1/8 GP Buggy Malaysia National League 2016 (MNL) Round 1
#61
Tech Champion
iTrader: (10)
This is the FINAL GROUPING. Those who have yet to update PT number, please report to Control Room immediately when you reach the track.
MNL 1 2016 Pro Class
Group 1
1. Danny Teh / Tekno / REDS / PT7576185 / JB
2. David Lim / Kyosho / OS Speed / James Racing / 3083501 / KL
3. Ramesh / Sworkz Evo II / Novarossi / T-Pro / 2538879
4. Felix Tan / ProSpeed / ???? / ????
5. Anyyong / ProSPeed / OS / Maxima / Team Max / 9799478
6. Taqi Hunterz/Kyosho TKI3/OS/Odonell/ PT 5718165/AKA/ MAX RACING
7. Didier Perrin / MBX7R / OS / AKA / 3176647 / SG
8. Ong Chee Yong / MBX7R / REDS / Cosmo / Sweep / PT *******
9. Kenny Chin / Agama / OS / Beta / Nitrolux / 3819427 /*
10. Ryan Stocek / XRay / OS / Proline / Nitrolux / PT 4409314
11. Kelvin Yong
12. BH Gan / Kyosho / OS / Proline / PT8888885 / JB
13. Kenji Liono / IND
14. Adrian Wicaksono / IND
15. Sofian Husin / Mugen / REDS / Sweep / Byron / 7760203 / Selangor
16. Lai Kok Heng / Agama / Alpha / Beta / PT2568983 / KL
Group 2
1. CK Lee / Mugen / REDS / PT3491443 / JB
2. Terrence Lim / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / T-Pro / Opti / 8094481
3. KL Lim / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / AKA / 5700192
4. Eric Lim / ProSpeed / ???? / ????
5. Cheong Voon How / ProSpeed / ???? / ???
6. Danny K / MP9 / OS / Maxima / JConcepts / 2255563
7. Ben Panic / Kyosho / OS / JConcepts / 3934691 / SG
8. Tan Chee Meng / Agama / OS / Beta / PT 4355346 / JB
9. Kelvin Ngow / X-Ray / OS / 2.4 / PT 9530013
10. Melvin Tan / TLR / OS / PT6628886 / JB
11. Kent Sung / TLR / OS / PT6612291 / Perak
12. Azalee Aiman / serpent / nova / MAX Racing / PT 7915358 / kl
13. Indra Liono / IND
14. Willy / IND
15. Cynthia Lye
Semi-Pro Class
Group 1
1. Khun Shukor / Mugen MBX7R / OS / Sweep / PT1490035 / Thailand
2. Barry / Sworkz Evo II / ??? / ??? / ???????
3. Amer / Mugen / Alpha / James / PT 3800465 / Sel
4. Famie Sulaiman / MBX7R/OS / PT 5230060 / JDT
5. Maney / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / AKA / 4146481
6. Anuar / HNX3 / Arrow / MAX Racing / Tornado / 2.4 / PT4545203/ JDT
7. Shamsul Kamal / KYOSHO / OS / MAX Racing / 1111101
8. SL Wong / Tekno / Reds / James / PT 8400710 / JB
9. Popai / Sworkz / OS / Nitro X / PT ****** / Kl
10. Hamiruddin / TLR /GO / james /cosmo /2.4 / PT 2556795 /sel
11. YC Ng / Xray / FX / Pro Circuit / Nitrolux / PT 8591963
12. YL Tan / MBX7 / OS / AKA / Tornado / PT 4462618
Group 2
1. Ku Chi Seong / Mugen / Os / Proline / NitroX / MaxProduct /PT2255113 /KL
2. Keiricci / IND
3. Azizul Fitri / MBX7R / OS / Proline / Maxima / PT 7992698 / KL
4. Ayub / Mugen / OS Speed / Sweep / Tornado / 2.4 / PT3413735 / JDT
5. Wari/Mugen/Reds/AKA/Maxima/2.4/PT 7649763/Perlis
6. Iqbal Adnan/ Kyosho/ OS/ VP/ Sweep/ Pt 5429807
7. Adam Fikri / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / MAX RACING / 4022724
8. Sim / Sworkz Evo II / Nova / T-Pro / 4055382
