Dumb Question

Old 03-07-2011, 02:23 PM
  #1  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (23)
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 264
Trader Rating: 23 (100%+)
Default Dumb Question

I know this has probably been covered, but can't seem to find out how to do this. I have an iphone with photobucket app. I don't know how to use the photobucket, to post pics on this forum. Which url do I use, or what is the easiest way to post my pics for sale.
Thank You
msave is offline  
Old 03-07-2011, 03:28 PM
  #2  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (23)
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 264
Trader Rating: 23 (100%+)
Default

Anyone?
msave is offline  
Old 03-07-2011, 04:13 PM
  #3  
Suspended
iTrader: (14)
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 5,108
Trader Rating: 14 (100%+)
Default

Man, you're right, that is a dumb question! Just kiddin'. I haven't used PB in an app, but I do use it on PC all the time. You should have 4 options for codes, the one labeled "[IMG]" is the one you want. VBB(the code for this site, and most others) will use the IMG tags. Copy the whole line of code, then paste it where you want it in your post.


It'll look like this:

_______________________________________________

Blah blah blah blah.

[img]blahblahblahphotobucketandsomeshit[/img]

_______________________________________________
Phatkat is offline  
Old 03-07-2011, 04:35 PM
  #4  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (23)
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 264
Trader Rating: 23 (100%+)
Default

Thank you so much. Appreciated!! Sometimes comp and iphone messes with my head!! Lol!
msave is offline  
Old 03-08-2011, 03:04 PM
  #5  
Suspended
iTrader: (14)
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 5,108
Trader Rating: 14 (100%+)
Default

No problem man.
Phatkat is offline  
Old 03-09-2011, 12:46 PM
  #6  
Tech Lord
iTrader: (38)
 
Oasis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: * Sin Cal *
Posts: 10,738
Trader Rating: 38 (100%+)
Default

Dumb answer..when you click on the photo..at the very bottom is the i icon, click on that and 4 boxes pop up the one you want is the bottom one..click on it and it will copy, then when you go onto RC tech you just paste..and photo is now on..
Oasis is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.