Race Results!

Old 03-22-2004, 09:15 AM
  #31  
Tech Legend
 
Wild Cherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: TRCR Modified Driver
Posts: 22,595
Default

Originally posted by Losi Chaser
to much tire sauce

Yeah, that & a long race day at trcr....
Wild Cherry is offline  
Old 03-22-2004, 09:20 AM
  #32  
Tech Elite
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 2,839
Default

please get me the results. thank you
Homer Allman is offline  
Old 03-22-2004, 10:27 AM
  #33  
Tech Legend
 
Wild Cherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: TRCR Modified Driver
Posts: 22,595
Default

Your wish is your command O-fearless one...

Trcr Saturday Nitro results...

Sorry , no one save the print out , had to dig though the dumpster to get these, no qualiflying results, just da mains.....

1/8 scale B-main

1st Regan Leblanc 31 10:10.93
2nd John Collins
3rd Allan Farrow
4th Bihn Ton
5th Bob Oaks
6th Brian Philips

Sportsman gas truck A-main

1st Andrew Hermans 35 15:05.11
2nd John Suttles
3rd Mark Peter`s
4th John Reifel
5th Kevin Stull
6th Nathan Baxter

Monster Truck A-main

1st Mike Maggiore 43 15:08.46
2nd Torry Hadley
3rd Allan Farrow
4th John Collins
5th Cody Suttles
6th Steve Willert

Expert Gas Truck A-main

1st Marvin Waldo 45 15:02.96 > Woal !
2nd Mike Stanton
3rd Mike Maggiore
4th Mike Phillips
5th Reggie Tongue
6th Chris Nelson
7th Keith Hadley
8th Garrett Smith
9th Stev Ellsworth

1/8 scale A-main

1st Marvin Waldo 49 15:18.25
2nd Dustin Ascheman
3rd Mike Phillips
4th Reggie Tongue
5th Johhny Freer
6th John Collins
7th Edwin Fabie
8th Regan leblanc



Trcr Sunday Electric

2wd Stock B-main

1st Masahiro Otsuka 15 5:10.49> bump to A-main
2nd Seth Minkler
3rd GrandPa Dave
4th Steve Beany
5th Dan Nydegger
6th Tim Weidemann

Truck Stock B-main

1st Will Pritchett 15 5:20 > bump up
2nd Grandpa Dave
3rd Matt Mcdonald
4th Orvin Thompson
5th Vern Howard
6th Jerimiah Bloomfield

Novice B-main

1st Richard Bearteet 13 5:07.33
2nd Steve Hinkel
3rd Chris Cornwell
4th David H
5th Burtt Drodge
6th Michelle Weidemann

2wd Stock A-main

1st Justin Howard 16 5:00.53, TRACK RECORD
2nd Johhny Chase
3rd Masahiro Otsuka
4th Tony Donlin
5th Paul Kubitz
6th Andreww Schultz
7th Jon Sterling
8th Adam Dickson

Truck Stk A-main

1st Jon Sterling 16 5:14.31
2nd Steve Ellsworth
3rd Paul Kubitz
4th Brian Phillips
5th Tim Weidemann
6th Wayne Thompson
7th Steve Beany
8th Will Pritchett

4w Stock A-main

1st Andrew Schultz 16 5:16.29
2nd Terry Mcdonald
3rd Masahiro Otsuka
4th Scott Bethke
5th Bobby Johnson

Novice A-main

1st Chris Stefaniw 14 5:06.55,TRACK RECORD
2nd Charlie Extine
3rd Kevin Lensie
4th Johhny T
5th Richard Bearteet
6th Carl Bauer
7th John Taylor

4w Mod A-main

1st Ritchie Reynolds 17 5:18.03
2nd Tony Donlin
3rd Cj Redelfs


2wd Mod A-main

1st Dustin Ascheman 16 5:06.38
2nd Keith Hadley
3rd Wild CherrY
4th Brian Phillips
5th Justin Howard

Mod Truck A-main

1st Keith Hadley 16 5:06.52
2nd Jon Sterling
3rd Wanye Thompson
4th Tim Weidemann
5th Cj Redelfs
6th Steve Ellsworth


track conditions
track was groove up from Saturdays Nitro race. They only water outside the groove to keep the dust down....

Lots of traction & steering....

Last edited by Exterminator; 03-22-2004 at 09:38 PM.
Wild Cherry is offline  
Old 03-23-2004, 07:59 AM
  #34  
Regional Moderator
Thread Starter
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default TRCR points series Final Standings

