UPDATE.
Uh oh.. This may call for a Street B main??? Another schedule revision for Sunday!
STC
Driver /Car /Motor
Ray Takahashi /Contrast /Vspeed
Shaw Takahashi /Contrast /Vspeed
Brian Thomas /Contrast /Vspeed
Chris Verano /Contrast /Vspeed
Michael Palazzola /Contrast/ Vspeed
Eric Poholsky /Contrast /Vspeed
Rory Lacson /Contrast /Vspeed
Tony Vega /FG /Zenoah
Jim Derocco /FG /Vspeed
Frank Killam /FG /Bowlin
Victor Garcia /FG /Vspeed
Louis Rodriguez /FG /Vspeed
David Bellenger /Harm /Zenoah
Robert Walsh /FG RW /Special
Hugh Lawson(CND)/ RS5/ D-Bomb Zenoah
Werner Berry/FG/Zenoah
Austin Sarnelle/FG/Bowlin? R5?
Randy Wente /FG/Zenoah
F1
Driver /Car /Motor
Bob Sarnelle /FG /Bowlin
Alan Trump /RS5 /Vspeed
David Bellenger /Harm /Zenoah
Tony Vega /FG /Zenoah
Victor Garcia /ALTR‐01 /Vspeed
Tim Neja /FG /Zenoah
GT
Driver /Car /Motor
Alan Trump /FG /Vspeed
Frank Killam /FG /Bowlin
Hugh Lawson(CDN)/ RS5/ D-Bomb Zenoah
Bing Flores
Charles Monette
Rory Lacson
Street
Bryon Nakahara
Ryan Nimori
Charles
Bing Flores
Kenny Watkins
Al Remigio
Glenn Williams
Tom Wong
Nelson Walker
Tim Neja
Patrick Pabalan
Shaw Takahashi
Bikes
Lito
Larry
Steve
Dwayne
Jimmy
Julian
and others....
10/23 8:30 Open Practice
FRI 12:00 Track Maintainance
12:20 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats Bikes A
12:30 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats Street A
12:45 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats Street B
13:00 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats F1 A
13:15 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats GT A
13:30 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats STC A
13:45 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats STC B
14:00 Controlled Practice for Qualifying Heats STC C
14:30 Open Practice
17:00 Track Close
10/24 7:00 Track Prep/ Open Practice
SAT 8:30 Drivers Meeting
8:50 Controlled Practice Bikes A
9:00 Controlled Practice Street A
9:15 Controlled Practice Street B
9:30 Controlled Practice F1 A
9:45 Controlled Practice GT A
10:00 Controlled Practice STC A
10:15 Controlled Practice STC B
10:30 Controlled Practice STC C
10:45 Concourse
11:00 Qualify RD.1 Bikes A
11:10 Qualify RD.1 Street A
11:25 Qualify RD.1 Street B
11:40 Qualify RD.1 F1 A
11:55 Qualify RD.1 GT A
12:10 Qualify RD.1 STC A
12:25 Qualify RD.1 STC B
12:40 Qualify RD.1 STC C
13:00 Qualify RD.2 Bikes A
13:10 Qualify RD.2 Street A
13:25 Qualify RD.2 Street B
13:40 Qualify RD.2 F1 A
13:55 Qualify RD.2 GT A
14:10 Qualify RD.2 STC A
14:25 Qualify RD.2 STC B
14:40 Qualify RD.2 STC C
15:00 Qualify RD.3 Bikes A
15:10 Qualify RD.3 Street A
15:25 Qualify RD.3 Street B
15:40 Qualify RD.3 F1 A
15:55 Qualify RD.3 GT A
16:10 Qualify RD.3 STC A
16:25 Qualify RD.3 STC B
16:40 Qualify RD.3 STC C
10/25 7:00-9:30 Open Practice
SUN 9:35 Qualify RD.4 Bikes A
9:45 Qualify RD.4 Street A
10:00 Qualify RD.4 Street B
10:15 Qualify RD.4 F1 A
10:30 Qualify RD.4 GT A
10:45 Qualify RD.4 STC A
11:00 Qualify RD.4 STC B
11:15 Qualify RD.4 STC C
11:30-12:00 Open Practice /Main Set up
12:00 STC C Main 15min STC C
12:20 Street B Main 15 min Street B
12:40 Bikes A Main 10 min Bikes A
12:55 F1 A main 30 min F1 A
13:30 STC B main 20 min STC B
13:55 GT A main 30 min GT A
14:30 Street A main 20 min Street A
14:55 STC A main 30 min STC A
16:00 Awards Presentation
Last edited by ray0221flux; 10-20-2009 at 02:22 PM.