R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric Off-Road

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 04-18-2004, 05:45 AM   #31
Tech Adept
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Largo,Fl.
Posts: 224
Default It's Time

Good Morning. It's 6:45am here and the "A" mains start at 9:00.
The weather is great!!! A Beautiful Spring day here in Florida.
Our Thanks from Minnreg R/C to Team Losi for Sponcering this Third Annual Championship Race, Along with Superior Hobbies and RC Car Action for all their Help and Support.
My Thanks also goes out to the Minnreg Track Team for work on a Super Track. The Raptor's Pit , GrimReeper 1 and GrimReeper 2, along with Batman's Burm on the back Straight makes it an awsome track.
(Track Design By Mark "The Raptor" Kobisk, along with Joey "Batman" Perez)
Thanks also to Peggy and Mickie in Radio Impound, to Bill, Arnie, Rick in Tech.
To Sam Ledford for all his hard work putting this race together.
Don Woods for a Great Web Site.
The Man behind the Mic. Dave "Foxdaddy" Fox. along with help from the Raptor.
scarecrow is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 06:47 AM   #32
Tech Fanatic
 
lmunno's Avatar
R/C Tech Charter Subscriber
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Florida
Posts: 892
Send a message via AIM to lmunno
Default

There has been some great racing going on ( and some drivers have even found time to play some basketball ) the mains will be something to watch today.

And as usual the Minnreg crew is doing an awesome job!
lmunno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 07:08 AM   #33
Tech Elite
 
STEALTH's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Manila & California
Posts: 3,019
Trader Rating: 21 (100%+)
Where are the other Team AE Drivers???

Just wondering if you would know why these AE Drivers didn't make the race:

Mark Pavidis, Scott Brown, Lloyd Dassonville, Jared Tebo, Kyle Skidmore, Ryan Maifield, Brent Thielke, Kurt Wenger, Dave Montgomery, and you get the picture???

Thanks and great coverage!
STEALTH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 07:15 AM   #34
Tech Addict
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 639
Default

because they are scared to lose from losi
craziracer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 07:54 AM   #35
Tech Elite
 
STEALTH's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Manila & California
Posts: 3,019
Trader Rating: 21 (100%+)
Post REMINDER

Quote:
Originally posted by craziracer
because they are scared to lose from losi

craziracer - Yeah, that's a real laugh! Aside from Associated's recent wins at both the 2004 Cactus Classic and the 2004 Australian Off-Road Championships, obviously you probably need a reminder of the recent battles between Associated and Losi from around the world:



2003 Australian 2WD Champion Ari Bakla with Associated B4




2003 Japanese 2WD Championships swept by Associated's B4 with Suzuki taking the win!




Neil Cragg wins the 2003 British & European Championships with his Associated B4!




2003 U.S. ROAR National Championships won by Team AE's Mark Pavidis (T4) and Travis Amezcua (B4)




2003 IFMAR WORLD CHAMPION BILLY EASTON & HIS ASSOCIATED B4!

STEALTH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 10:23 AM   #36
Tech Elite
 
RC Scoring Pro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Elm Grove, WI (Milwaukee area) USA
Posts: 2,010
Default They were invited!

All the Associated drivers were invited to attend. Maybe it has something to do with their new change in the racing division.
__________________
RCScoringPro.com

Official software of: ROAR Nationals, IIC, Cactus Classic, Indoor Champs, Reedy Race and Trackside Hobbies in Brookfield, WI!
RC Scoring Pro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 10:24 AM   #37
Tech Elite
 
Aaron Waldron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Escondido, CA
Posts: 3,720
Default THIS WILL NOT TURN INTO A FLAME WAR

There's your warning right there guys..this is a thread for event coverage only.
__________________
Aaron Waldron - LiveRC
www.liverc.com
Aaron Waldron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 12:08 PM   #38
Tech Addict
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 639
Default

i was just kidding...
craziracer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 02:32 PM   #39
Tech Elite
 
RC Scoring Pro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Elm Grove, WI (Milwaukee area) USA
Posts: 2,010
Default Observations

Some observations from the race:

I think Kyle Skidmore was racing there.