2wd Stock

1 994 Justin Howard
100,100,99,100,95,100,100,100,100,100

2 991 Masahiro Otsuka
100,99,99,99,99,98,99,100,99,99

3 984 Tony Donlin
100,100,100,97,98,100,97,99,96,97

4 962 Rob Sprout
98,98,95,95,93,96,95,98,96,98

5 959 Andrew Schultz
97,100,99,98,97,96,92,93,92,95

6 949 Mike Shirk
97,96,95,96,97,93,94,93,92,96

7 946 Adam Dickson
98,98,98,93,94,92,95,90,93,93

8 926 Steve Beany
97,96,91,90,94,87,91,95,95,90

Truck Stock

1 992 Steve Ellsworth
99,100,100,98,99,100,100,100,97,99

2 987 Tim Weidemann
99,98,98,99,99,99,99,98,98,100

3 975 Rob Sprout
97,100,99,98,95,95,97,98,97,99

4 953 Wayne Thompson
95,95,98,95,95,95,94,98,95,93

5 945 Steve Beany
96,95,96,94,90,94,95,92,99,94

6 902 Matt Mcdonell
89,90,89,89,91,89,90,89,95,91

7 898 Will Pritchett
89,90,89,90,91,90,88,86,92,93

4wd Stock

1 991 Masahiro Otsuka
100,98,99,98,100,100,100,99,99,98

2 987 David Mclean
99,100,100,99,98,99,99,98,98,95,97,97

3 979 Mike Shea
100,99,100,96,95,97,99,98,97,98

4 977 Terry Mcdonnel
98,98,99,100,95,97,97,96,98,99

5 938 Orvin Thompson
97,97,96,93,91,91,95,95,92,91

Novice

1 991 Charlie Extine
99,100,98,100,99,100,98,98,100,99

2 988 Johnny T
100,99,98,99,99,100,99,98,99,97

3 976 Matt Tebo
95,98,98,96,93,98,99,99,100,100

4 954 John Taylor
94,97,93,97,96,99,92,97,95,94

5 933 Jordon Noot
91,96,98,95,85,86,98,94,96,94

6 895 Michele Weidemann
95,94,84,93,94,83,85,92,86,89

2wd Modified

1 1000 Justin Howard
100,100,100,100,100,100,100,100,100,100

2 992 Johnny Chase
100.100.99.100.99.99.99.98.99.99

3 968 Tim Weidemann
96,96,97,98,96,98,96,98,97,96

Truck Modified

1 996 Jon Sterling
100,100,100,99,100,99,100,100,99,99

2 984 Wayne Thompson
99,97,99,98,98,99,99,97,100,98

4wd Modified

1 997 Johnny Chase
100,100,100,100,100,100,99,99,100,99

2 991 Ritchie Reynolds
100,99,98,100,99,99,98,100,98,100

3 989 CJ Redelfs
99,95,99,100,99,100,100,99,100,98

4 983 Kevin Twitty
99,98,99,100,99,97,98,98,97,98

5 979 Tony Donlin
99,97,98,98,99,98,97,97,97,99
Exterminator is offline  
Old 03-27-2004, 09:26 AM
  #35  
Regional Moderator
Thread Starter
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Friday @ TRCR

Da Main's

2wd Stock B-Main

1 Mike Shirk 15/5.13.28
2 Christopher Stefain
3 Mike Crosier
4 Charlie Extine
5 Jim Reeve
6 Deanna Walton

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Justin Howard 16/5.07.65, TQ 16/5.07.92
2 Johnny Chase
3 Mike Shirk
4 Crandpa Dave
5 George Imber
6 Adam Dickson
7 David Mclean

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Mike Shirk 14/5.06.81
2 Bryan Olin
3 Steve Smith
4 Luke Smith
5 Charlie Extine

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Alex Smith 15/5.08.54, TQ 15/5.10.09
2 Mike Crosier
3 Mike Shirk
4 Wayne Thompson
5 Grandpa Dave
6 Tim Weidemann
7 Shay Goodlund

4wd Stock

1 Ritchie Reynolds 16/5.04.47, TQ 16/5.10.61
2 Jim Reeve
3 Orvin Thompson
4 Steve Smith
5 Lucas Bergstrom

Novice

1 Bob Graddy 14/5.20.85
2 Treavor Ditmore
3 Jordon Noot
4 Elliott Walace
5 Travis olson
6 Will Mcelfresh
7 Joe Diga
8 Lorin Chun
9 Carl Bauer

2wd Modified

1 Justin Howard 17/5.16.31, TQ 17/5.12.56
2 George Cherry
3 John Walentia
4 Allen Mason

Truck Modified

1 Rick Walton 15/5.21.82, TQ 15/5.11.89
2 Alex Smith
3 Tim Weidemann
4 Bryan Olin

Good night of racing with a bit smaller turn out. Track conditions were dry but groove was starting to come up by the mains.
Great Night for the bump from the B's for Mike Shirk. getting the bump in both buggy and truck and taking 3rd in both A's.
Good to see Allen Mason back at the track for a little bit.
Happy Racing to All.
Exterminator is offline  
Old 04-03-2004, 08:50 AM
  #36  
Regional Moderator
Thread Starter
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Friday 4-2 at TRCR

Da Mains

2wd Stock B-main

1 Mike Shirk 15/5.14.25
2 Bob Graddy
3 Dave Parks
4 Deanna Walton
5 Terry Steffenson

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Paul Kubitz 16/5.15.20
2 Jon Sterling TQ 16/5.12.30
3 Ron Mclean
4 David Mclean
5 Mike Shirk
6 Seth Minkler
7 Adam Dickson

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Will Pritchett 14/5.01.82
2 Bob Graddy
3 Luke SMith
4 Steve Smith
5 Matt Tebo
6 Charlie Extine
7 Orvin Thompson

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Jon Sterling 16/5.09.58, TQ 16/5.18.31
2 Paul Kubitz
3 Tim Weidemann
4 Alex SMith
5 Mike SHirk
6 Cale Johnson
7 Ron Clause
8 Will Pritchett