9. Rahman / Prospeed /Hope /VP /Pt 8196089
10. Suah / Xray / FX / Procircuit / Nitrolux / PT 2781730
11. Izwan/2.4/xray/FX/Aka/Nitrolux/PT****
12. Meor Faizal / TLR / Reedy / ProCircuit / O'Donnel / 2982887 / SEL
Group 3
1. Rickey Teoh / Mugen MBX7R / Reds / Sweep / PTxxxxxxx
2. Toby Lee / Mugen MBX7R / Reds / Sweep / PTxxxxxxx
3. Shahrin / Mugen / Reds / Proline /2.4/ PT ####/SG
4. Madir Ahmad / Mugen / Reds / James / 2.4 / PT 3580820 /JDT
5. FikriFiq/2.4/Mugen/Nova/Nitrolux/Tpro/PT****
6. Harwin / Sworkz Evo II / OS / AKA / 1415298
7. Raihan JB / XRay / Reds / Sweep / VP Racing / 2.4 / PT2456674 / JDT
8. Remy/ Kyosho/ Reds/ Maxima/ James/ Pt 2351469
9. YC Chong / Agama / OS / PT4842581 / JB
10. Rahmat / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / T-Pro / Opti / 7428075
11. JackChong/2.4/xray/FX/James/Maxima/pt2120257
12. Gan / XRAY / OS Spec II / AKA / PT 3541159
13. Aizuddin / Mugen / S-Power / T-pro / Maxima / 1406377
MNL 1 2016 Pro Class
Group 1
1. Danny Teh / Tekno / REDS / PT7576185 / JB
2. David Lim / Kyosho / OS Speed / James Racing / 3083501 / KL
3. Ramesh / Sworkz Evo II / Novarossi / T-Pro / 2538879
4. Felix Tan / ProSpeed / ???? / ????
5. Anyyong / ProSPeed / OS / Maxima / Team Max / 9799478
6. Taqi Hunterz/Kyosho TKI3/OS/Odonell/ PT 5718165/AKA/ MAX RACING
7. Didier Perrin / MBX7R / OS / AKA / 3176647 / SG
8. Ong Chee Yong / MBX7R / REDS / Cosmo / Sweep / PT *******
9. Kenny Chin / Agama / OS / Beta / Nitrolux / 3819427 /*
10. Ryan Stocek / XRay / OS / Proline / Nitrolux / PT 4409314
11. Kelvin Yong
12. BH Gan / Kyosho / OS / Proline / PT8888885 / JB
13. Kenji Liono / IND
14. Adrian Wicaksono / IND
15. Sofian Husin / Mugen / REDS / Sweep / Byron / 7760203 / Selangor
16. Lai Kok Heng / Agama / Alpha / Beta / PT2568983 / KL
Group 2
1. CK Lee / Mugen / REDS / PT3491443 / JB
2. Terrence Lim / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / T-Pro / Opti / 8094481
3. KL Lim / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / AKA / 5700192
4. Eric Lim / ProSpeed / ???? / ????
5. Cheong Voon How / ProSpeed / ???? / ???
6. Danny K / MP9 / OS / Maxima / JConcepts / 2255563
7. Ben Panic / Kyosho / OS / JConcepts / 3934691 / SG
8. Tan Chee Meng / Agama / OS / Beta / PT 4355346 / JB
9. Kelvin Ngow / X-Ray / OS / 2.4 / PT 9530013
10. Melvin Tan / TLR / OS / PT6628886 / JB
11. Kent Sung / TLR / OS / PT6612291 / Perak
12. Azalee Aiman / serpent / nova / MAX Racing / PT 7915358 / kl
13. Indra Liono / IND
14. Willy / IND
15. Cynthia Lye
Semi-Pro Class
Group 1
1. Khun Shukor / Mugen MBX7R / OS / Sweep / PT1490035 / Thailand
2. Barry / Sworkz Evo II / ??? / ??? / ???????
3. Amer / Mugen / Alpha / James / PT 3800465 / Sel
4. Famie Sulaiman / MBX7R/OS / PT 5230060 / JDT
5. Maney / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / AKA / 4146481
6. Anuar / HNX3 / Arrow / MAX Racing / Tornado / 2.4 / PT4545203/ JDT
7. Shamsul Kamal / KYOSHO / OS / MAX Racing / 1111101
8. SL Wong / Tekno / Reds / James / PT 8400710 / JB