The track is cool, it has 2 over/unders, and a bowl turn that drops about four feet. That was the trickiest section. It was full of water after some big storms early in the week.

There are 2 big table tops, about 15' apart, that the mods were trying to jump. They eventually changed the 2nd jump so it could be jumped consistently. On Wed it was hard to jump with the wind blowing. Lots of crashes before the change was made.

Fast lap times were about 23.5 seconds. I think Jukka (xxx-4) had the fastest individual laps. Racing was very tight, one race had 2nd, 3rd and 4th separated by 2 tenths.

I met Jesse Robbers, and he is a super nice guy.

The track crew there is dialed. They are all hooked up with radios, so they are all on the same page. They get out and blow off the track and get back to racing very quickly.

Maybe you guys should have that race in Wisconsin from now on. It is warmer here (80) than in Florida. If I weren't at the Losi race I would not have been able to call home and brag about being in FL.

Thanks to the Minnreg crew for letting me hang out in the booth (especially Sam, Kenny and Dave).

I have a little video from qualifying, I will see if I can post it soon.
__________________
RCScoringPro.com

Official software of: ROAR Nationals, IIC, Cactus Classic, Indoor Champs, Reedy Race and Trackside Hobbies in Brookfield, WI!
RC Scoring Pro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 03:13 PM   #40
Tech Addict
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 639
Default

so who won?
craziracer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 03:16 PM   #41
Tech Champion
 
RCGaryK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Champaign, IL
Posts: 7,331
Trader Rating: 3 (100%+)
Default

So wait...Jason's there...Doug's there..and I am home? Dude, that sucks, lol.

Doug, did you take your buggy along? Did you race as well?
__________________
Site Content Specialist- Surface
HorizonHobby.Com

Horizon Hobby is on YouTube with hundreds of different videos! Visit us at
http://www.youtube.com/HorizonRCdotCom
RCGaryK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 04:10 PM   #42
Tech Elite
 
RC Scoring Pro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Elm Grove, WI (Milwaukee area) USA
Posts: 2,010
Default

I didn't race. I was on vacation in Naples, and I drove up there twice. Only about 2.5 hour drive (at 85 mph). Kind of scary driving on freeways where the speed limit is 70, but gramps is doing 55 as you blow past him in his pearl Cadillac.

They were super nice to me, they got me a hotel room and bought a copy of my software.
__________________
RCScoringPro.com

Official software of: ROAR Nationals, IIC, Cactus Classic, Indoor Champs, Reedy Race and Trackside Hobbies in Brookfield, WI!
RC Scoring Pro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 04:15 PM   #43
Tech Elite
 
RC Scoring Pro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Elm Grove, WI (Milwaukee area) USA
Posts: 2,010
Default Results

I am sure Kenny will post all the results soon. I talked to Sam and he said the races are still going on (6:15 EST).

He did say Cavalieri won Gas Truck, with Drake 2nd and Travis A. 3rd. Triple A mains, 30 minute gas mains.
__________________
RCScoringPro.com

Official software of: ROAR Nationals, IIC, Cactus Classic, Indoor Champs, Reedy Race and Trackside Hobbies in Brookfield, WI!
RC Scoring Pro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 05:28 PM   #44
Tech Adept
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Largo,Fl.
Posts: 224
Default Over and Done

3rd ANNUAL TEAM LOSI OFF-ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS 04-18-2004

Top Qualifier for 2WD Stock:
Ben Buckingham with 11/5:02.63

-- 2WD Stock - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 11 5:06.92 Andre Antunes
2 2 11 5:12.62 Anthony Goodrow
3 1 11 5:16.54 Ben Buckingham
4 5 11 5:20.80 Neal Sartor
5 7 11 5:20.99 Spencer Sinsabaugh
6 6 11 5:30.11 Dustin Richards
7 0 10 5:00.83 Jeremy Harris
8 8 10 5:03.79 Raptor
9 4 6 2:50.53 Eddie Garrison
10 9 5 2:20.31 Wesley Hovanec


