rc8e or rc8be

Reply

Old 08-11-2010, 11:20 PM
  #1  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (27)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Clackamas Oregon
Posts: 480
Trader Rating: 27 (100%+)
Default rc8e or rc8be

delete found one

Last edited by whjdm069; 08-15-2010 at 10:31 PM. Reason: found one
whjdm069 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2010, 12:37 AM
  #2  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (27)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Clackamas Oregon
Posts: 480
Trader Rating: 27 (100%+)
Default

whjdm069 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2010, 01:00 AM
  #3  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (43)
 
SVTHOSER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Yucca Valley, CALIFORNIA
Posts: 612
Trader Rating: 43 (100%+)
Default

I have a tekno converted rc8b that has only a few runs on it from being new, the car and the kit were purchased at the same time.

I love the car but I have a nitro rc8b that is the car I drive more and my older mmm esc just went out and the motor is starting to show wear and really dont feel like buying another set up lmk if you are interested
SVTHOSER is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2010, 10:32 PM
  #4  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (27)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Clackamas Oregon
Posts: 480
Trader Rating: 27 (100%+)
Default

change of plans looking for a roller unless deal is good
whjdm069 is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service