R/C Tech Live @ the 2004 Novak US Touring Car Championship
#181
Tech Elite
wow timmy heiser did really good...
#182
Tech Adept
iTrader: (1)
Novak USTCC Results
Race # 5 -- SPORTSMAN - B Main
1-CARL SEILS
2-ALEX BLACK
3-TRISTAN MCCANN
Race # 6 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - I Main
1-JEFF CIRVES
2-Bob Turner
3-John Drazba
Race # 7 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - H Main
1-Dan Worth
2-KRIS SCHOENAU
3-David Inman
Race # 8 -- 19 TURN - A Main -- 1 of 3
1-Mike Blackstock
2-Chris Tosolini
3-Walter Henderson
1-CARL SEILS
2-ALEX BLACK
3-TRISTAN MCCANN
Race # 6 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - I Main
1-JEFF CIRVES
2-Bob Turner
3-John Drazba
Race # 7 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - H Main
1-Dan Worth
2-KRIS SCHOENAU
3-David Inman
Race # 8 -- 19 TURN - A Main -- 1 of 3
1-Mike Blackstock
2-Chris Tosolini
3-Walter Henderson
#184
blackstocks the man he's on a mission this year
#185
R/C Tech Founder
Thread Starter
In first Mod A, Tosolini slammed the wall on the start and broke immediately, Lemieux broke a couple laps later, and Blackstock cruised. Kinwald made a last second pass to take 2nd.
#186
what happened to Zorc and Heiser in the A1's
#187
Tech Adept
iTrader: (1)
Novak USTCC Results
Race # 11 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - F Main
1-MATT DELGIUDICE
2-Jody Flipse
Race # 12 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - E Main
1-KRIAG O'BRIEN
2-BILL JERIC
3-MATT MILLER
Race # 13 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - D Main
1-Seth Turner
2-Mark Rodney
3-Furman Walker
Race # 14 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - A Main
1-Mike Blackstock
2-Brian Kinwald
3-Eric Desrosiers
Race # 15 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - C Main
1-Skip Starkey
2-Brant Estes
3-BRIAN ANTHONY
Race # 16 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - E Main
1-TIM SHAW
2-TONY KREY
3-MATTHEW WATSON
Race # 17 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - D Main
1-DAVE HARTMAN
2-JIM SWIFT
3-JOHN WIEDEMAN
Race # 18 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - C Main
1-EUGENE SIA
2-MIKE ADELMEYER
3-NICK ACHTERKIRCH
Race # 19 -- 19 TURN - F Main
1-Curtis Schlaht Jr.
2-Nick Bartolone
3-Michael Abraira
Race # 20 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - A2 Main -- 2 0f 3
1-Kevin Mitchell
2-BRAD JOHNSON
3-Ron Atomic
Race # 21 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-LEE PASSEHL
2-JAMES NEWBERG
3-DAVID WEIR
Race # 22 -- SPORTSMAN - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-WES WOOD
2-DAN GIACALONE
3-Rob Mincey
1-MATT DELGIUDICE
2-Jody Flipse
Race # 12 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - E Main
1-KRIAG O'BRIEN
2-BILL JERIC
3-MATT MILLER
Race # 13 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - D Main
1-Seth Turner
2-Mark Rodney
3-Furman Walker
Race # 14 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - A Main
1-Mike Blackstock
2-Brian Kinwald
3-Eric Desrosiers
Race # 15 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - C Main
1-Skip Starkey
2-Brant Estes
3-BRIAN ANTHONY
Race # 16 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - E Main
1-TIM SHAW
2-TONY KREY
3-MATTHEW WATSON
Race # 17 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - D Main
1-DAVE HARTMAN
2-JIM SWIFT
3-JOHN WIEDEMAN
Race # 18 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - C Main
1-EUGENE SIA
2-MIKE ADELMEYER
3-NICK ACHTERKIRCH
Race # 19 -- 19 TURN - F Main
1-Curtis Schlaht Jr.
