Like Tree4Likes
  • 3 Post By Bartolo Racing
  • 1 Post By jmax

S S Raceway on road series

Reply

Old 04-14-2018, 04:55 AM
  #1  
R/C Tech Elite Member
Thread Starter
iTrader: (208)
 
Marcos.J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Semper Fi
Posts: 30,360
Trader Rating: 208 (100%+)
Default S S Raceway on road series

Posting this for Ronnie from Facebook

This will be a 6 week series with 2 drops
This will be an award presentation and payout at the end of the series for 1,2,3 place
Race 6 will be a flip of a coin to determine whether it will be double points or not.
Racing will be the 2nd and 4th Saturday of the month
Dates are: 5-12, 5-26, 6-9, 6-23, 7-14, 7-28
20.00 Registration Fee (whether you run 1 class or 5, its all the same cost!)
On-Site Hobby Shop
Marcos.J is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2018, 03:54 PM
  #2  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (8)
 
Bartolo Racing's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Wesley Chapel Fl
Posts: 432
Trader Rating: 8 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Marcos.J View Post
Posting this for Ronnie from Facebook

Can you post the results of the first race??
Marcos.J, Slo_E4 and moparSRT like this.
Bartolo Racing is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2018, 12:15 PM
  #3  
R/C Tech Elite Member
Thread Starter
iTrader: (208)
 
Marcos.J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Semper Fi
Posts: 30,360
Trader Rating: 208 (100%+)
Default

https://www.facebook.com/events/316129365583880/
Marcos.J is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2018, 04:06 PM
  #4  
Tech Apprentice
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Florida
Posts: 60
Trader Rating: 1 (100%+)
Default Transponder

Will a Mylaps RC4 3-wire work at this track?
jmax is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2018, 06:16 PM
  #5  
R/C Tech Elite Member
Thread Starter
iTrader: (208)
 
Marcos.J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Semper Fi
Posts: 30,360
Trader Rating: 208 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by jmax View Post
Will a Mylaps RC4 3-wire work at this track?
no it has to be 2 wire
Marcos.J is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2018, 06:35 PM
  #6  
Tech Apprentice
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Florida
Posts: 60
Trader Rating: 1 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Marcos.J View Post
no it has to be 2 wire
Thanks MarcosJ
Marcos.J likes this.
jmax is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service