USA
36. Ronnie Setser GT2 Spec USA
37. Steve Nguyen GT2 Spec USA
38. Gary Strainer GT2 Spec USA
39. Abel Elizondo GT2 Spec Mexico
40. Guillermo Cadena GT2 Spec Mexico
41. Jeff Green GT2 Spec USA
42. Michael Frazier GT2 Spec USA
43. Diego Belmonte GT2 Spec Mexico
44. Juan Guillermo Garcia Pantoja GT2 Spec Mexico
45. Jose Luis Garcia Dominguez GT2 Spec Mexico
Only 5 spots left in GT2 Spec class.
This is the GT Only race we've all been waiting for.
March 19-20-21 2010.
Homestead/Miami Motor Speedway.
Is it March yet?
www.gtworldchampionships.com
Last edited by Jspeed; 10-21-2009 at 09:46 PM. Reason: add our newest GT2 Spec class racer to the list!
#2484
Tech Regular
iTrader: (4)
Working on getting some track video from the last time we ran GT on the track. Will post of race site.
Here's today's updated list for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships.
GT1 Open Class
1. Juan Tejero GT1 Open Peru
2. Michael Haley GT1 Open USA
3. Deshun Dash GT1 Open USA
4. Todd Satkunas GT1 Open USA
5. Jose Baquero GT1 Open Venezuela
6. Salvatore Sortino GT1 Open Venezuela
7. Paul Roberts GT1 Open USA
8. Jeff Vargas GT1 Open USA
9. Partricio Concha GT1 Open Chile
10. Tim Phanidasak GT1 Open USA
11. Romulo Arcia GT1 Open Venezuela
12. Steve Miles GT1 Open USA
13. Jeff Green GT1 Open USA
14. Juan Luis Larrabure GT1 Open Peru
15. Miguel Daumont GT1 Open Puerto Rico
16. Eduardo Aparo Rizzi GT1 Open Venezuela
17. Tori Santiago GT1 Open Puerto Rico
18. Tommy Bond GT1 Open USA
19. Gus Wood GT1 Open USA
20. Luis Pineda GT1 Open Mexico
21. Ronnie Setser GT1 Open USA
22. Mark Borchert GT1 Open USA
23. Luis Ramos GT1 Open Puerto Rico
24. Andy Liu GT1 Open USA
25. Augusto Buchholtz GT1 Open Chile
26. Pablo Riveros GT1 Open Chile
27. Reinaldo Gil GT1 Open Chile
28. Rodrigo Cartergianni GT1 Open Chile
29. Jaime E. Negron GT1 Open Puerto Rico
30. Fernando Requejo GT1 Open Venezuela
31. Diron West GT1 Open USA
Only 19 sport left in GT1 Open.
GT2 Spec Class
1. Carl Edwards GT2 Spec USA
2. Juan Tejero GT2 Spec Peru
3. Juan Luis Larrabure GT2 Spec Peru
4. Todd Satkunas GT2 Spec USA
5. Marcus Vinicius da Silva GT2 Spec Brazil
6. Rich Esposito GT2 Spec USA
7. Juan Blaylock GT2 Spec USA
8. Fritz Adolph GT2 Spec USA
9. Mike Lyday GT2 Spec USA
10. Bernie Hoogstra GT2 Spec USA
11. David Mathews GT2 Spec USA
12. Juan Aramburo GT2 Spec Mexico
13. Juan Aramburo Jr. GT2 Spec Mexico
14. Josue Escamilla GT2 Spec Mexico
15. Erick Garcia GT2 Spec Mexico
16. David Ortiz GT2 Spec Mexico
17. Paul Roberts GT2 Spec USA
18. Tim Phanidasak GT2 Spec USA
19. Cuauhtemoc Medal Medellin GT2 Spec Mexico
20. Omar Horta GT2 Spec Mexico
21. Miguel Lopez Alcala GT2 Spec Mexico
22, Joerg Schaedler GT2 Spec Mexico
23. Kyle Green GT2 Spec USA
24. Eduardo Martinez GT2 Spec Mexico
25. Alferatt Vidal Repetto GT2 Spec Peru
26. Victor Babani GT2 Spec Mexico
27. Hector Suarez GT2 Spec Mexico
28. Charro Rivas GT2 Spec Mexico
29. Partricio Concha GT2 Spec Chile
30. Raul Rivera GT2 Spec Mexico
31. Rafael Chapa GT2 Spec Mexico
32. Antonio Lorca GT2 Spec Mexico
33. Gerardo Sanchez GT2 Spec Mexico
34. Luis Pineda GT2 Spec Mexico
35. Gus Wood GT2 Spec USA
36. Ronnie Setser GT2 Spec USA
37. Steve Nguyen GT2 Spec USA
38. Gary Strainer GT2 Spec USA
39. Abel Elizondo GT2 Spec Mexico
40. Guillermo Cadena GT2 Spec Mexico
41. Jeff Green GT2 Spec USA
42. Michael Frazier GT2 Spec USA
43. Diego Belmonte GT2 Spec Mexico
44. Juan Guillermo Garcia Pantoja GT2 Spec Mexico
45. Jose Luis Garcia Dominguez GT2 Spec Mexico
Only 5 spots left in GT2 Spec class.
This is the GT Only race we've all been waiting for.
March 19-20-21 2010.
Homestead/Miami Motor Speedway.
Is it March yet?
www.gtworldchampionships.com
Here's today's updated list for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships.
