Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road
JR RACING RC SYSTEMS >

JR RACING RC SYSTEMS

JR RACING RC SYSTEMS

Old 08-10-2007, 04:18 PM
  #1  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 235
Trader Rating: 1 (100%+)
Default JR RACING RC SYSTEMS

Yo good people!

Does any1 know whether JR Racing RC Digital Systems can use servo's from Futaba and Acoms?

Your replies, good people, is highly appreciated!

Thanks
steponit! is offline  
Old 08-10-2007, 10:06 PM
  #2  
Tech Adept
iTrader: (10)
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 162
Trader Rating: 10 (100%+)
Default

tried using futuba servo's on mine,,, works flawlessly,, never tried the ones from acom's though. Cheers!!!
imel24 is offline  
Old 08-12-2007, 08:07 AM
  #3  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 235
Trader Rating: 1 (100%+)
Default

Thanks for 4 info, dude!!
steponit! is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.