Redneck Triple Crown Results/ WDRA Race #2 Results
#1
Redneck Triple Crown Results/ WDRA Race #2 Results
Friday April 20
Mini A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Roy Price
3 Carl Price
4 Dave Heulette
5 Greg Handschuh
6 Rick Pozzuoli
Small Block EDM A Main
1 Cliff Weeks TQ
2 Steve Thompson
3 Chris Recore
4 J-Rod
5 Bruce Hilton
Sprint A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Jeff Winzens
3 Sean Leonard
Big Block Truck A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Calvin Hall
3 Rick Pozzuoli
Big Block EDM A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Jeff Hotaling
3 Chico Taylor
4 Mike Phinney
5 Sean Leonard BU
6 Dean Hilts
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Sean Leonard
2 Solly
3 Jeff Winzens
4 Steve Beam
Saturday April 21
Mini A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Rick Pozzuoli
3 Dave Heullette
4 Zach Devendorf
5 Greg Perez
Small Block Truck A Main
1 Gary Hall TQ
2 Calvin Hall
3 Dave Russel
Small Block EDM A Main
1 Dave Harris
2 Mike Jeffery
3 Dan Mackey
4 J-Rod TQ
5 Cliff Weeks BU
6 Rob Hillman
Small Block EDM B Main
1 Cliff Weeks
2 Steve Harris
3 Chris Recore
4 Henry Ketch
Sprint Car A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Rob Hillman
3 Jack Howland
4 Keith Devendorf
5 Gary Hall
Big Block Truck A Main
1 Rick Pozzuoli TQ
2 Bill Karl
3 Dan Mackey
4 Terry Thompson
Big Block EDM A Main
1 Jeff Hotaling
2 Matt Olmsted
3 Jason Blum
4 Chico Taylor
5 Dan Gill BU
6 Dylan Watier TQ
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Dan Gill
2 Shannon Pitcher
3 Dean Hilts
4 Mike Phinney
5 Sean Leonard
6 Eric Beadle BU
Big Block EDM C Main
1 Eric Beadle
2 BJ Boycyck
3 Barry Wallace
EDM Mod A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Dylan Watier
3 Dean Hilts
4 Chico Taylor
5 Jason Blum
6 Dan Gill
Sunday April 22 WDRA Series Race #2
Sprint Car A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Rob Hillman
3 George LaClair
4 Jan Poyneer
5 Gary Hall
6 Jeff Winzens
Truck A Main
1 Bill Karl TQ
2 Gary Hall
3 Rick Pozzuoli
4 Adam Allen
5 Larry Cobb BU
6 Bruce Hilton
Truck B Main
1 Larry Cobb
2 George LaClair
3 Terry Thompson
4 Frank Degaetano
5 Dan Mackey
6 Greg Perez
7 Dave Russel
Small Block EDM A Main
1 Mike Jeffery
2 Rob Hillman
3 Warren Stevenson BU
4 Henry Ketch
5 Dave Harris TQ
6 Frenchie
Small Block EDM B Main
1 Warren Stevenson
2 J-Rod
3 Cliff Weeks
4 Bruce Hilton BU
5 Chris Burrows
6 TJ Holt
Small Block EDM C Main
1 Bruce Hilton
2 Todd Spinner
3 Steve Thompson BU
4 Chris Recore
5 Dan Mackey
6 Ray Pender
Small Block EDM D Main
1 Steve Thompson
2 Steve Harris
3 Bill Mitchell
4 Larry Cobb
5 Roger Hill
6 Adam Allen
Big Block EDM A Main
1 Matt Olmsted
2 Jason Blum TQ
3 Dan Gill
4 Jeff Hotaling BU
5 Mike Phinney
6 Dylan Watier
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Jeff Hotaling
2 Bob Hollner
3 Chico Taylor
4 Eric Beadle BU
5 Chris Taylor
6 Bob Mott
Big Block EDM C Main
1 Eric Beadle
2 BJ Boycyck
3 Sean Leonard BU
4 Steve Beam
5 Keith Devendorf
6 Paul Brauer
Big Block EDM D Main
1 Sean Leonard
2 Tom Hilts
3 Solly
4 Shilo Boyce
5 Lee Morris BU
6 Mitchell Jock
Big Block EDM E Main
1 Lee Morris
2 Jeff Winzens
3 Barry Wallace
4 Jack Howland
5 Scott Baldwin
6 Bob Egan
EDM Mod A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Chico Taylor
3 Jeff Hotaling
4 Chris Taylor BU
5 Dan Gill
6 Dylan Watier
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Chris Taylor
2 Bob Mott
3 Jason Blum
4 Lee Morris
5 Billy Kimpton
Triple Crown Winners
Sprints - Roger Dieter
Trucks - Rick Pozzuoli
Small Block EDM - Cliff Weeks
Big Block EDM - Matt Olmsted
Thanks to everyone who traveled from out of town for making the trip up here, and with Saturdays race the indoor season has concluded. Look for information on here for the begin of our outdoor season. If the weather cooperates, we could be racing as early as this Friday!!!!
