Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Nitro On-Road
setting droop on droop blocks >

setting droop on droop blocks

setting droop on droop blocks

Reply

Old 01-04-2006, 04:51 AM
  #1  
Tech Elite
Thread Starter
iTrader: (13)
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pole Position
Posts: 3,188
Trader Rating: 13 (93%+)
Default setting droop on droop blocks

hey guys

i just got some droop blocks and a droop gauge
can someone please help me this q ? thank you

currently ive set the car (v one rrr) to zero front and 4 rear on the droop gauge. This is the default setup. Now if i wanna add more droop do i go up a number to say 5 or 6 or down a number to say 2/3 ?

thank you
John
mrgsr is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2006, 08:25 AM
  #2  
Tech Champion
 
asw7576's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,792
Default

download this and keep it.

http://www.hudy.net/flash_stuff/all_...et-up_book.zip
asw7576 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 04:45 AM
  #3  
Tech Elite
Thread Starter
iTrader: (13)
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pole Position
Posts: 3,188
Trader Rating: 13 (93%+)
Default

thank you
\awesome setup guide!
mrgsr is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2006, 06:01 PM
  #4  
Tech Addict
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: it's only illegal if you get caught!
Posts: 562
Default

how come on the hudy quick reference guide there are some white squares with numbers and coloured squares with no numbers ?????
ae_ntc3 is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Terms of Service