Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Radio and Electronics
Official Tekin RSX Thread >

Official Tekin RSX Thread

Like Tree69Likes

Official Tekin RSX Thread

Reply

Old 05-16-2019, 02:10 PM
  #1591  
Team Tekin
Thread Starter
iTrader: (6)
 
Randy_Pike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Norcal
Posts: 9,911
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default

Unplug the fan if equipped, unplug the sensor harness from the esc, unplug the esc from the receiver. Attempt power up, result?
Randy_Pike is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2019, 04:16 AM
  #1592  
Tech Regular
 
dvaid852456's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 339
Default

Originally Posted by Randy_Pike View Post
Unplug the fan if equipped, unplug the sensor harness from the esc, unplug the esc from the receiver. Attempt power up, result?
Hi Randy,

Just tried that and still dead
dvaid852456 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2019, 10:43 AM
  #1593  
Team Tekin
Thread Starter
iTrader: (6)
 
Randy_Pike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Norcal
Posts: 9,911
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by dvaid852456 View Post
Hi Randy,

Just tried that and still dead
Time to send it in then.

Contact [email protected] for an RA#.
Randy_Pike is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 08:42 PM
  #1594  
Tech Master
iTrader: (19)
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,981
Trader Rating: 19 (100%+)
Default

Would be nice if I was able to use my Hotwire 3.0 with my RSX Pro...
iTz Nicholas72 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2019, 08:00 AM
  #1595  
Tech Legend
iTrader: (256)
 
Cain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Fargo, North Dakota
Posts: 31,469
Trader Rating: 256 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by iTz Nicholas72 View Post
Would be nice if I was able to use my Hotwire 3.0 with my RSX Pro...
assuming you mean via bluetooth?
Cain is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old Yesterday, 06:16 PM
  #1596  
Tech Adept
iTrader: (2)
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 189
Trader Rating: 2 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by iTz Nicholas72 View Post
Would be nice if I was able to use my Hotwire 3.0 with my RSX Pro...
iím having the same issue with a Pro, it says I need to download the latest version of the app, but I already have that installed.

Are there any updates on what the issue is here?
Tobey457 is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service