Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Rookie Zone
Calibrating M8 >

Calibrating M8

Calibrating M8

Old 02-19-2005, 12:33 PM
  #1  
Tech Fanatic
Thread Starter
iTrader: (4)
 
revzalot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Nor * Cal
Posts: 958
Trader Rating: 4 (100%+)
Default Calibrating M8

Anyone know how to recalibrate an M8? Or do I have to send it in to Airtronics for calibration?
revzalot is offline  
Old 02-19-2005, 03:35 PM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (22)
 
mafiaracers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: West Linn, Oregon
Posts: 3,759
Trader Rating: 22 (100%+)
Default

Unless you messed with the internal settings or you jsut want a tune-up.....it should be pre-calibrated. If you mean, dialing it in for your car settings, that is covered in the manual.
mafiaracers is offline  
Old 02-19-2005, 03:48 PM
  #3  
Tech Fanatic
Thread Starter
iTrader: (4)
 
revzalot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Nor * Cal
Posts: 958
Trader Rating: 4 (100%+)
Default

Just want a tune up.
revzalot is offline  
Old 02-19-2005, 09:08 PM
  #4  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: CORONA , CALIF.
Posts: 4,074
Trader Rating: 1 (100%+)
Post

Originally posted by revzalot
Just want a tune up.
well if you know nothing about calibrating a radio then send it in .. that way its done right and youll get many more years of excellant use out of it ..
mb racer is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.