ce dyno

Old 12-25-2003, 09:44 AM
  #1  
Tech Rookie
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: mount dora fla
Posts: 14
Default ce dyno

how to set amps low to high on load test
roush steeda 6 is offline  
Old 12-25-2003, 10:12 AM
  #2  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (5)
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Olympia Fields, IL
Posts: 609
Trader Rating: 5 (100%+)
Default

I set it at 12 15 18 20 22 25 amps @ 7volts for a stock motor. Most important reading to me is the 20 amp numbers, because thats probably the average draw of the motor during a run.
PhatPat is offline  
Old 12-25-2003, 12:15 PM
  #3  
Tech Adept
 
RC4SALE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: ROAR Region 1
Posts: 175
Default

I set it at 12 15 18 20 22 25 amps @ 7volts for a stock motor. Most important reading to me is the 20 amp numbers, because thats probably the average draw of the motor during a run.

what's your setting for 4cells 1/12 scale?
RC4SALE is offline  
Old 12-25-2003, 01:57 PM
  #4  
Tech Adept
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 140
Default

What kind of racing are you doing that you only average 20 amps in a race?
DynoMoHum is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.