Novice B-Main

1 Skyler Gerrett 12/5.19.41
2 Scott Schmahl
3 Darrel Waggoner
4 Michelle Mclean
5 Jim Barker
6 Michele Weidemann

Novice A-Main

1 Travis Olson 13/5.07.10
2 Alan Tebo
3 Bryan Toelle
4 Carl Bauer
5 John Taylor
6 Richard Bearteet
7 Jordan Noot
8 Skyler Gerrett
9 Steve Hinkel

2wd Modified

1 John Walentia 17/5.11.82
2 CJ Redelfs TQ 17/5.14.80
3 Justin Howard
4 Ritchie Reynolds
5 George Cherry
6 Allen Mason

Truck Modified

1 Rick Walton 14/4.47.35
2 Alex Smith
3 Justin Howard TQ 16/5.12.67

Good racing on a dry grooved track. Light turn out with good clean driving in the stock classes. bit of bitchin' in the 2wd mod class on the stand. Don't know what happened just heard about it from others.
Exterminator is offline  
Old 04-03-2004, 07:33 PM
  #37  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (3)
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Puyallup
Posts: 475
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default April fools classic UTAH

Factory Mod 2wd

Scott Brown qualfied 2nd
Keith Hadley qualified 7th
Monty Huston qualified 10th

Masters truck
Torry Hadley Qualifed 5th close racing just 1.5 seconds out of TQ
Rich Schaper qualified 7th

Pro Stock Truck
Keith Hadley TQ by 6 seconds


After 2 rounds of Qualifing 1 round left tommarow
Steve is offline  
Old 04-05-2004, 12:25 AM
  #38  
Tech Fanatic
 
I B RACIN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Lake Tapps WA.
Posts: 865
Default

Update from Utah - April Fool's Classic

Keith TQ'd and won Pro Stock Truck
Keith also took 7th place in the A-Main of Mod Buggy
Torry finished 6th in Master's Truck

Mom

p.s. not sure where the others finished at. Torry didn't get a chance to let me know.
I B RACIN is offline  
Old 04-05-2004, 09:56 AM
  #39  
Tech Legend
 
Wild Cherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: TRCR Modified Driver
Posts: 22,595
Default

Nice work Keith, sounds like it was fun ...


Hey Keith !

Scott says it was best he`s ever seen you drive.....

Last edited by Wild Cherry; 04-05-2004 at 10:50 AM.
Wild Cherry is offline  
Old 04-05-2004, 11:52 AM
  #40  
Tech Legend
 
Wild Cherry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: TRCR Modified Driver
Posts: 22,595
Default

Scott Brown > 3rd in bug
4th in truck
Wild Cherry is offline  
Old 04-07-2004, 07:41 AM
  #41  
Regional Moderator
Thread Starter
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Tuesday At TRCR

Da Main's

2wd Stock A-Main

1 Ron Mclean 16/5.18.36
2 David Mclean
3 Andrew Schultz TQ 16/5.19.15
4 Jeremy Freisz
5 Grandpa Dave
6 Dan Nydegger

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Steve Smith 14/5.02.54
2 Cale Johnson
3 Will Pritchett
4 Carl Bauer

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Tim Weidemann 15/5.06.53
2 Alex Smith TQ 15/5.04.59
3 Wayne Thompson
4 Grandpa Dave
5 Joe Stackman
6 Steve Smith
7 Luke Smith

Novice

1 Travis Olson 13/5.07.47, TQ 14/5.19.06
2 Jeff Mellum
3 Ryan Streeter
4 Michelle Mclean

2wd Modified

1 Chris Bridgewater 17/5.11.78, TQ 17/5.10.75 Truck TRACK RECORD.
2 John Walentia
3 Scott Brown
4 George Cherry
5 Tim Weidemann
6 Bobby Johnson

Nice early night of set up racing with the Pro's getting ready for this coming weekend. Track was dry and grooved so sticking on the line was critical.
Exterminator is offline  
Old 04-10-2004, 08:11 AM
  #42  
Regional Moderator
Thread Starter
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Friday April 9th RCN race results

Da Mains

2wd stock A-Main

1 Justin Howard 16/5.07.96,
2 Paul Kubitz
3 David Mclean
4 Masahiro Otsuka
5 Ron Mclean
6 Mike Shea
7 Steve Beany
8 Johnny T
9 Tim Weidemann

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Luke Smith 15/5.14.79
2 Alex Smith
3 Steve Beany
4 Steve Smith
5 Mike Dutemple
6 Will Pritchett

Truck Stock A-Main

1 Jon Sterling 16/5.10.10
2 Steve Ellsworth
3 Paul Kubitz
4 Ritchie Reynolds
5 Wayne Thompson
6 Tim Weidemann
7 Luke Smith

4wd Stock A-Main

1 Scott Bethke 15/5.00.99
2 Steve Smith
3 James Erbele

Novice A-Main

1 Travis Olson 14/5.20.00
2 Jordon Noot
3 John Reiful
4 Jim Barker
5 Michelle Mclean
6 Jeff Mellum

2wd Modified A-Main

1 John Walentia 17/5.09.09, .03 from a track record.
2 Lloyd Dassonville
3 Jeff Phelps
4 George Cherry
5 Troy Nicholson
6 John Paul Talkington

4wd Modified

1 CJ Redelfs 17/5.08.91
2 Ritchie Reynolds
3 Mike Shea
Exterminator is offline  
Old 04-11-2004, 10:00 PM
  #43  
Regional Moderator
Thread Starter
 
Exterminator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Digital Diarrea Deleter
Posts: 2,477
Default Indoor Championships Results

Triple A-Mains lot's of racing.

