Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road
smart tray se hold voltage >

smart tray se hold voltage

smart tray se hold voltage

Reply

Old 09-09-2006, 01:29 AM
  #1  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
iTrader: (10)
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: sydney australia
Posts: 677
Trader Rating: 10 (100%+)
Default smart tray se hold voltage

hi guys bought a smart tray SE and cannot work out how to enabe the cutoff voltage hold function. The instructions with these are crap so any help would be appreciated
dangles is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2006, 01:34 AM
  #2  
Tech Master
iTrader: (17)
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,903
Trader Rating: 17 (100%+)
Default

to enable it you got to press the button before you plug the ps/adapter.

EngTat
EngTat is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2006, 01:59 AM
  #3  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
iTrader: (10)
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: sydney australia
Posts: 677
Trader Rating: 10 (100%+)
Default

aaaah like the dead short mode on the standard smart tray
dangles is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service