Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Nitro On-Road
CVDs on the nitro 4 tec? >

CVDs on the nitro 4 tec?

CVDs on the nitro 4 tec?

Reply

Old 05-28-2019, 03:41 PM
  #1  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
iTrader: (3)
 
Einsman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Vernon, B.C
Posts: 196
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default CVDs on the nitro 4 tec?

I'm curious if anyone knows if this is possible
Einsman is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2019, 07:27 PM
  #2  
Tech Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: carrollton, texas
Posts: 16
Default

MIP made them at one point if my memory is working..
Punkshere2stay is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2019, 01:20 AM
  #3  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
iTrader: (3)
 
Einsman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Vernon, B.C
Posts: 196
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

You're correct. Too bad I will never find any!
Einsman is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2019, 07:22 PM
  #4  
Tech Initiate
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 28
Default

Have you tried eBay?
X-Factor is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service