Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > International Forums > Singapore R/C Racers
Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 3 Registration >

Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 3 Registration

Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 3 Registration

Reply

Old 04-24-2019, 10:58 PM
  #1  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 - Race 3 Registration

Information and registration for Tamiya Asia Cup Singapore Championship 2019 Race 3 :

General Information as follows:

1) Race Date : 05 May 2019
Time: 9.30am - 6:00pm

2) Official Venue:
URBAN PLAYSPACE
Fortune Center Level 6B/7

3) TAC 2019 consists of 5 categories :-

- SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)
- 4WD GT
- M CHASSIS
- Racing Truck Challenge*
- TRF Challenge*
*( Previous TAC Finals Championsare are only allowed to take part in TRF and Racing Truck Challenge)
Do take note that race category might be cancelled if no.of entries under 5 racers.

4) Registration Fee

Option 1) S$ 35 per category*
*Tamiya-Stargek Member Entitled to S$ 5 off

Option 2) S$ 65 per category (inclusive of tires)

5) Personal Transponder
All drivers are require to use their own personal
transponders in every race.

6) Registration can only be done at the following: -
a) TAMIYA-STARGEK SHOWROOM
b) RC Tech*

7) Registration close one (1) day before race day.
Late registration will not be entertained.
*Online registration (RcTech) are accepted but racers that did not turn up on race day will result in a additional S$10 to your next race fee.

8) For more race information please kindly visit:
https://tacsg2019.blogspot.com/
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2019, 11:00 PM
  #2  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Last edited by Stargek; 04-25-2019 at 10:19 PM.
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2019, 03:59 AM
  #3  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4.
5.

Last edited by Redko; 04-28-2019 at 09:08 AM.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2019, 05:57 AM
  #4  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (7)
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 357
Trader Rating: 7 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7.
8.
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4.
5.

kamenkoh is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2019, 07:01 PM
  #5  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (7)
 
stormviper30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 442
Trader Rating: 7 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8.
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4.
5.

stormviper30 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2019, 08:00 PM
  #6  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

)Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8.
9.
10.

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4. Jonathan Chia / TT01E / TBC /
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4.
5.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 01:38 AM
  #7  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3. Hyazmin
4. Wenjie
5. Eric
6. Tapana
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3. Wan
4. Charles Lim
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8. E C Wee
9. Alvin Yap
10. Fazly
11. Julien Foo

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4. Jonathan Chia / TT01E / TBC /
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4. Chong
5. Sagita
6. Julien Foo
7. Charles Lim
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 04:28 AM
  #8  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3. Hyazmin
4. Wenjie
5. Eric
6. Tapana
7.
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3. Wan
4. Charles Lim
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8. E C Wee
9. Alvin Yap
10. Fazly
11. Julien Foo

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4. Jonathan Chia / TT01E / TBC /
5. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4. Chong
5. Sagita
6. Julien Foo
7. Charles Lim
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 12:29 AM
  #9  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Dear TAC Racers ,

This is the race schedule for this Sunday.
For racers not yet register , please kindly do so by 12:00pm , 04 May 2019 Saturday.

Thank you.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf
TAC 2019 Rd 3 TimeTable.pdf (103.1 KB, 9 views)
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 02:20 AM
  #10  
Tech Master
iTrader: (3)
 
Redko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: toa payoh
Posts: 1,009
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3. Hyazmin
4. Wenjie
5. Eric
6. Tapana
7. Victor Lim / TT02S / 4643991
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3. Wan
4. Charles Lim
5. Joo Kiah / TA07 / TBC
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8. E C Wee
9. Alvin Yap
10. Fazly
11. Julien Foo

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4. Jonathan Chia / TT01E / TBC /
5. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC
6. Allister Lim / TT01E / TBC
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4. Chong
5. Sagita
6. Julien Foo
7. Charles Lim
8.

Last edited by Redko; 05-03-2019 at 05:40 AM.
Redko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 09:06 PM
  #11  
Tech Rookie
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 5
Default

Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3. Hyazmin
4. Wenjie
5. Eric
6. Tapana
7. Victor Lim / TT02S / 4643991
8.
9.
10.

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3. Wan
4. Charles Lim
5. Joo Kiah / TA07 / TBC
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8. E C Wee
9. Alvin Yap
10. Fazly
11. Julien Foo
12. Tapana

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4. Jonathan Chia / TT01E / TBC /
5. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC
6. Allister Lim / TT01E / TBC
7.
8.
9.
10.

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4. Chong
5. Sagita
6. Julien Foo
7. Charles Lim
8.
tapanav is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 11:15 PM
  #12  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

Dear Racers ,

Registration closed.

Thank you and see you tomorrow.
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 11:28 PM
  #13  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Stargek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 717
Default

FINAL LIST
Registration Starts here:
Close on 04 May 2019 , 12:00pm

Register for TAMIYA ASIA CUP SINGAPORE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - Race 3
05 May 2019

SUPERSTOCK TOURING
(Only Open to drivers who did not get into A main of TAC Finals before)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Adrian Quek / TT02 / TBC /
2. Zac Lam / TT02 / TBC /
3. Hyazmin
4. Wenjie
5. Eric
6. Tapana
7. Victor Lim / TT02S / 4643991

4WD GT

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sean Lee / TA07 / TBC / YES
2. Jonathan Chia / TA07R / TBC /
3. Wan
4. Charles Lim
5. Joo Kiah / TA07 / TBC

M CHASSIS

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / M07 / TBC / YES
2. Danny Lim / M07 / TBC /
3. Allan Tan / M07 / TBC / YES
4. Andy Tan / M07 / TBC /
5. Darren Lam / M07 / TBC /
6. Kamen Koh / M07 / 3622699
7. Alan Cher / M07 / 1701420
8. E C Wee
9. Alvin Yap
10. Fazly
11. Julien Foo
12. Tapana
13. Rafe Phua
14. Tapana

Racing Truck Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Sebastian Lee / TT01E / TBC / YES
2. Andy Tan / TT01E / TBC / YES
3. Adrian Quek / TT01E / TBC /
4. Jonathan Chia / TT01E / TBC /
5. Kelvin Khng / TT01E / TBC
6. Allister Lim / TT01E / TBC

TRF Challenge
(Ex-champions only can join this class)

Name / Car / PT# / Tamiya-Stargek Member*
*Personal Transponder (please kindly prepare your own)

1. Danny Lim / TRF 419XR / TBC /
2. Allan Tan / TRF 419XR / TBC / YES
3. Joo Kiah / TA07MS / TBC / YES
4. Chong
5. Sagita
6. Julien Foo
7. Charles Lim
8. Jonathan Chia
Stargek is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service