Pictures

Old 05-01-2004, 09:43 AM
  #1  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (31)
 
JayBee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: 12TH-MAN COUNTRY
Posts: 6,819
Trader Rating: 31 (100%+)
Default Pictures

How do you attach pictures to your messages?
JayBee is offline  
Old 05-01-2004, 10:02 AM
  #2  
Tech Addict
 
John_S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Scotland
Posts: 724
Default

iuf you have the web address for the picture you could click the url button and type it in there or if it is on your computer click the browse button below the box where you type in your message and search for it
John_S is offline  
Old 05-01-2004, 10:42 AM
  #3  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (31)
 
JayBee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: 12TH-MAN COUNTRY
Posts: 6,819
Trader Rating: 31 (100%+)
Post

THANKS MAN I'LL TRY THAT
JayBee is offline  
Old 05-01-2004, 10:59 AM
  #4  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (31)
 
JayBee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: 12TH-MAN COUNTRY
Posts: 6,819
Trader Rating: 31 (100%+)
Default

okay what do you do after that
JayBee is offline  
Old 05-02-2004, 02:42 AM
  #5  
Tech Master
 
Wency_TA03R-PRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: The so called planet EARTH !!!
Posts: 1,087
Cool

Originally posted by JayBee
okay what do you do after that



After you have inserted the file of teh picture in the BROWSE field. Press the SUBMIT REPLY button.
Wency_TA03R-PRO is offline  
Old 05-02-2004, 09:26 AM
  #6  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (31)
 
JayBee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: 12TH-MAN COUNTRY
Posts: 6,819
Trader Rating: 31 (100%+)
Post

Yeah, I finally figured everything out but my pictures contains too many KB's (like 850,000), when there are only 208,000 available.
So I don't know what I'm gonna do now
JayBee is offline  
Old 05-02-2004, 11:49 AM
  #7  
Tech Addict
 
jeepnyy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: The Great Smokey Mountains, TN USA
Posts: 553
Default

Originally posted by JayBee
Yeah, I finally figured everything out but my pictures contains too many KB's (like 850,000), when there are only 208,000 available.
So I don't know what I'm gonna do now
Re-size your picture with either Windows "Paint" or any graphics program such as Photoshop......
jeepnyy is offline  
Old 05-02-2004, 12:03 PM
  #8  
Tech Champion
Thread Starter
iTrader: (31)
 
JayBee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: 12TH-MAN COUNTRY
Posts: 6,819
Trader Rating: 31 (100%+)
Post

Thanks, I'll try that and see what turns up



YOKOMO-- simply put,--THEE BEST
JayBee is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.