Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road
Hobbyking Blaze R2 sway bar >

Hobbyking Blaze R2 sway bar

Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By gigaplex

Hobbyking Blaze R2 sway bar

Reply

Old 08-03-2019, 11:46 PM
  #1  
Tech Rookie
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 17
Default Hobbyking Blaze R2 sway bar

Hey guys
Anyone with a Blaze R2 have you fitted sway bars other than the hobbyking ones. These are out of stock. Do Xray T4 one's or MTS T2/3 fit ???
CraigF72 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2019, 06:49 AM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (2)
 
gigaplex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Melbourne, VIC
Posts: 2,735
Trader Rating: 2 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by CraigF72 View Post
Hey guys
Anyone with a Blaze R2 have you fitted sway bars other than the hobbyking ones. These are out of stock. Do Xray T4 one's or MTS T2/3 fit ???
Don't know about Xray but the MTS T2 ones should fit, since the Blaze is a rebranded MTS.
Marcos.J likes this.
gigaplex is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2019, 08:54 AM
  #3  
R/C Tech Elite Member
iTrader: (208)
 
Marcos.J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Semper Fi
Posts: 30,361
Trader Rating: 208 (100%+)
Default

Originally Posted by CraigF72 View Post
Hey guys
Anyone with a Blaze R2 have you fitted sway bars other than the hobbyking ones. These are out of stock. Do Xray T4 one's or MTS T2/3 fit ???
xray and yokomo will work just fine
Marcos.J is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service