2-Nick Bartolone
3-Michael Abraira
Race # 20 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - A2 Main -- 2 0f 3
1-Kevin Mitchell
2-BRAD JOHNSON
3-Ron Atomic
Race # 21 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-LEE PASSEHL
2-JAMES NEWBERG
3-DAVID WEIR
Race # 22 -- SPORTSMAN - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-WES WOOD
2-DAN GIACALONE
3-Rob Mincey
#188
Tech Adept
iTrader: (1)
Novak USTCC Results
Race # 23 -- 19 TURN - E Main
1-Brian Anthony
2-Mark Rodney
3-ROD MORNEY
Race # 24 -- 19 TURN - D Main
1-Seth Turner
2-BILL JERIC
3-Greg Amendola
Race # 25 -- 19 TURN - C Main -- (Green)
1-Kyle Gannon
2-Jari Taskila
3-JOSH HOHNSTEIN
Race # 26 -- 19 TURN - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-PAUL LEMIEUX
2-Josh Cyrul
3-Mike Blackstock
Race # 27 -- MINI'S - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-Erik Wippler
2-DAVID WEIR
3-GARY KATZER
Race # 28 -- BRUSHLESS - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-Erik Wippler
2-CHARLIE SUANGKA
3-RON MATTEUCI
1-Brian Anthony
2-Mark Rodney
3-ROD MORNEY
Race # 24 -- 19 TURN - D Main
1-Seth Turner
2-BILL JERIC
3-Greg Amendola
Race # 25 -- 19 TURN - C Main -- (Green)
1-Kyle Gannon
2-Jari Taskila
3-JOSH HOHNSTEIN
Race # 26 -- 19 TURN - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-PAUL LEMIEUX
2-Josh Cyrul
3-Mike Blackstock
Race # 27 -- MINI'S - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-Erik Wippler
2-DAVID WEIR
3-GARY KATZER
Race # 28 -- BRUSHLESS - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-Erik Wippler
2-CHARLIE SUANGKA
3-RON MATTEUCI
#189
Tech Adept
iTrader: (1)
Novak USTCC Results
Race # 29 -- BRUSHLESS - C Main
Andy Malsom
Nick Achterkirch
BRIAN MILLER
Race # 30 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - C Main
1-Tom Esposito
2-Paul Wynn
3-Patrick Castleberry
Race # 31 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - B Main
1-Geoff Cayemberg
2-Mike Aiello
3-JOSH REHBERG
Race # 32 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-PAUL LEMIEUX
2-Chris Tosolini
3-Brian Kinwald
Race # 33 -- MINI'S - B Main
1-WES WOOD
2-JEFF ERNST
3-MATTHEW WATSON
Race # 34 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-BOBBY FLACK
2-BRAD JOHNSON
3-ELI EZROW
Race # 35 -- BRUSHLESS - B Main
1-Shane Archer
2-STEVE BRANDT
3-Corey Galbraith
Race # 36 -- 19 TURN - B Main
1-CHRIS DOSECK
2-Paul Ciccarello
3-Todd Hodge
Race # 37 -- SPORTSMAN - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-JEFF REZMAN
2-DAN GIACALONE
3-DAVID BARTLETT
Andy Malsom
Nick Achterkirch
BRIAN MILLER
Race # 30 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - C Main
1-Tom Esposito
2-Paul Wynn
3-Patrick Castleberry
Race # 31 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - B Main
1-Geoff Cayemberg
2-Mike Aiello
3-JOSH REHBERG
Race # 32 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - A2 Main -- 2 of 3
1-PAUL LEMIEUX
2-Chris Tosolini
3-Brian Kinwald
Race # 33 -- MINI'S - B Main
1-WES WOOD
2-JEFF ERNST
3-MATTHEW WATSON
Race # 34 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-BOBBY FLACK
2-BRAD JOHNSON
3-ELI EZROW
Race # 35 -- BRUSHLESS - B Main
1-Shane Archer
2-STEVE BRANDT
3-Corey Galbraith
Race # 36 -- 19 TURN - B Main
1-CHRIS DOSECK
2-Paul Ciccarello
3-Todd Hodge
Race # 37 -- SPORTSMAN - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-JEFF REZMAN
2-DAN GIACALONE
3-DAVID BARTLETT
#190
Tech Adept
iTrader: (1)
Novak USTCC Results
Race # 38 -- STOCK SEDAN RUBBER - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-JAMES NEWBERG
2-DAVID WEIR
3-MIKE LACK
Race # 39 -- MINI'S - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-DAVID WEIR
2-GARY KATZER
3-DEREK ENGLAND
Race # 40 -- 19 TURN - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-PAUL LEMIEUX
2-Mike Blackstock
3-Josh Cyrul
1-JAMES NEWBERG
2-DAVID WEIR
3-MIKE LACK
Race # 39 -- MINI'S - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-DAVID WEIR
2-GARY KATZER
3-DEREK ENGLAND
Race # 40 -- 19 TURN - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-PAUL LEMIEUX
2-Mike Blackstock
3-Josh Cyrul
#191
What happend to Lonegren?
#192
Tech Elite
Paul Wynn
#194
Tech Adept
iTrader: (1)
Novak USTCC Results
Race # 41 -- BRUSHLESS - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-CHARLIE SUANGKA
2-Erik Wippler
3-MIKE LACK
Race # 42 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - B Main
1-NICK STAMPFEL
2-Greg Amendola
3-Greg Anthony
Race # 43 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - B Main
1-Mark Adams
2-TIMMY HEISER
Race # 44 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-Mike Blackstock
2-Josh Cyrul
3-Chris Tosolini
1-CHARLIE SUANGKA
2-Erik Wippler
3-MIKE LACK
Race # 42 -- STOCK SEDAN FOAM - B Main
1-NICK STAMPFEL
2-Greg Amendola
3-Greg Anthony
Race # 43 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - B Main
1-Mark Adams
2-TIMMY HEISER
Race # 44 -- MODIFIED SEDAN FOAM - A3 Main -- 3 of 3
1-Mike Blackstock
2-Josh Cyrul
3-Chris Tosolini
#195
could you post the top 10 finishers for stock foam?
thanks
thanks