GT1 Open Class
1. Juan Tejero GT1 Open Peru
2. Michael Haley GT1 Open USA
3. Deshun Dash GT1 Open USA
4. Todd Satkunas GT1 Open USA
5. Jose Baquero GT1 Open Venezuela
6. Salvatore Sortino GT1 Open Venezuela
7. Paul Roberts GT1 Open USA
8. Jeff Vargas GT1 Open USA
9. Partricio Concha GT1 Open Chile
10. Tim Phanidasak GT1 Open USA
11. Romulo Arcia GT1 Open Venezuela
12. Steve Miles GT1 Open USA
13. Jeff Green GT1 Open USA
14. Juan Luis Larrabure GT1 Open Peru
15. Miguel Daumont GT1 Open Puerto Rico
16. Eduardo Aparo Rizzi GT1 Open Venezuela
17. Tori Santiago GT1 Open Puerto Rico
18. Tommy Bond GT1 Open USA
19. Gus Wood GT1 Open USA
20. Luis Pineda GT1 Open Mexico
21. Ronnie Setser GT1 Open USA
22. Mark Borchert GT1 Open USA
23. Luis Ramos GT1 Open Puerto Rico
24. Andy Liu GT1 Open USA
25. Augusto Buchholtz GT1 Open Chile
26. Pablo Riveros GT1 Open Chile
27. Reinaldo Gil GT1 Open Chile
28. Rodrigo Cartergianni GT1 Open Chile
29. Jaime E. Negron GT1 Open Puerto Rico
30. Fernando Requejo GT1 Open Venezuela
31. Diron West GT1 Open USA
Only 19 sport left in GT1 Open.
GT2 Spec Class
1. Carl Edwards GT2 Spec USA
2. Juan Tejero GT2 Spec Peru
3. Juan Luis Larrabure GT2 Spec Peru
4. Todd Satkunas GT2 Spec USA
5. Marcus Vinicius da Silva GT2 Spec Brazil
6. Rich Esposito GT2 Spec USA
7. Juan Blaylock GT2 Spec USA
8. Fritz Adolph GT2 Spec USA
9. Mike Lyday GT2 Spec USA
10. Bernie Hoogstra GT2 Spec USA
11. David Mathews GT2 Spec USA
12. Juan Aramburo GT2 Spec Mexico
13. Juan Aramburo Jr. GT2 Spec Mexico
14. Josue Escamilla GT2 Spec Mexico
15. Erick Garcia GT2 Spec Mexico
16. David Ortiz GT2 Spec Mexico
17. Paul Roberts GT2 Spec USA
18. Tim Phanidasak GT2 Spec USA
19. Cuauhtemoc Medal Medellin GT2 Spec Mexico
20. Omar Horta GT2 Spec Mexico
21. Miguel Lopez Alcala GT2 Spec Mexico
22, Joerg Schaedler GT2 Spec Mexico
23. Kyle Green GT2 Spec USA
24. Eduardo Martinez GT2 Spec Mexico
25. Alferatt Vidal Repetto GT2 Spec Peru
26. Victor Babani GT2 Spec Mexico
27. Hector Suarez GT2 Spec Mexico
28. Charro Rivas GT2 Spec Mexico
29. Partricio Concha GT2 Spec Chile
30. Raul Rivera GT2 Spec Mexico
31. Rafael Chapa GT2 Spec Mexico
32. Antonio Lorca GT2 Spec Mexico
33. Gerardo Sanchez GT2 Spec Mexico
34. Luis Pineda GT2 Spec Mexico
35. Gus Wood GT2 Spec USA
36. Ronnie Setser GT2 Spec USA
37. Steve Nguyen GT2 Spec USA
38. Gary Strainer GT2 Spec USA
39. Abel Elizondo GT2 Spec Mexico
40. Guillermo Cadena GT2 Spec Mexico
41. Jeff Green GT2 Spec USA
42. Michael Frazier GT2 Spec USA
43. Diego Belmonte GT2 Spec Mexico
44. Juan Guillermo Garcia Pantoja GT2 Spec Mexico
45. Jose Luis Garcia Dominguez GT2 Spec Mexico
Only 5 spots left in GT2 Spec class.
This is the GT Only race we've all been waiting for.
March 19-20-21 2010.
Homestead/Miami Motor Speedway.
Is it March yet?
www.gtworldchampionships.com
#2486
Just 148 more days
#2487
I've been thinking of replacing the stock engine from my IGT2. I'm looking at the Axial .28RR as my next engine. Anyone used this brand, and will it fit on the IGT2 chassis?
#2489
More GT racers have signed up this morning, will update tonight.
Here's the exact address for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships event.
Homestead-Miami Speedway
One Speedway Boulevard
Homestead, Florida
33035-1501
We also want to give a big thank you to all the great people at Homestead Miami Speedway and the Homestead R/C club for working so hard to make this great GT race happen too. Thanks guys!
Here's the exact address for the Ipanema Sports 2010 GT World Championships event.
Homestead-Miami Speedway
One Speedway Boulevard
Homestead, Florida
33035-1501
We also want to give a big thank you to all the great people at Homestead Miami Speedway and the Homestead R/C club for working so hard to make this great GT race happen too. Thanks guys!
#2490
Tech Regular
iTrader: (3)
I've asked, on the forum, before and didn't get much feedback. So, since this is the hot Inferno GT topic, I'll ask again.
Anyone know where I can get some PMT unmounted Kronos tires? I've checked with FGSupply.com but they never got back to me after several inquiries.
Anyone know where I can get some PMT unmounted Kronos tires? I've checked with FGSupply.com but they never got back to me after several inquiries.