Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > For Sale/Trade Forums > R/C Items: Wanted to Buy
Got any of these things for sale? >

Got any of these things for sale?

Got any of these things for sale?

Reply

Old 10-15-2009, 08:48 PM
  #1  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
iTrader: (24)
 
wurthusa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Fishers Indiana
Posts: 590
Trader Rating: 24 (100%+)
Default Got any of these things for sale?

I'm looking for several items in an attempt to get back into the sport.

TC3 roller (need 3)

TC3 parts lot

TC3 threaded shocks

Box stock slash

M8 in working condition

Brushless motor speedo combo

Last edited by wurthusa; 10-16-2009 at 10:57 AM.
wurthusa is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 01:40 AM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (55)
 
Dancomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Gurnee, IL
Posts: 2,613
Trader Rating: 55 (97%+)
Default

i have a vxl esc and a mamba 5700 motor

let me know
Dancomer is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 01:52 AM
  #3  
Tech Adept
iTrader: (15)
 
totalazneclipse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Bay Area, CA
Posts: 206
Trader Rating: 15 (100%+)
Default

You got PM
totalazneclipse is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 02:34 AM
  #4  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (99)
 
corallyman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Edmonds, Wash
Posts: 4,615
Trader Rating: 99 (100%+)
Default

Do you absolutely want a M8 only. I have two other radios that I can offer, both high end units, depending on which one you might have an interest in they are either 110.00 shipped or 150.00 shipped, both in great shape.

Steve
corallyman is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 06:00 AM
  #5  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (11)
 
j33p3r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 487
Trader Rating: 11 (100%+)
Default rc stuff you need

I have a stock slash
a brushless combo (vxl esc with vxl motor)
and a DX2 2.4 radio I could part with
j33p3r is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 07:40 AM
  #6  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (80)
 
pakk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,082
Trader Rating: 80 (100%+)
Default

I have a m8 with a novak switch. I can include a spektrum module as well, but I have no RX to go with it.
pakk is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 10:58 AM
  #7  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
iTrader: (24)
 
wurthusa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Fishers Indiana
Posts: 590
Trader Rating: 24 (100%+)
Default

PM's sent.
wurthusa is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service