R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Nitro On-Road

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 02-08-2006, 01:46 AM   #1
Tech Addict
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: it's only illegal if you get caught!
Posts: 562
Default set-up station

just wondering, which setup station would fit onto a ntc3??
the axles are an odd size i think they are about 4.20mm in diameter
ae_ntc3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2006, 05:14 PM   #2
Tech Fanatic
 
AndyT 's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Sydney Australia
Posts: 862
Default

Had a mate use my Hudy setup station with a NTC3 at the Summernats without any probs at all
Cheers
AndyT  is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2006, 05:52 PM   #3
Tech Lord
 
20 SMOKE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: HVR_ WEEKI WACHEE FL
Posts: 10,299
Trader Rating: 101 (100%+)
Default

INTEGY WORK OLSO THATS WHAT I USE FOR NTC3,MTX3,R40
20 SMOKE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2006, 06:13 PM   #4
Tech Regular
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Andrews AFB, MD
Posts: 253
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Send a message via AIM to NSantana Send a message via MSN to NSantana
Default

Hey,


I'll second the Integy setup system... It's actually made to fit AE TC's. I use it on all of my cars and have no complaints :-)
NSantana is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2006, 09:38 PM   #5
Tech Master
 
Ivan Dickson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Cali Love USA
Posts: 1,643
Trader Rating: 12 (93%+)
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by ae_ntc3
just wondering, which setup station would fit onto a ntc3??
the axles are an odd size i think they are about 4.20mm in diameter
Integy all the way.
__________________
SPECIAL THANKS TO ✦ MY WIFE ✦✦ MOTIV RC ✦✦ GRAVITY RC ✦✦ JGO PAINTZ ✦✦ TQ RC RACEWAY ✦✦ TAMIYA RACEWAY ✦
Ivan Dickson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2006, 03:09 AM   #6
Tech Addict
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: it's only illegal if you get caught!
Posts: 562
Default

looks like il have to order one at my lhs
ae_ntc3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2006, 10:40 AM   #7
Moderator
 
Artificial-I's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Rurouni Kenshin
Posts: 3,459
Trader Rating: 17 (100%+)
Send a message via AIM to Artificial-I
Default

Yeah get the integy setup station 2 pro. Thats the latest. Comes with board with level , case and everything else needed. Even some pretty nice included instructions on how to setup your car.
Artificial-I is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Set up station and tweak station Integy Midnight R/C Items: For Sale/Trade 11 09-02-2008 04:43 PM
WTB MIP Tweak Station and 1/10th TC Setup Station Charles Leto R/C Items: Wanted to Buy 6 03-23-2006 12:05 PM
Integy Setup station & Tweak station dirtybirk R/C Items: Wanted to Buy 4 11-02-2005 08:59 PM
INTEGY SETUP STATION AND MIP Tweak Station yamrace R/C Items: For Sale/Trade 5 07-09-2005 05:14 PM
Setup Station Or tweak Station? goodspeed Nitro On-Road 11 02-23-2004 01:34 PM



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. It is currently 05:05 PM.


Powered By: vBulletin v3.9.2.1
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advertise Content © 2001-2011 RCTech.net