2014 AARCMCC QLD 1/8 OFFROAD STATE TITLES
#16
Tech Master
iTrader: (21)
I'm so impressed in your decision to promote a junior class at your state titles. I'm an advocate towards supporting juniors in RC and giving them an equal opportunity to complete without intimidation. 2 thumbs up guys. I know another state titles coming up which will be supporting a juniors class, the more exposure the better.
#18
I will post them up tomorrow night
#19
Noms at 13/10
Electric Buggy - 10
Steve Surch
Anthony Findlay
Bruce Airey
Colin Goodsell
Martin Moolman
steven mcmullen
Lyndon Fry
Shane van Gisbergen
David England
Shane Fuller
IC Buggy - 21
Shane van Gisbergen
Aaron Stringer
Shane Freiberg
Lochlan Spencer
Dane Ryan
sam penny
Dean Ross
Rob Mills
robert mcmullen
Dave Watts
Glenn Hoye
Tim Mckay
john magro
Corey Bennett
Nigel Brehaut
Shannon Overson
David England
Shane Fuller
leigh sutton
Paul Mylonas
Ian Haley
IC Truggy - 9
Ian Haley
Nathan Blair
Aaron Stringer
Shane Freiberg
Lochlan Spencer
Dane Ryan
sam penny
Dean Ross
leigh sutton
Junior - 5
Jackson Beale
trigg sutton
Jackson Airey
Cooper Airey
Chloe Beale
Cheers
Electric Buggy - 10
Steve Surch
Anthony Findlay
Bruce Airey
Colin Goodsell
Martin Moolman
steven mcmullen
Lyndon Fry
Shane van Gisbergen
David England
Shane Fuller
IC Buggy - 21
Shane van Gisbergen
Aaron Stringer
Shane Freiberg
Lochlan Spencer
Dane Ryan
sam penny
Dean Ross
Rob Mills
robert mcmullen
Dave Watts
Glenn Hoye
Tim Mckay
john magro
Corey Bennett
Nigel Brehaut
Shannon Overson
David England
Shane Fuller
leigh sutton
Paul Mylonas
Ian Haley
IC Truggy - 9
Ian Haley
Nathan Blair
Aaron Stringer
Shane Freiberg
Lochlan Spencer
Dane Ryan
sam penny
Dean Ross
leigh sutton
Junior - 5
Jackson Beale
trigg sutton
Jackson Airey
Cooper Airey
Chloe Beale
Cheers
#20
Re: Noms
Hey guys,
Just nominated and paid for Truggy and EP Buggy, for upcoming Queensland's.
Now, just to organise everything else
Just nominated and paid for Truggy and EP Buggy, for upcoming Queensland's.
Now, just to organise everything else
#21
Confirmed entries as of 24/10
Electric Buggy - 5
Bruce Airey
Anthony Findlay
Lyndon Fry paid
Colin Goodsell paid
steven mcmullen
Martin Moolman
john plumb
Steve Surch paid
Anthony Angell paid
Gavin Dawson paid
Shane Fuller
Shane van Gisbergen
Junior - 0
Jackson Airey
Cooper Airey
Jackson Beale
Chloe Beale
trigg sutton
Buggy - 16
Gary Auhl
Corey Bennett paid
Nigel Brehaut
Gavin Dawson paid
David England paid
Shane Freiberg
Shane Fuller paid
Rob Furlong paid
Glenn Hoye paid
Darren Lord paid
john magro paid
Tim Mckay
robert mcmullen paid
Paul Mylonas paid
Shane O'Connor paid
Shannon Overson
Grant Park
sam penny paid
Dean Ross
Dane Ryan paid
Brendan Sheridan
Lochlan Spencer paid
mike steel
Aaron Stringer
Luke Sullivan paid
leigh sutton
Shane van Gisbergen
Pieter Van Zyl
Dave Watts
Ian Haley paid
Truggy - 9
Anthony Angell paid
Nathan Blair paid
Ian Haley paid
Mick Robinson
Gary Auhl
David England paid
Shane Freiberg
Darren Lord paid
Shane O'Connor paid
sam penny paid
Dean Ross
Dane Ryan paid
Lochlan Spencer paid
Aaron Stringer
leigh sutton
Pieter Van Zyl
1 week to go, entries close next Friday 31/10. Get those entries in quickly!!
Electric Buggy - 5
Bruce Airey
Anthony Findlay
Lyndon Fry paid
Colin Goodsell paid
steven mcmullen
Martin Moolman
john plumb
Steve Surch paid
Anthony Angell paid
Gavin Dawson paid
Shane Fuller
Shane van Gisbergen
Junior - 0
Jackson Airey
Cooper Airey
Jackson Beale
Chloe Beale
trigg sutton
Buggy - 16
Gary Auhl
Corey Bennett paid
Nigel Brehaut
Gavin Dawson paid
David England paid
Shane Freiberg
Shane Fuller paid
Rob Furlong paid
Glenn Hoye paid
Darren Lord paid
john magro paid
Tim Mckay
robert mcmullen paid
Paul Mylonas paid
Shane O'Connor paid
Shannon Overson
Grant Park
sam penny paid
Dean Ross
Dane Ryan paid
Brendan Sheridan
Lochlan Spencer paid
mike steel
Aaron Stringer
Luke Sullivan paid
leigh sutton
Shane van Gisbergen
Pieter Van Zyl
Dave Watts
Ian Haley paid
Truggy - 9
Anthony Angell paid
Nathan Blair paid
Ian Haley paid
Mick Robinson
Gary Auhl
David England paid
Shane Freiberg
Darren Lord paid
Shane O'Connor paid
sam penny paid
Dean Ross
Dane Ryan paid
Lochlan Spencer paid
Aaron Stringer
leigh sutton
Pieter Van Zyl
1 week to go, entries close next Friday 31/10. Get those entries in quickly!!
#23
No, not at this stage.
#24
A change to the Junior class.
There will be no junior class on the Friday, junior class will only run on Saturday & Sunday.
Cheers
There will be no junior class on the Friday, junior class will only run on Saturday & Sunday.
Cheers
#26
Timetable will be determined once the entries close & we know what the numbers are.
Most likely practice on Friday & maybe 1 round of qualifying. I think there will be a few in the same boat, so it won't matter too much if you miss Friday.
Cheers
#27
Entries Close on Friday, get them in quickly!!
#28
Tech Apprentice
Can we get update on entries and payment please
#29
#30
Payment made for Chloe and Jackson Beale - Junior class.
Cheers,
Ty
Cheers,
Ty