Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road
Spektrum Telemetry/DX3R >

Spektrum Telemetry/DX3R

Spektrum Telemetry/DX3R

Old 09-12-2007, 06:23 AM
  #1  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
iTrader: (38)
 
Centerline Racing's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Twin Cities, MN
Posts: 1,181
Trader Rating: 38 (100%+)
Default Spektrum Telemetry/DX3R

Is there a hole in the top of the DX3R to mount the telemetry screen?

Allan
Centerline Racing is offline  
Old 09-12-2007, 09:00 AM
  #2  
Tech Champion
iTrader: (3)
 
RCGaryK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Champaign, IL
Posts: 7,331
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by Centerline Racing View Post
Is there a hole in the top of the DX3R to mount the telemetry screen?

Allan
No, there is no way to attach the telemetry module to the DX3R.
RCGaryK is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.