Ko BMC Speedo

Old 04-28-2009, 06:23 PM
  #286  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (16)
 
kschu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kota Kinabalu,Sabah
Posts: 4,598
Trader Rating: 16 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by KO PROPO Staff View Post
BMC Stock Motor Manager, v1.5 factory default settings and v1.5 Supplemental instructions are now posted on our site. Sorry for the delay, but wanted to get it right the first time.
d profile cannot be download for v1.5..

pls check

thanks
kschu is offline  
Old 04-28-2009, 11:45 PM
  #287  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (16)
 
kschu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kota Kinabalu,Sabah
Posts: 4,598
Trader Rating: 16 (100%+)
Default

when is the time to use timing 6? is it timing stock manager 6 is same like timing 2 in bmc manager v1.52

thanks
kschu is offline  
Old 04-29-2009, 01:37 AM
  #288  
Tech Lord
iTrader: (26)
 
Hebiki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chino, CA
Posts: 12,921
Trader Rating: 26 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by kschu View Post
when is the time to use timing 6? is it timing stock manager 6 is same like timing 2 in bmc manager v1.52

thanks
no.. its not the same... timing "2" is timing "2" on both versions of the software. "6" is MORE timing in the esc.

there isnt a specific number tied to these settings.. but 6 will give you the most amount of timing.
Hebiki is offline  
Old 04-29-2009, 01:56 AM
  #289  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (16)
 
kschu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kota Kinabalu,Sabah
Posts: 4,598
Trader Rating: 16 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Hebiki View Post
no.. its not the same... timing "2" is timing "2" on both versions of the software. "6" is MORE timing in the esc.

there isnt a specific number tied to these settings.. but 6 will give you the most amount of timing.
can use stock manager on v1.0 bmc ?
kschu is offline  
Old 04-29-2009, 03:41 AM
  #290  
Tech Lord
iTrader: (26)
 
Hebiki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chino, CA
Posts: 12,921
Trader Rating: 26 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by kschu View Post
can use stock manager on v1.0 bmc ?
no. stockmanager is only for v1.5 BMC because the updated version (v1.5) has new software that allows for timing "6" (plus a few other things on the update).

use the regular BMC manager for v1.0.
Hebiki is offline  
Old 04-29-2009, 04:18 AM
  #291  
Tech Apprentice
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: France
Posts: 89
Default

Hello Sirs,

Where can I find the stock manager software, I don't find on the KO Propo America's web site, please help me.
february is offline  
Old 04-29-2009, 04:25 AM
  #292  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (10)
 
theisgroup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 3,191
Trader Rating: 10 (100%+)
Default

http://www.kopropo.com/america/index...d=21&Itemid=59

the last download link
theisgroup is offline  
Old 04-29-2009, 05:17 AM
  #293  
Tech Apprentice
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: France
Posts: 89
Default

Thank you very much sir.
february is offline  
Old 04-30-2009, 09:00 AM
  #294  
Tech Master
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: World Wide Westside!
Posts: 1,210
Default

Originally Posted by kschu View Post
d profile cannot be download for v1.5..

pls check

thanks
Fixed, thank you!
KO PROPO Staff is offline  
Old 04-30-2009, 01:41 PM
  #295  
Tech Champion
iTrader: (12)
 
RC MARKET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: HK
Posts: 6,285
Trader Rating: 12 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by theisgroup View Post
Good link
had BMC 1.52 ver. software d/l .
RC MARKET is offline  
Old 04-30-2009, 09:29 PM
  #296  
Tech Master
 
Drew Ellis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: The LOU
Posts: 1,941
Default

Originally Posted by kschu View Post
can use stock manager on v1.0 bmc ?

No you need to send it in for the update to v1.5...Later Drew
Drew Ellis is offline  
Old 05-01-2009, 03:33 AM
  #297  
Tech Lord
iTrader: (26)
 
Hebiki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chino, CA
Posts: 12,921
Trader Rating: 26 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Drew Ellis View Post
No you need to send it in for the update to v1.5...Later Drew
Drew

what motors are you running now? curious. ill be at tamiya testing the BMC with some different profile and the timing set to "6"

btw.. you going to reedy? if you are.. i'll see you there.. ill be running 13.5 and RCGT.

- Chris
Hebiki is offline  
Old 05-01-2009, 09:36 AM
  #298  
Tech Champion
iTrader: (29)
 
STLNLST's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Sacramento
Posts: 9,461
Trader Rating: 29 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Hebiki View Post
Drew

what motors are you running now? curious. ill be at tamiya testing the BMC with some different profile and the timing set to "6"

btw.. you going to reedy? if you are.. i'll see you there.. ill be running 13.5 and RCGT.

- Chris
He's running the new DE signature series motors Are you running any sort of cap on your speedo?
STLNLST is offline  
Old 05-01-2009, 06:32 PM
  #299  
Tech Lord
iTrader: (26)
 
Hebiki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Chino, CA
Posts: 12,921
Trader Rating: 26 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by STLNLST View Post
He's running the new DE signature series motors Are you running any sort of cap on your speedo?
nope.. no cap.

testing at tamiya tomorrow....
Hebiki is offline  
Old 05-02-2009, 12:36 AM
  #300  
Tech Champion
iTrader: (29)
 
STLNLST's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Sacramento
Posts: 9,461
Trader Rating: 29 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Hebiki View Post
nope.. no cap.

testing at tamiya tomorrow....
Good luck.
STLNLST is offline  

Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.