Truck Stock B-Main

1 Matt Mcdonell 100,100,100
2 Travis Olson 99.99.99.
3 Carl Bauer 98,98,98.

Truck Stock A-Mains

1 Steve Ellsworth 100,100
2 Masahiro Otsuka 99,99,100
3 Paul Kubitz 92,98,99
4 John Erickson 95,97,97
5 Alex Smith 97,96,92
6 Willam Pritchett 98,93,93
7 Steve Beany 94,95,95
8 Luke Smith 96,94,94
9 Tim Weidemann 92,92,98
10 Mike Shirk 91,91 96


2wd Modified A-Mains

1 John Walentia 92,100,100,TQ
2 Lloyd Dassonville 99,99,99
3 Justin Howard 100,98,99
4 Jeff Phelps 98,97,98
5 George Cherry 97,96,95
6 Dustin Ascheman 93,95,96
7 Troy Nicholson 96,93,94
8 John Paul Talkington 95,94,92
9 Ron Taylor 94,92,93

Note: Justin and Lloyd tyed in points. tye breaker
Lloyed 51/15.31.89
Justin 51/15.42.39


4wd Stock A-Mains

1 Masahiro Otsuka 100,100
2 Matt Preston 97,99,100
3 Scott Bethke 98,98,99
4 Andrew Schultz 99,97,98
5 Steve Smith 96,95,97
6 Bobby Johnson 95,96,96


Masters Truck

1 Ritchie Reynods 94,100,100
2 Tim Weidemann 100,98,98
3 Terry Mcdonell 98,99,99
4 Wayne Thompson 99,97,97
5 Steve Smith 97,95,96
6 Charlie Extine 96,96,95
7 Vern Howard 95,94,94
Note: Tim and Terry Tied in points.
Tim 45/15.21.71
Terry 45/15,27,83

Truck Modified

1 Chris Bridgewater 100,100
2 Justin Howard 98,99,99
3 Lloyd Dassonville 99,98,98
4 John Walentia 96,97,100
5 Dustin Ascheman 97,95,96
6 John Paul Talkington 93,96,95
7 Johnny Chase 94,96,95
8 Troy Nicholson 92,93,94
9 Ron Taylor 91,94,93
10 Steve Ellsworth 95,92

2wd Stock

1 Justin Howard 100,100
2 Masahiro Otsuka 97,99,100
3 Paul Kubitz 98,98,99
4 Tony Donlin 99,97,97
5 Adam Dickson 96,95,98
6 Andrew Schultz 95,96,94
7 Mike Shirk 94,94,95
8 Jordon Noot 93,92,93

4wd Modified

1 CJ Redelfs 100,100,
2 Johnny Chase 99,99,100
3 Tony Donlin 96,98,99
4 Troy Nicholson 97,97,98
5 Ritchie Reynolds 98,95,97
6 Dustin Ascheman 96
Exterminator is offline  
Old 04-19-2004, 05:16 PM
  #44  
TSB
Tech Master
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 1,141
Default SHoot OUT

finishes
Well, its not quite 2 weeks late, but here are the finishes from YESTERDAY

rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 4WD MOD - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 9 5:32.16 Chris Olsen
2 8 8 5:10.35 COREY ECALBARGER
3 1 8 5:15.97 Randy Nolen
4 7 8 5:21.16 Warren Brower
5 0 8 5:21.69 JOHN GEFFE
6 9 8 5:30.21 Doy Schultz
7 3 8 5:30.40 KEVIN LACKEY
8 4 8 5:39.21 Jeff Carlson
9 5 8 5:45.72 Damon Palm
10 6 4 3:39.48 Shae Berschauer


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 99 ..... 100 99 100 25/15:50.42 Chris Olsen
2 199 98 ..... 98 100 99 24/15:33.00 Randy Nolen
3 196 95 ..... 95 98 98 24/16:18.59 Doy Schultz
4 196 92 ..... 99 92 97 18/13:31.81 COREY ECALBARGER
5 194 94 ..... 97 97 94 23/15:45.25 Warren Brower
6 191 92 ..... 92 95 96 24/17:03.69 Damon Palm
7 190 91 ..... 96 94 91 21/15:31.04 JOHN GEFFE
8 188 91 ..... 91 96 92 19/14:24.10 Shae Berschauer
9 188 91 ..... 93 91 95 16/11:38.37 Jeff Carlson
10 187 93 ..... 94 93 93 20/14:22.97 KEVIN LACKEY


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 4WD MOD - A2 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:02.26 Randy Nolen
2 2 8 5:05.63 Chris Olsen
3 9 8 5:16.74 Doy Schultz
4 7 8 5:20.61 Warren Brower
5 6 8 5:24.96 Shae Berschauer
6 5 8 5:37.87 Damon Palm
7 0 6 4:44.04 JOHN GEFFE
8 3 5 3:38.08 KEVIN LACKEY
9 8 2 2:34.05 COREY ECALBARGER
10 4 1 0:46.12 Jeff Carlson


