novak gtb?

Old 07-02-2008, 10:33 PM
  #1  
Registered User
Thread Starter
iTrader: (16)
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: en tu amigas pantalones
Posts: 1,605
Trader Rating: 16 (94%+)
Default novak gtb?

i bought a novak gtb used and i dont know if it has lipo cutoff. how can i tell?
BSS07 is offline  
Old 07-03-2008, 12:33 AM
  #2  
Tech Apprentice
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kaneohe, Hawaii
Posts: 58
Default

Which GTB spedo do you have? The "regular" model GTB has the cut-off built in.

http://www.teamnovak.com/products/esc/gtb/index.html

Not sure on the "4 cell model"? Haven't checked out the new drifter model either. Their site has the instructions available for down load
Big-Kid is offline  
Old 07-03-2008, 04:50 AM
  #3  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (8)
 
Drifting101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Melbourne, Aus
Posts: 2,199
Trader Rating: 8 (100%+)
Default

Try a pack on it ....JK

But email novak the serial code if you are really stuck and ask what it is
Drifting101 is offline  
Old 07-07-2008, 08:51 AM
  #4  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (10)
 
AssocRacer's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Greenfield, WI
Posts: 2,305
Trader Rating: 10 (100%+)
Default

If you go thru the set up functions, you'll come across one where the red and white lights light up togother, if you don't have that combination anywhere in the one-touch set up, then you don't have lipo cutoff.
AssocRacer is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information -

Copyright © 2023 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.