R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 09-22-2008, 03:33 PM   #1
Tech Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: downunder
Posts: 814
Trader Rating: 22 (100%+)
Default Spektrum telemetry system HELP

I recently purchased the spektrum telemetry system I can not bind this unit has anyone had this issue as I am sick of waiting for Horizon to reply

Any tips or advice please.
bjspinner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2008, 11:50 PM   #2
Tech Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: downunder
Posts: 814
Trader Rating: 22 (100%+)
Default

Anyone can help me?
bjspinner is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Spektrum RC DX3S Telemetry radio system. UK.hardcore Radio and Electronics 751 10-30-2013 06:02 PM
LOSI 8 2.0 RTR JBURCH Nitro Off-Road 37 04-17-2009 02:07 PM
3PK - Spektrum System Charles_Howarth Radio and Electronics 274 11-03-2007 09:28 PM
Spektrum DX3R Radical Freaks Nitro Off-Road 40 10-27-2007 08:06 AM
Spektrum Telemetry Module: Real-time information for real racers. Artificial-I Nitro On-Road 23 03-01-2006 09:38 AM



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. It is currently 11:46 PM.


We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Powered By: vBulletin v3.9.2.1
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advertise Content © 2001-2011 RCTech.net