What Transponder for Hobbyplex?

Reply

Old 02-23-2016, 05:51 PM
  #1  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (15)
 
thirtydaZe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Omaha
Posts: 466
Trader Rating: 15 (100%+)
Default What Transponder for Hobbyplex?

I dont know anything about them, or maybe i dont need one? Just curious what transponder i should be considering for running at hobbyplex?

This will be for the dirt track and races.

Thanks.

Last edited by thirtydaZe; 02-24-2016 at 07:54 AM.
thirtydaZe is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2016, 05:11 PM
  #2  
Tech Adept
iTrader: (18)
 
skrib21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Le Mars Iowa
Posts: 232
Trader Rating: 18 (100%+)
Default

They run a rc4 decoder .

What Transponder for Hobbyplex?-image.png
skrib21 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2016, 06:37 PM
  #3  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
iTrader: (15)
 
thirtydaZe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Omaha
Posts: 466
Trader Rating: 15 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by skrib21 View Post
They run a rc4 decoder .

Attachment 1350460
Thanks man, i appreciate it.
thirtydaZe is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service