Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric On-Road
Muchmore Fleta 1S help >

Muchmore Fleta 1S help

Muchmore Fleta 1S help

Old 04-12-2018, 08:14 AM
  #1  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: santa monica / manchester
Posts: 1,365
Default Muchmore Fleta 1S help

Hi All

I currently run a selection of Fleta Pro and ProV2's in my race cars. I also have a Fleta pro 1S. I have a slight issue that I like to run Blinky in all classes, so I now have updated to the latest SHR firmware (Program Card) and Blinky firmware. However the software doesn't say that it supports the Fleta pro 1S. I wondered if anyone here has updated the 1S to any blinky firmware other than the v1.41 that mine currently has. Alternatively does anyone have the Fleta 1S software so I can use it to downgrade my Fleta 1S if it doesn't like the newer firmware.

Thanks
Qatmix is offline  
Old 04-12-2018, 08:30 AM
  #2  
Tech Master
iTrader: (44)
 
JoeyE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Hayward, CA
Posts: 1,838
Trader Rating: 44 (100%+)
Default

I think if you update your program card and when you connect the esc, you should be able to download the latest software to it.
JoeyE is offline  
Old 04-12-2018, 08:38 AM
  #3  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: santa monica / manchester
Posts: 1,365
Default

Originally Posted by JoeyE View Post
I think if you update your program card and when you connect the esc, you should be able to download the latest software to it.
Yep I have upgraded all of my other Fleta Pros, its just that on the list of Updates there is no specific 1S Blinky firmware. I 'Assume' that Blinky is blinky so it should work, however I have never updated this esc and as I dont have the original 1s firmware to reflash it incase it doesn't work I am hesitant to update it. I just wonder if anyone has flashed it with a newer software other than v 1.41 Cheers
Qatmix is offline  
Old 04-12-2018, 08:41 AM
  #4  
Tech Master
iTrader: (44)
 
JoeyE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Hayward, CA
Posts: 1,838
Trader Rating: 44 (100%+)
Default

I have not upgraded my 1s. I am sure you can email MMR about it. They are pretty good on getting back to you.
JoeyE is offline  
Old 04-13-2018, 12:44 PM
  #5  
Tech Master
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: santa monica / manchester
Posts: 1,365
Default

Originally Posted by JoeyE View Post
I have not upgraded my 1s. I am sure you can email MMR about it. They are pretty good on getting back to you.
i have sent them several messages over the last few weeks with no response at the moment.
Qatmix is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.