ce dyno

Old 01-06-2004, 03:27 AM
  #1  
Tech Rookie
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: mount dora fla
Posts: 14
Default ce dyno

need help on proper set up on ce 30 dyno
volts
amps
tourqe
in the six steps
roush steeda 6 is offline  
Old 01-06-2004, 06:58 AM
  #2  
Company Representative
iTrader: (14)
 
Tres's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: WWW.TNT-FX.COM
Posts: 3,403
Trader Rating: 14 (100%+)
Default

What type of motors are you doing?
Tres is offline  
Old 01-06-2004, 08:35 AM
  #3  
Tech Rookie
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: mount dora fla
Posts: 14
Default

STOCK MOTORS THANKS
roush steeda 6 is offline  
Old 01-06-2004, 08:41 AM
  #4  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (6)
 
EddieO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 3,417
Trader Rating: 6 (100%+)
Default

bigjimracing.com has what is considered the standard setup.....its how CE usually programs profile #1 if you send it in for an upgrade. You can also check his forum at rccars.com . Its strictly about motors.....

Later EddieO
EddieO is offline  
Old 01-06-2004, 10:06 AM
  #5  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (13)
 
ottoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: wisconsin
Posts: 2,765
Trader Rating: 13 (100%+)
Default

Well everyone has his own ideas on settings but I use amp steps

15
18
20
22
25
28

or

18
20
22
25
28
30

Most people use 7 volts for 6 cell motors and 5 for 4 cell
ottoman is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.