Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > R/C Tech Site Forum
RCTech asking for location??? >

RCTech asking for location???

RCTech asking for location???

Reply

Old 11-13-2018, 08:38 AM
  #1  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (91)
 
1/8 IC Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: North America & Europe
Posts: 5,254
Trader Rating: 91 (100%+)
Default RCTech asking for location???

I get a little pop up now asking RCtech wants to access my location (something to that effect)???

Is this a new feature or glitch?
1/8 IC Fan is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2018, 10:28 AM
  #2  
RETIRED -- DO NOT PM
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 232
Default

It's not something we ask in a pop up as far as I know. Do you have a screenshot of this?
IBThomas is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2018, 11:55 AM
  #3  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (91)
 
1/8 IC Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: North America & Europe
Posts: 5,254
Trader Rating: 91 (100%+)
Default

Next time it happens I will take one.
1/8 IC Fan is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service