Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > R/C Tech Site Forum
Page layout is all pushed to the right ? >

Page layout is all pushed to the right ?

Page layout is all pushed to the right ?

Old 06-11-2008, 10:54 PM
  #1  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
iTrader: (19)
 
*Chrominator*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Living in a Van down by the river.
Posts: 1,146
Trader Rating: 19 (100%+)
Default Page layout is all pushed to the right ?

Is it just me , all of sudden my page layout is all pushed to the right side and smaller , with all kinds of free blue space to the left side of the page.

It just started today, and has gotten slow again , like it was when the site was having issues.

It appears to be only this site , every where else I go, every thing is normal.

Is anyone else having these same problems ?
*Chrominator* is offline  
Old 06-12-2008, 05:54 AM
  #2  
Tech Master
iTrader: (62)
 
GSPOT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Palm Bay, Florida
Posts: 1,993
Trader Rating: 62 (100%+)
Default

MINE WAS SLOW TO WORK LAST NIGHT AS WELL (06/12/08) AROUND 9-ISH
GSPOT is offline  
Old 06-12-2008, 11:36 AM
  #3  
Tech Apprentice
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 76
Default

Originally Posted by *Chrominator* View Post
Is it just me , all of sudden my page layout is all pushed to the right side and smaller , with all kinds of free blue space to the left side of the page.

It just started today, and has gotten slow again , like it was when the site was having issues.
It appears to be only this site , every where else I go, every thing is normal.
Is anyone else having these same problems ?
Can you tell me what browser you are using? And can you maybe post a screenshot?

Thanks!
JuCo
JuCo is offline  
Old 06-13-2008, 01:50 AM
  #4  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
iTrader: (19)
 
*Chrominator*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Living in a Van down by the river.
Posts: 1,146
Trader Rating: 19 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by JuCo View Post
Can you tell me what browser you are using? And can you maybe post a screenshot?

Thanks!
JuCo
I don't know . It ended up fixing it self a couple of hours later.
*Chrominator* is offline  
Old 06-17-2008, 12:58 AM
  #5  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (11)
 
RCSteve93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 4,601
Trader Rating: 11 (100%+)
Default

I've notice that too. I am using Firefox 3 Beta 5 on Ubuntu 8.04 and it happens when certain ads are running by Google.
RCSteve93 is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information -

Copyright © 2023 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.