9. Popai / Sworkz / OS / Nitro X / PT ****** / Kl
10. Hamiruddin / TLR /GO / james /cosmo /2.4 / PT 2556795 /sel
11. YC Ng / Xray / FX / Pro Circuit / Nitrolux / PT 8591963
12. YL Tan / MBX7 / OS / AKA / Tornado / PT 4462618
Group 2
1. Ku Chi Seong / Mugen / Os / Proline / NitroX / MaxProduct /PT2255113 /KL
2. Keiricci / IND
3. Azizul Fitri / MBX7R / OS / Proline / Maxima / PT 7992698 / KL
4. Ayub / Mugen / OS Speed / Sweep / Tornado / 2.4 / PT3413735 / JDT
5. Wari/Mugen/Reds/AKA/Maxima/2.4/PT 7649763/Perlis
6. Iqbal Adnan/ Kyosho/ OS/ VP/ Sweep/ Pt 5429807
7. Adam Fikri / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / MAX RACING / 4022724
8. Sim / Sworkz Evo II / Nova / T-Pro / 4055382
9. Rahman / Prospeed /Hope /VP /Pt 8196089
10. Suah / Xray / FX / Procircuit / Nitrolux / PT 2781730
11. Izwan/2.4/xray/FX/Aka/Nitrolux/PT****
12. Meor Faizal / TLR / Reedy / ProCircuit / O'Donnel / 2982887 / SEL
Group 3
1. Rickey Teoh / Mugen MBX7R / Reds / Sweep / PTxxxxxxx
2. Toby Lee / Mugen MBX7R / Reds / Sweep / PTxxxxxxx
3. Shahrin / Mugen / Reds / Proline /2.4/ PT ####/SG
4. Madir Ahmad / Mugen / Reds / James / 2.4 / PT 3580820 /JDT
5. FikriFiq/2.4/Mugen/Nova/Nitrolux/Tpro/PT****
6. Harwin / Sworkz Evo II / OS / AKA / 1415298
7. Raihan JB / XRay / Reds / Sweep / VP Racing / 2.4 / PT2456674 / JDT
8. Remy/ Kyosho/ Reds/ Maxima/ James/ Pt 2351469
9. YC Chong / Agama / OS / PT4842581 / JB
10. Rahmat / Sworkz Evo II / S-Power / T-Pro / Opti / 7428075
11. JackChong/2.4/xray/FX/James/Maxima/pt2120257
12. Gan / XRAY / OS Spec II / AKA / PT 3541159
13. Aizuddin / Mugen / S-Power / T-pro / Maxima / 1406377
#62
Race Order Subfinals
Correction for tomorrow's race order.
8.00 am - SemiPro 1/4 Final A ( ODD )
8.30 am - SemiPro 1/4 Final B ( EVEN )
9.00 am - Pro 1/2 Final A ( ODD )
9.30 am - Pro 1/2 Final B ( EVEN )
10.20 am - SemiPro 1/2 Final ( ODD )
10.50 am - SemiPro 1/2 Final ( EVEN )
12.00 pm - Pro FINAL
1.30 pm - SemiPro FINAL
8.00 am - SemiPro 1/4 Final A ( ODD )
8.30 am - SemiPro 1/4 Final B ( EVEN )
9.00 am - Pro 1/2 Final A ( ODD )
9.30 am - Pro 1/2 Final B ( EVEN )
10.20 am - SemiPro 1/2 Final ( ODD )
10.50 am - SemiPro 1/2 Final ( EVEN )
12.00 pm - Pro FINAL
1.30 pm - SemiPro FINAL
#63
Tech Champion
iTrader: (7)
MNL 2016 Round 1 ( 8-9.1.2016 )
Pro Malaysia
1. Felix Tan / Prospeed / GO / James Tyres
2. Danny Teh / Tekno / REDS / James Tyres / TEAM MAX
3. Melvin Tan / TLR / OS / Proline
( This points/classification will be used for Pro Malaysia Champion Status )
Semi Pro Malaysia
1. Rickey Teoh / Mugen / REDS / Sweep
2. YC Chong / Agama / OS / James Tyres / TEAM MAX
3. Barry / Sworkz / OS / Tpro
TQ - SL Wong / Tekno / Reds / James / TEAM MAX
( This points/classification will be used for Semi Pro Malaysia Champion Status )
Pro Open
1. Indra Cihu / Kyosho / OS / AKA / TEAM MAX
2. Felix Tan / Pro Speed / GO / James Tyres
3. Ben Panic / Kyosho / OS / Jconcept / TEAM MAX
TQ - Ben Panic / Kyosho / OS / Jconcept / TEAM MAX
Last edited by Danny Teh; 01-12-2016 at 05:32 AM.