NEW XRAY T2

Reply

Old 02-26-2009, 07:37 AM
  #5866  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (28)
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 2,461
Trader Rating: 28 (100%+)
Default

Im probably on medium to low bite...

indoor offroad causes alot of fuzz and loose areas.

Anyhelp is appreciated.

Thanks
OWTKAST cpt is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2009, 01:25 PM
  #5867  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (28)
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 2,461
Trader Rating: 28 (100%+)
Default

no input?
OWTKAST cpt is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2009, 01:35 PM
  #5868  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (9)
 
94_snake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 324
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

Not sure how it will do on carpet, but this is pretty close to the set-up I am running on low-bite asphalt.. Obviously not running CS27s, but chassis stuff is close to the same.

http://forum.teamxray.com/xform/inde...=1655&setup=t2
94_snake is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2009, 07:22 PM
  #5869  
Tech Regular
iTrader: (3)
 
Rommel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 305
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Now Available!

Questions/Interest PM or visit my thread.


X-Ray T2 Chassis Protector For #301118, #301121, #301122 & #301123 Chassis.
Please Note #301118 & #301122 require 2 holes to be cut out.
Rommel is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2010, 07:45 AM
  #5870  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (5)
 
JKL1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 518
Trader Rating: 5 (100%+)
Default

subscribed..
JKL1031 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2010, 05:42 PM
  #5871  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (5)
 
JKL1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 518
Trader Rating: 5 (100%+)
Default

anyone still runnning the T2?
JKL1031 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2010, 06:04 PM
  #5872  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (5)
 
JKL1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 518
Trader Rating: 5 (100%+)
Default

I may have had my bumper installed improperly in the first place.Didnt have the two screw in there.





the fix. mounted on the bulk heads and had to recut body holes.




I drove to far and lost my radio signal. I tried and was on the brake, but i went into the sidewalk i gues pretty fast running a 5.5t. It cudnt have been full speed since i was on the brake, but i think the thing accelerates when the signal is lost as well. Shud of known better, and had my failsafe set.
JKL1031 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2012, 02:37 PM
  #5873  
Tech Fanatic
iTrader: (17)
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Posts: 894
Trader Rating: 17 (100%+)
Default

Anyone know of where of a good setup for VTA on medium carpet is for the T2? Any help would be greatly apprexciated.
429racer is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2012, 05:56 PM
  #5874  
Tech Fanatic
iTrader: (17)
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Posts: 894
Trader Rating: 17 (100%+)
Default

I got my car running really well today. I was very impressed with it overall.
429racer is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Terms of Service