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 4WD MOD - A3 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:12.63 Chris Olsen
2 1 8 5:14.76 Randy Nolen
3 9 8 5:31.63 Doy Schultz
4 8 8 5:37.40 COREY ECALBARGER
5 5 8 5:40.09 Damon Palm
6 4 7 5:03.03 Jeff Carlson
7 7 7 5:03.47 Warren Brower
8 3 7 5:04.49 KEVIN LACKEY
9 6 7 5:09.65 Shae Berschauer
10 0 7 5:15.29 JOHN GEFFE


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 4WD MOD - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:32.58 Rob McCree
2 3 8 5:35.63 JAY HARRISON
3 1 2 1:25.20 RON AUGER
4 5 2 1:53.07 Eric Magill
-- 4 --- DNS --- Robert Williams
-- 6 --- DNS --- Rod Miller
-- 7 --- DNS --- Jay Snider
-- 8 --- DNS --- Casey Streeter


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Stock - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:23.34 JEREMY FREISZ
2 3 8 5:25.28 Greg Williams
3 6 8 5:26.99 Mark Taylor
4 4 8 5:30.95 MICHAEL HOUSER
5 0 8 5:31.47 Shannon Azure
6 5 8 5:40.70 Doug Brown
7 2 7 5:04.39 Chris Olsen
8 8 7 5:05.41 KEVIN LACKEY
9 7 7 5:09.68 Mark Anderson
10 9 7 5:33.21 Shae Berschauer


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 94 ..... 94 100 100 23/15:51.49 Chris Olsen
2 199 98 ..... 100 98 99 24/16:15.81 JEREMY FREISZ
3 198 98 ..... 99 99 98 24/16:16.62 Greg Williams
4 195 97 ..... 98 97 97 23/16:07.90 Mark Taylor
5 191 95 ..... 96 95 95 22/15:48.68 Shannon Azure
6 191 94 ..... 97 94 94 22/15:50.82 MICHAEL HOUSER
7 188 93 ..... 95 93 93 22/16:20.48 Doug Brown
8 188 91 ..... 92 96 91 21/15:56.33 Mark Anderson
9 187 91 ..... 91 91 96 16/12:29.36 Shae Berschauer
10 185 92 ..... 93 92 92 21/15:55.32 KEVIN LACKEY


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Stock - A2 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:22.50 Chris Olsen
2 3 8 5:23.27 Greg Williams
3 1 8 5:24.86 JEREMY FREISZ
4 6 7 5:00.13 Mark Taylor
5 7 7 5:05.50 Mark Anderson
6 0 7 5:06.03 Shannon Azure
7 4 7 5:06.31 MICHAEL HOUSER
8 5 7 5:18.81 Doug Brown
9 8 7 5:26.54 KEVIN LACKEY
10 9 2 1:41.11 Shae Berschauer


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Stock - A3 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:24.59 Chris Olsen
2 1 8 5:27.60 JEREMY FREISZ
3 3 8 5:28.06 Greg Williams
4 6 8 5:40.77 Mark Taylor
5 9 7 5:05.02 Shae Berschauer
6 0 7 5:11.17 Shannon Azure
7 4 7 5:13.55 MICHAEL HOUSER
8 5 7 5:20.96 Doug Brown
9 8 7 5:23.37 KEVIN LACKEY
10 7 7 5:41.14 Mark Anderson


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Stock - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 7 5:00.37 KEVIN CHRISTENSEN
2 2 7 5:04.47 Doug Smith
3 3 7 5:08.24 JEFF HEMMERLING
4 4 6 5:07.33 Tina Christensen
5 7 6 5:10.55 JAY CAMPBELL
6 8 2 2:46.91 LARRY ESTEP
7 5 1 1:03.50 Dave Buehler
8 6 1 1:17.60 JUSTIN HEMMERLING
-- 9 --- DNS --- Jose Morales


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Stock Truck - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:25.19 Mark Taylor
2 4 8 5:29.96 Chris Olsen
3 5 8 5:32.32 MIKE ROTH
4 9 8 5:38.07 COREY ECALBARGER
5 0 8 5:40.70 Jeff Martizia
6 7 7 5:02.32 KEVIN LACKEY
7 8 7 5:02.63 Dylan Julian
8 3 7 5:30.92 Doug White
9 6 6 4:17.69 JOHN GEFFE
10 2 5 3:07.06 Greg Williams


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 ..... 100 100 0 21/11:04.32 Mark Taylor
2 198 98 ..... 99 99 98 24/16:40.84 Chris Olsen
3 197 96 ..... 98 96 99 23/16:12.91 MIKE ROTH
4 195 93 ..... 97 98 93 23/16:27.28 COREY ECALBARGER
5 194 92 ..... 92 97 97 21/15:07.71 JOHN GEFFE
6 193 91 ..... 91 93 100 20/13:42.70 Greg Williams
7 190 94 ..... 94 95 95 21/15:09.10 Dylan Julian
8 190 93 ..... 93 94 96 21/15:35.81 Doug White
9 189 0 ..... 95 0 94 19/10:17.44 KEVIN LACKEY
10 188 92 ..... 96 92 92 18/13:17.29 Jeff Martizia


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Stock Truck - A2 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:29.12 Mark Taylor
2 4 8 5:31.89 Chris Olsen
3 9 8 5:37.90 COREY ECALBARGER
4 6 7 5:00.27 JOHN GEFFE
5 5 7 5:02.24 MIKE ROTH
6 8 7 5:02.39 Dylan Julian
7 3 7 5:02.81 Doug White
8 2 7 5:04.71 Greg Williams
9 0 7 5:08.00 Jeff Martizia
-- 7 --- DNS --- KEVIN LACKEY


