Slide Carbs

Old 04-18-2008, 01:41 PM
  #1  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
 
KJT4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 181
Default Slide Carbs

Can a slide carb engine be used in an Associated RC10 GT?
KJT4 is offline  
Old 04-18-2008, 03:13 PM
  #2  
Tech Regular
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 390
Default

check asscoiated website. I know it can done.
derricklong38 is offline  
Old 04-18-2008, 09:03 PM
  #3  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (28)
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Michigan
Posts: 3,356
Trader Rating: 28 (100%+)
Default

Here's a thread with links to show pics. It shows a gt2 but the setup will be the same.
http://www.aeforums.co.uk/forum/inde...&hl=slide+carb
jbrow1 is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.