Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Radio and Electronics
Powerlab 6... what size PS? >

Powerlab 6... what size PS?

Powerlab 6... what size PS?

Old 01-28-2015, 04:57 PM
  #16  
Tech Initiate
Thread Starter
iTrader: (2)
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Ohio
Posts: 27
Trader Rating: 2 (100%+)
Default

Just ordered my PL6 and waiting to hear back from Feathermerchant to make sure I am ordering the right thing and the right cord/s. Now on to figure out the balance board stuff, so I can get one of those on order too. Now maybe I should go ahead and finish one of my cars!!!
rubijon is offline  
Old 01-28-2015, 08:32 PM
  #17  
Tech Master
 
choisan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Bay Area
Posts: 1,631
Default

You shall order the combo with the balance board
choisan is offline  
Old 01-29-2015, 02:15 AM
  #18  
Tech Master
iTrader: (17)
 
Yosh70's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Sask. Canada
Posts: 1,619
Trader Rating: 17 (100%+)
Default

Did you order the one from Amain? Comes with a balancing board already.
Yosh70 is offline  
Old 01-29-2015, 02:57 AM
  #19  
Tech Initiate
Thread Starter
iTrader: (2)
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Ohio
Posts: 27
Trader Rating: 2 (100%+)
Default

Oops sorry... didnt mean balance board, meant parralel board. Yes I did end up getting it from Amain, they finally got them back in stock.
rubijon is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.