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Stock Truck - A3 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:20.92 Greg Williams
2 5 8 5:38.35 MIKE ROTH
3 4 8 5:38.98 Chris Olsen
4 6 8 5:39.74 JOHN GEFFE
5 3 7 5:02.07 Doug White
6 8 7 5:04.08 Dylan Julian
7 7 7 5:05.12 KEVIN LACKEY
8 9 7 5:11.30 COREY ECALBARGER
9 0 3 2:18.58 Jeff Martizia
-- 1 --- DNS --- Mark Taylor


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Stock Truck - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 4 8 5:19.96 Doy Schultz
2 6 8 5:25.58 Michael Farrow
3 2 8 5:36.13 Shae Berschauer
4 3 8 5:36.15 George Templeton
5 5 7 5:00.16 JESSIE GARZA
6 9 7 5:16.74 Kris Goodwin
7 7 7 5:18.80 JAY HARRISON
8 1 7 5:19.11 Mike Crosier
9 0 7 5:26.36 RON AUGER
10 8 7 5:27.14 Kimberly Shank


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Stock Truck - C MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 4 7 5:25.69 Stefan Valcich
2 2 7 5:29.82 TAYLOR JACKSON
3 3 7 5:36.32 JUSTIN HEMMERLING
4 1 7 5:42.06 Tina Christensen
5 5 5 4:31.31 Matt Kime
6 6 4 4:03.16 Mike Wagner
-- 7 --- DNS --- Fred Zanco
-- 8 --- DNS --- Ron Stout
-- 9 --- DNS --- Jose Morales
-- 0 --- DNS --- Mitchel Carveth


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Modified - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:06.05 Keith Hadley
2 3 8 5:09.16 Jordan Hestness
3 4 8 5:20.21 MIKE ROTH
4 2 8 5:20.84 Jim Mann
5 5 8 5:25.91 Greg Yigit


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 ..... 100 100 0 17/10:41.87 Keith Hadley
2 199 97 ..... 97 99 100 24/16:08.19 Jim Mann
3 198 98 ..... 99 98 99 24/16:04.98 Jordan Hestness
4 196 97 ..... 98 97 98 24/16:36.97 MIKE ROTH
5 193 96 ..... 96 96 97 16/11:31.34 Greg Yigit


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Modified - A2 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:25.81 Keith Hadley
2 2 8 5:27.05 Jim Mann
3 3 8 5:34.52 Jordan Hestness
4 4 8 5:37.03 MIKE ROTH
5 5 1 0:46.87 Greg Yigit


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 2WD Modified - A3 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:20.29 Jim Mann
2 3 8 5:21.29 Jordan Hestness
3 4 8 5:39.72 MIKE ROTH
4 5 7 5:08.55 Greg Yigit
-- 1 --- DNS --- Keith Hadley


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Mod Truck - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 9 5:33.46 Keith Hadley
2 5 8 5:02.36 Randy Nolen
3 7 8 5:08.83 Tim Rowe
4 3 8 5:11.42 Colin Turnbull
5 0 8 5:16.27 Greg Williams
6 2 8 5:19.45 Darren Shank
7 4 8 5:29.05 TROY NICHOLSON
8 6 8 5:38.36 JEREMY FREISZ
9 9 8 5:45.49 Mark Peters
10 8 1 0:41.33 Steve Ellsworth


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 99 ..... 100 99 100 25/15:49.74 Keith Hadley
2 199 93 ..... 99 100 93 18/12:30.54 Randy Nolen
3 196 93 ..... 97 93 99 20/13:21.78 Colin Turnbull
4 194 95 ..... 95 98 96 24/16:25.86 Darren Shank
5 194 91 ..... 91 97 97 17/11:52.61 Steve Ellsworth
6 193 95 ..... 98 95 95 22/15:00.90 Tim Rowe
7 192 91 ..... 94 91 98 17/11:42.41 TROY NICHOLSON
8 190 92 ..... 92 96 94 22/16:48.68 Mark Peters
9 188 92 ..... 96 92 92 12/8:30.82 Greg Williams
10 187 0 ..... 93 94 0 14/9:28.77 JEREMY FREISZ


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Mod Truck - A2 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 5 8 5:08.32 Randy Nolen
2 1 8 5:08.57 Keith Hadley
3 2 8 5:32.17 Darren Shank
4 8 8 5:32.72 Steve Ellsworth
5 9 7 5:18.66 Mark Peters
6 7 6 4:06.38 Tim Rowe
7 6 5 3:30.40 JEREMY FREISZ
8 3 4 2:48.96 Colin Turnbull
9 0 3 2:11.72 Greg Williams
10 4 1 0:42.62 TROY NICHOLSON


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Mod Truck - A3 MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:07.70 Keith Hadley
2 3 8 5:11.39 Colin Turnbull
3 4 8 5:20.73 TROY NICHOLSON
4 8 8 5:28.56 Steve Ellsworth
5 2 8 5:34.23 Darren Shank
6 7 8 5:35.68 Tim Rowe
7 9 7 5:44.53 Mark Peters
8 5 2 2:09.85 Randy Nolen
9 0 1 0:42.82 Greg Williams
-- 6 --- DNS --- JEREMY FREISZ