__________________
Matt Olmsted
Redneck RC
www.redneckrc.com
Mini A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Roy Price
3 Carl Price
4 Dave Heulette
5 Greg Handschuh
6 Rick Pozzuoli
Small Block EDM A Main
1 Cliff Weeks TQ
2 Steve Thompson
3 Chris Recore
4 J-Rod
5 Bruce Hilton
Sprint A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Jeff Winzens
3 Sean Leonard
Big Block Truck A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Calvin Hall
3 Rick Pozzuoli
Big Block EDM A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Jeff Hotaling
3 Chico Taylor
4 Mike Phinney
5 Sean Leonard BU
6 Dean Hilts
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Sean Leonard
2 Solly
3 Jeff Winzens
4 Steve Beam
Saturday April 21
Mini A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Rick Pozzuoli
3 Dave Heullette
4 Zach Devendorf
5 Greg Perez
Small Block Truck A Main
1 Gary Hall TQ
2 Calvin Hall
3 Dave Russel
Small Block EDM A Main
1 Dave Harris
2 Mike Jeffery
3 Dan Mackey
4 J-Rod TQ
5 Cliff Weeks BU
6 Rob Hillman
Small Block EDM B Main
1 Cliff Weeks
2 Steve Harris
3 Chris Recore
4 Henry Ketch
Sprint Car A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Rob Hillman
3 Jack Howland
4 Keith Devendorf
5 Gary Hall
Big Block Truck A Main
1 Rick Pozzuoli TQ
2 Bill Karl
3 Dan Mackey
4 Terry Thompson
Big Block EDM A Main
1 Jeff Hotaling
2 Matt Olmsted
3 Jason Blum
4 Chico Taylor
5 Dan Gill BU
6 Dylan Watier TQ
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Dan Gill
2 Shannon Pitcher
3 Dean Hilts
4 Mike Phinney
5 Sean Leonard
6 Eric Beadle BU
Big Block EDM C Main
1 Eric Beadle
2 BJ Boycyck
3 Barry Wallace
EDM Mod A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Dylan Watier
3 Dean Hilts
4 Chico Taylor
5 Jason Blum
6 Dan Gill
Sunday April 22 WDRA Series Race #2
Sprint Car A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Rob Hillman
3 George LaClair
4 Jan Poyneer
5 Gary Hall
6 Jeff Winzens
Truck A Main
1 Bill Karl TQ
2 Gary Hall
3 Rick Pozzuoli
4 Adam Allen
5 Larry Cobb BU
6 Bruce Hilton
Truck B Main
1 Larry Cobb
2 George LaClair
3 Terry Thompson
4 Frank Degaetano
5 Dan Mackey
6 Greg Perez
7 Dave Russel
Small Block EDM A Main
1 Mike Jeffery
2 Rob Hillman
3 Warren Stevenson BU
4 Henry Ketch
5 Dave Harris TQ
6 Frenchie
Small Block EDM B Main
1 Warren Stevenson
2 J-Rod
3 Cliff Weeks
4 Bruce Hilton BU
5 Chris Burrows
6 TJ Holt
Small Block EDM C Main
1 Bruce Hilton
2 Todd Spinner
3 Steve Thompson BU
4 Chris Recore
5 Dan Mackey
6 Ray Pender
Small Block EDM D Main
1 Steve Thompson
2 Steve Harris
3 Bill Mitchell
4 Larry Cobb
5 Roger Hill
6 Adam Allen
Big Block EDM A Main
1 Matt Olmsted
2 Jason Blum TQ
3 Dan Gill
4 Jeff Hotaling BU
5 Mike Phinney
6 Dylan Watier
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Jeff Hotaling
2 Bob Hollner
3 Chico Taylor
4 Eric Beadle BU
5 Chris Taylor
6 Bob Mott
Big Block EDM C Main
1 Eric Beadle
2 BJ Boycyck
3 Sean Leonard BU
4 Steve Beam
5 Keith Devendorf
6 Paul Brauer
Big Block EDM D Main
1 Sean Leonard
2 Tom Hilts
3 Solly
4 Shilo Boyce
5 Lee Morris BU
6 Mitchell Jock
Big Block EDM E Main
1 Lee Morris
2 Jeff Winzens
3 Barry Wallace
4 Jack Howland
5 Scott Baldwin
6 Bob Egan
EDM Mod A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Chico Taylor
3 Jeff Hotaling
4 Chris Taylor BU
5 Dan Gill
6 Dylan Watier
Big Block EDM B Main
1 Chris Taylor
2 Bob Mott
3 Jason Blum
4 Lee Morris
5 Billy Kimpton
Triple Crown Winners
Sprints - Roger Dieter
Trucks - Rick Pozzuoli
Small Block EDM - Cliff Weeks
Big Block EDM - Matt Olmsted
Thanks to everyone who traveled from out of town for making the trip up here, and with Saturdays race the indoor season has concluded. Look for information on here for the begin of our outdoor season. If the weather cooperates, we could be racing as early as this Friday!!!!
__________________
Matt Olmsted
Redneck RC
www.redneckrc.com