Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > R/C Tech Site Forum
posting a website link >

posting a website link

posting a website link

Reply

Old 01-14-2017, 03:53 PM
  #1  
R/C Tech Elite Member
Thread Starter
iTrader: (6)
 
lowspark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 467
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default posting a website link

Testing...

using the link tool (globe with a chain-link icon)

copy and paste the website address in the the pop-up window and hit ok..

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=llvFuyj-Id0&t=254s
lowspark is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2017, 03:53 PM
  #2  
R/C Tech Elite Member
Thread Starter
iTrader: (6)
 
lowspark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 467
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default

ahhhh it works....
lowspark is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service