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Mod Truck - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:12.86 Tony Corless
2 3 8 5:22.01 Brian Phillips
3 5 8 5:32.17 TORRY HADLEY
4 4 8 5:37.28 KEVIN CHRISTENSEN
5 8 8 5:37.57 Doug Brown
6 7 7 5:03.50 DUANE MEYER
7 0 7 5:11.76 MICHAEL HOUSER
8 9 7 5:17.81 Shannon Azure
9 6 7 5:23.60 Dave Buehler
-- 1 --- DNS --- John Vick


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Mod Truck - C MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 8 5:34.46 Ian Webster
2 1 7 5:01.97 ROBERT WILLIAMS
3 4 7 5:03.99 Matt Cozza
4 3 7 5:33.02 MATT HUIT
5 5 7 5:45.35 Rod Miller
6 7 6 5:13.62 JAMES MARSHAL
7 6 5 3:54.39 Casey Streeter
-- 8 --- DNS --- Mark Taylor


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 4 47 30:36.21 Larry Schull
2 1 47 30:41.95 Marc Neuspeed
3 7 46 30:34.45 Ryan McCrery
4 9 45 30:03.82 Doy Schultz
5 2 41 30:06.26 Ray Villeneuve
6 8 33 30:37.64 Marty Mann
7 3 27 17:39.75 Taylor Peterson
8 5 23 18:25.07 Dylan Julian
9 0 15 9:53.41 Gary Culp
10 6 8 5:46.15 Rick McCrery


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 4 45 30:03.82 Doy Schultz
2 6 23 15:05.36 Colin Branch
3 7 23 15:13.24 Loren Monson
4 9 23 15:18.31 Gordon Barr
5 5 22 15:15.52 Mike Phillips
6 1 22 15:36.21 Ken Peterson
7 8 21 15:30.61 Danny Blasdell
8 2 20 15:22.93 Jim Mann
9 3 15 9:53.41 Gary Culp
10 0 9 5:56.58 Mikey Hudson


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - C MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 23 15:18.31 Gordon Barr
2 9 9 5:56.58 Mikey Hudson
3 4 8 5:02.99 Jordan Hestness
4 2 8 5:05.72 Bill Snedeker
5 0 8 5:10.09 Mike Dana
6 5 8 5:11.85 Ron Mitchell
7 3 8 5:12.11 John Keller
8 7 8 5:17.85 Wade Lamarr
9 8 8 5:31.18 Brian Olsen
10 6 7 5:11.00 Gary Conner Jr.


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - D MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 5 9 5:56.58 Mikey Hudson
2 6 8 5:02.08 Roy Pitchland
3 4 8 5:10.09 Mike Dana
4 9 8 5:12.48 Dustin Ascheman
5 3 8 5:19.70 Rob Sorjonen
6 1 8 5:22.75 COREY ECALBARGER
7 0 8 5:27.14 Jody Nielson
8 8 8 5:28.67 Jeff Carlson
9 7 8 5:32.81 Eric Rogers
10 2 1 0:51.75 Jeff Martizia


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - E MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 9 8 5:12.48 Dustin Ascheman
2 6 8 5:27.14 Jody Nielson
3 3 8 5:28.59 Rick Pile
4 2 8 5:31.00 Mike Trujillo
5 5 8 5:35.96 Tim Rowe
6 7 8 5:44.57 Craig Sturdevant
7 0 8 5:46.20 Mike Savoie
8 1 7 5:06.88 Stuart Wedley
9 4 7 5:07.48 Allan Farrow
10 8 6 5:03.64 Ron Anderson


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - F MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 0 8 5:12.48 Dustin Ascheman
2 2 8 5:30.65 Warren Brower
3 9 8 5:31.43 Bradley Hone
4 1 8 5:31.91 Rob McCree
5 3 8 5:35.23 Lance Tillotson
6 4 8 5:46.20 Mike Savoie
7 6 3 2:21.15 Torey Azure
8 7 3 2:51.18 MIKE ROTH
9 8 1 1:26.50 Michael Hanson
-- 5 --- DNS --- Rob Thomas


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - G MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 8 5:12.48 Dustin Ascheman
2 3 8 5:31.43 Bradley Hone
3 8 8 6:08.17 Michael Ma
4 2 7 4:48.79 Jay Snider
5 6 7 5:21.76 Scott Chumley
6 0 7 5:34.00 Fred Zanco
7 9 4 2:25.60 Johnny Freer
8 4 4 4:13.43 Chase Cappdeville
9 7 2 5:58.68 Robert Williams
-- 5 --- DNS --- Shae Berschauer


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- 1/8th SCALE - H MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 3 9 5:35.20 Steven Halverson
2 2 7 5:34.00 Fred Zanco
3 0 7 5:44.25 Dale Walling
4 7 4 2:25.60 Johnny Freer
5 5 2 1:40.10 JAY JACKSON
6 6 1 0:25.60 Shad Carkuff
7 1 1 1:38.34 Casey Belrade
-- 4 --- DNS --- Matt Kime
-- 9 --- DNS --- Brian Phillips
-- 8 --- DNS --- John Vic

rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 45 30:12.38 Marc Neuspeed
2 7 45 30:20.00 Troy Nicholson
3 1 44 30:08.84 Ryan McCrery
4 9 44 30:39.28 Mike Phillips
5 8 43 30:01.92 JEREMY FREISZ
6 0 43 30:04.50 Darren Shank
7 4 35 24:47.69 Danny Blasdell
8 3 23 15:25.52 Dustin Ascheman
9 6 23 16:30.89 Keith Hadley
10 5 11 12:01.07 Rick McCrery


