if i put in

Reply

Old 01-09-2006, 02:59 PM
  #1  
Tech Apprentice
Thread Starter
 
maddog0118's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: ny
Posts: 94
Default if i put in

a colaari 30 in my lst can i use my lst engine on my mgt
maddog0118 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2006, 10:54 AM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (34)
 
stevenmichael's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: fresno,ca
Posts: 2,142
Trader Rating: 34 (95%+)
Default

Originally Posted by maddog0118
a colaari 30 in my lst can i use my lst engine on my mgt
yep it should bolt right just as the motor before it did.
stevenmichael is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service