WTB: Front QC Hubs for T4

Old 01-29-2010, 05:49 PM
  #1  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
iTrader: (42)
 
xtraman122's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Central MA
Posts: 1,251
Trader Rating: 42 (100%+)
Default WTB: Front QC Hubs for T4

I can't seem to find these anywhere, I know someone used to make them and sell them here and on ebay, but I can't find them anywhere now. Anyone know where I can get them or anyone selling a pair?
xtraman122 is offline  
Old 01-29-2010, 05:53 PM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (23)
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Upper Milwaukee
Posts: 2,731
Trader Rating: 23 (100%+)
Default

ask on the b4/t4 forum, i know i saw someone promoting them. personally i would stay away from them just because they have alooooot of play.
not home is offline  
Old 01-29-2010, 05:59 PM
  #3  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
iTrader: (42)
 
xtraman122's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Central MA
Posts: 1,251
Trader Rating: 42 (100%+)
Default

Yeah, I know, the play does suck, I just like being able to swap tires front to rear, especially when running the same tires all around. Maybe I just need a Kyosho...
xtraman122 is offline  
Old 01-29-2010, 08:40 PM
  #4  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (47)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Wooster, Ohio
Posts: 643
Trader Rating: 47 (100%+)
Default

I made some a month ago, no slop after 2 weeks racing. takes a little work, but it can be done E-mail me, and I will write you some detailed instructions.... SlaminRC17 aol com Thanx, Kevin
SlaminRC17 is offline  
Old 01-30-2010, 08:36 AM
  #5  
Tech Master
iTrader: (77)
 
frankiecmgt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Back in Mass !!!
Posts: 1,316
Trader Rating: 77 (100%+)
Default

PETE...BUDDY HERE YOU GO.....

http://www.rctech.net/forum/r-c-item...ont-axles.html
frankiecmgt is offline  
Old 01-30-2010, 09:19 AM
  #6  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
iTrader: (42)
 
xtraman122's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Central MA
Posts: 1,251
Trader Rating: 42 (100%+)
Default

Ya, Dave Meany showed me, thanks though, you racing tomorrow at rce?
xtraman122 is offline  
Old 01-30-2010, 09:30 AM
  #7  
Tech Master
iTrader: (77)
 
frankiecmgt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Back in Mass !!!
Posts: 1,316
Trader Rating: 77 (100%+)
Default

I wish...I have to go to work tonight and all day tomorrow...
frankiecmgt is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.