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 6 44 30:39.28 Mike Phillips
2 5 43 30:04.50 Darren Shank
3 8 22 14:55.92 Jordan Hestness
4 4 22 15:00.85 Tony Corless
5 2 22 15:02.80 Marty Mann
6 7 22 15:22.56 John Erickson
7 3 14 9:32.13 Taylor Peterson
8 0 13 9:10.77 Brian Olsen
9 9 8 5:22.32 Ron Mitchell
10 1 7 4:58.05 Randy Nolen


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - C MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 6 13 9:10.77 Brian Olsen
2 1 8 5:22.32 Ron Mitchell
3 0 8 5:36.36 Colin Turnbull
4 4 8 5:41.80 Mark Peters
5 3 7 5:02.62 JOHN GEFFE
6 2 7 5:06.79 Jim Mann
7 7 7 5:08.77 Warren Brower
8 5 7 5:15.13 Derek Astor
9 8 7 5:28.54 Tony Christensen
-- 9 --- DNS --- Wade Lamarr


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - D MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 4 8 5:29.16 Les Ulrick
2 9 8 5:35.74 Dude Lindler
3 2 8 5:36.36 Colin Turnbull
4 3 7 4:40.94 Ron Anderson
5 7 7 5:03.81 Mike Crosier
6 8 3 2:02.31 Ty Bothwelll
7 5 2 1:41.56 Mike Dana
-- 6 --- DNS --- Gary Rupe
-- 1 --- DNS --- Wade Lamarr
-- 0 --- DNS --- Mikey Hudson


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - E MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 7 8 5:35.74 Dude Lindler
2 3 7 5:08.83 Duane Meyer
3 9 7 5:09.14 JESSIE GARZA
4 0 7 5:14.73 Steve Elllsworth
5 2 7 5:25.80 Jeff Martizia
6 8 7 5:26.18 Eric Rogers
7 1 7 5:39.47 Doug Barnett
8 6 5 5:12.04 Jeff Teigen
9 5 1 0:31.40 MIKE ROTH
-- 4 --- DNS --- Mikey Hudson


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - F MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 3 7 5:02.32 Rick Marshall
2 2 7 5:04.54 Dabve Buehler
3 1 7 5:09.14 JESSIE GARZA
4 4 7 5:10.14 Brad Hone
5 5 7 5:12.53 Shad Carkuff
6 8 7 5:14.06 Damon Palm
7 6 7 5:14.73 Steve Elllsworth
8 9 6 4:05.30 Chris Robertson
-- 7 --- DNS --- Rick Pile
-- 0 --- DNS --- Brian Phillips


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - G MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 4 7 5:13.63 Paul Knapp
2 3 7 5:20.90 Shae Berschauer
3 6 7 5:22.43 Mark Wagner
4 0 7 5:24.86 Chase Cappdeville
5 7 7 5:53.37 Gary Connor Sr.
6 9 6 4:05.30 Chris Robertson
7 8 6 5:06.29 Rod Miller
8 2 5 3:45.63 Derek Knopp
9 1 5 5:34.23 Torey Azure
-- 5 --- DNS --- Brian Phillips


rcccw - APRIL 19, 2004

-- Gas Truck - H MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 2 7 5:17.48 RON AUGER
2 1 7 5:24.86 Chase Cappdeville
3 6 7 5:29.55 Jack Blasdell
4 7 6 4:05.30 Chris Robertson
5 5 6 5:28.60 Jimmy Marshall
-- 4 --- DNS --- Fred Zanco
-- 3 --- DNS --- Dale Walling
-- 8 --- DNS --- Ron Stout
-- 9 --- DNS --- Gary Culp
-- 0 --- DNS --- Gary Connor Jr.




rcccw - APRIL 18, 2004

-- SUPA MONSTER TRUCK - A MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 3 44 30:43.80 Jeff Carlson
2 5 42 30:04.02 Marty Mann
3 4 42 30:08.99 Mike Farrow
4 2 41 30:17.35 Ken Peterson
5 9 41 30:27.27 Gordon Barr
6 8 39 30:18.01 Allan Farrow
7 6 32 24:25.39 TORRY HADLEY
8 0 23 18:19.97 JESSIE GARZA
9 1 12 9:13.94 Tim Rowe
10 7 8 8:51.66 Johnny Freer


rcccw - APRIL 18, 2004

-- SUPA MONSTER TRUCK - B MAIN --
pos car laps time name
1 1 41 30:27.27 Gordon Barr
2 2 23 18:19.97 JESSIE GARZA
3 0 19 15:28.03 Chase Cappdeville
4 6 18 15:30.27 Andrew Tuck
5 4 14 15:33.66 COREY ECALBARGER
6 5 9 11:02.16 Micheal Hanson
7 3 7 5:21.23 Ron ANderson
8 8 7 8:07.16 Doug Barnett
9 7 1 1:01.72 Eric Magill
-- 9 --- DNS --- Ray Villeneuve
TSB is offline  
Old 04-19-2004, 09:01 PM
  #45  
Tech Master
iTrader: (6)
 
Mike Dana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 1,508
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default

spammer.............





Mike Dana is offline  

Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.