Kamikaze Invitational Race May 16 and 17 2009
#183
#188
Thanks everyone for being so patient.
I will release an entry list shortly.
Please try and get your entries in soon as possible, this helps with the schedule.
Send all race information to [email protected]
I will release an entry list shortly.
Please try and get your entries in soon as possible, this helps with the schedule.
Send all race information to [email protected]
#189
#190
#191
florida may B closer than u think
#192
superexpert klass only plisss
Thanks everyone for being so patient.
I will release an entry list shortly.
Please try and get your entries in soon as possible, this helps with the schedule.
Send all race information to [email protected]
I will release an entry list shortly.
Please try and get your entries in soon as possible, this helps with the schedule.
Send all race information to [email protected]
ah signed in furrst! so ah win!
PS..ROBBIE
PLEASE SIGN ME IN IN A HEAT WITH GUYS WITH NO B.O...HEHEHE
#193
Pre Entry List 4/12/2009
Pre Entry List
Harry Hananochi 1/8TH
Joel Esquire 1/8TH
Brad Toffelmire !/10TH 1/8TH
Jason MacDonald 1/8TH
Ivan Dickson 1/10TH
DJ Apolaro 1/10TH 1/8TH
Rafeal Angulo 18TH
Terry Brown 1/8TH
Scotty Berrera 1/8TH
Mike Swauger 1/10TH 1/8TH
Robbie Collins 1/10TH
Ron Calangi 1/8TH
Tony Fileccia 1/8TH
Jeff Whiting 1/10TH
Loran Whiting 1/10TH
Danny Sherrill 1/8TH
Kevin Hutchinson 1/8TH
Tony Thompson 1/8TH
Francis Majia 1/10TH
Jon Prather 1/8TH
Joel Jacinto 1/8TH
Nigel Sim 1/10Th 1/8TH
Arnie deleon 1/8TH
Ralph Astacaan 1/10TH
Bill Culver 1/10Th 1/8TH
Kevin Bell 1/10TH
Marco Acosta 1/10TH
Steven Muller 1/10TH 1/8TH
Steve Knapp 1/10TH 1/8TH
Matt Reddick 1/10TH 1/8TH
Mike Shing 1/10Th 1/8TH
Chris Smith 1/8TH
Tony Clark 1/8TH
Eugene Osburn 1/10TH 1/8TH
Jimmy Cho 1/10TH 1/8TH
Mike Panganiban 1/10TH
Brad Rasmussen 1/8TH
Peter Chho 1/10TH
Paolo Morganti 1/8TH
Sean lue 1/8TH
Harry Hananochi 1/8TH
Joel Esquire 1/8TH
Brad Toffelmire !/10TH 1/8TH
Jason MacDonald 1/8TH
Ivan Dickson 1/10TH
DJ Apolaro 1/10TH 1/8TH
Rafeal Angulo 18TH
Terry Brown 1/8TH
Scotty Berrera 1/8TH
Mike Swauger 1/10TH 1/8TH
Robbie Collins 1/10TH
Ron Calangi 1/8TH
Tony Fileccia 1/8TH
Jeff Whiting 1/10TH
Loran Whiting 1/10TH
Danny Sherrill 1/8TH
Kevin Hutchinson 1/8TH
Tony Thompson 1/8TH
Francis Majia 1/10TH
Jon Prather 1/8TH
Joel Jacinto 1/8TH
Nigel Sim 1/10Th 1/8TH
Arnie deleon 1/8TH
Ralph Astacaan 1/10TH
Bill Culver 1/10Th 1/8TH
Kevin Bell 1/10TH
Marco Acosta 1/10TH
Steven Muller 1/10TH 1/8TH
Steve Knapp 1/10TH 1/8TH
Matt Reddick 1/10TH 1/8TH
Mike Shing 1/10Th 1/8TH
Chris Smith 1/8TH
Tony Clark 1/8TH
Eugene Osburn 1/10TH 1/8TH
Jimmy Cho 1/10TH 1/8TH
Mike Panganiban 1/10TH
Brad Rasmussen 1/8TH
Peter Chho 1/10TH
Paolo Morganti 1/8TH
Sean lue 1/8TH
Last edited by ROBBIE C; 04-15-2009 at 09:00 AM.
#194
Above is the current entry list, first come first serve
The order in which you sign up will give you preference over who ever signs up after you.
Please e-mail race information to [email protected]
If you're all ready in the system, all I need is your name and class, if your race information has changed since the last time you raced please e-mail the new or correct information.
The order in which you sign up will give you preference over who ever signs up after you.
Please e-mail race information to [email protected]
If you're all ready in the system, all I need is your name and class, if your race information has changed since the last time you raced please e-mail the new or correct information.
#195
Pre race Info
Friday
Track will open for practice at 1:00pm
James will be prepping the track prior to this time.
Saturday
Track will open for practice at 7:00am
Track will close at 9:00
Qualifying will start at 9:30am
Three rounds qualifying Saturday 10 car
heat two car bump.
All qualifiers heats 7minutes.
Sunday
Track opens at 7:00am {practice}
Track closes at 9:30 am {practice}
Mains start at 10:00am
"A" mains 45 minutes
"B" mains 30 minutes
"C" mains 20 minutes
All other mains 10 minutes
Trophy's for A,B,C mains bumps do no get trophies.
I will not hold up the race program for anyone, or any reason, I will allow before each main a two minute grace period only to be used once within that main, this time can only be called before I say down and quite.
Once the race has begun I will not stop the clock.
Heat results will be posted after all heats are ran within that round.
Because of the low turn out of two classes in a previous race we will require a ten car or more in order to create a class.
Please try to have exact amount for race entry and make all checks payable to Robert Collins
This will move things along faster and give us some time to play with, maybe a break for lunch and practice at the end of the day.
If I think of anything else I will post later.
Track will open for practice at 1:00pm
James will be prepping the track prior to this time.
Saturday
Track will open for practice at 7:00am
Track will close at 9:00
Qualifying will start at 9:30am
Three rounds qualifying Saturday 10 car
heat two car bump.
All qualifiers heats 7minutes.
Sunday
Track opens at 7:00am {practice}
Track closes at 9:30 am {practice}
Mains start at 10:00am
"A" mains 45 minutes
"B" mains 30 minutes
"C" mains 20 minutes
All other mains 10 minutes
Trophy's for A,B,C mains bumps do no get trophies.
I will not hold up the race program for anyone, or any reason, I will allow before each main a two minute grace period only to be used once within that main, this time can only be called before I say down and quite.
Once the race has begun I will not stop the clock.
Heat results will be posted after all heats are ran within that round.
Because of the low turn out of two classes in a previous race we will require a ten car or more in order to create a class.
Please try to have exact amount for race entry and make all checks payable to Robert Collins
This will move things along faster and give us some time to play with, maybe a break for lunch and practice at the end of the day.
If I think of anything else I will post later.