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 98 .... 98 100 100 35/15:49.48 Ben Buckingham
2 198 98 .... 99 99 98 35/16:04.08 Anthony Goodrow
3 195 97 .... 97 98 97 33/15:26.67 Neal Sartor
4 195 92 .... 92 96 99 29/13:15.63 Eddie Garrison
5 193 93 .... 96 97 93 33/15:47.10 Spencer Sinsabaugh
6 191 94 .... 94 95 96 32/15:22.51 Jeremy Harris
7 191 91 .... 100 91 91 27/13:12.99 Andre Antunes
8 190 92 .... 95 92 95 33/16:03.59 Dustin Richards
9 187 92 .... 93 94 92 32/15:40.28 Raptor
10 187 91 .... 91 93 94 27/12:50.20 Wesley Hovanec


-- 2WD Stock - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 12 5:25.41 Juan Torres
2 2 11 5:05.82 Justin Lambert
3 5 11 5:08.95 Sam Ledford
4 6 11 5:09.90 Jeff Clark
5 4 11 5:11.07 Kenny When
6 8 11 5:16.47 Andy Patterson
7 3 11 5:20.41 Joe Buttacavoli
8 9 11 5:23.85 Lee Cofield
9 0 10 5:05.95 Randy Jewett
10 7 5 2:24.26 Johnpaul Richards


-- 2WD Stock - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 11 5:14.61 Dave Webb
2 6 11 5:18.50 Trey Cook
3 5 11 5:31.20 Toni Munno
4 2 10 5:01.65 Matt Ludwig
5 8 10 5:07.68 Jason Breiner
6 7 10 5:11.15 Tommy Hains
7 0 10 5:12.57 Bill Adgate
8 3 10 5:21.83 Victor Minutole
9 9 5 2:42.12 Jeremy Zimmerman
-- 4 --- DNS --- Richard Medlin


-- 2WD Stock - D MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 10 5:11.01 Joe Mancada
2 3 10 5:16.46 Robert Fox
3 4 10 5:16.91 David Showalter
4 5 10 5:23.55 David Cervantes
5 8 10 5:25.04 Mark Snook
6 7 10 5:30.18 Roger Voyles
7 6 9 5:14.59 Joshua Smilko
8 2 8 4:05.77 Evan Francis
9 9 8 5:08.08 Mike Ludwig
10 0 1 0:37.10 Eugene Reatherford


Top Qualifier for 2wd Factory:
Ryan Cavalieri with 12/5:03.07

-- 2wd Factory - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 12 5:05.51 Jesse Robbers
2 1 12 5:05.89 Ryan Cavalieri
3 3 12 5:12.46 Travis Amezcua
4 4 12 5:17.05 Matt Francis
5 5 12 5:18.77 Jason Ruona
6 9 12 5:19.09 Adam Drake
7 8 12 5:21.38 Jukka Stenari
8 7 12 5:24.09 Mike Truhe
9 0 12 5:24.73 JR Mitch
10 6 9 3:51.50 Brian Kinwald


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 199 99 .... 99 99 100 38/15:42.01 Ryan Cavalieri
2 198 97 .... 98 100 97 38/15:55.83 Travis Amezcua
3 196 97 .... 97 98 98 38/16:00.79 Matt Francis
4 196 94 .... 94 97 99 37/15:42.30 Jukka Stenari
5 196 92 .... 100 96 92 32/13:22.64 Jesse Robbers
6 190 92 .... 96 92 94 36/15:36.77 Jason Ruona
7 190 91 .... 91 94 96 34/14:23.28 Brian Kinwald
8 190 91 .... 95 95 91 27/11:29.55 Adam Drake
9 188 91 .... 93 91 95 36/15:42.00 Mike Truhe
10 186 92 .... 92 93 93 36/15:43.45 JR Mitch


-- 2wd Factory - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 12 5:06.01 James Schlick
2 5 12 5:13.52 Patrick Castleberry
3 7 12 5:15.38 Brandon Hershey
4 9 12 5:18.64 Jose Zayas
5 4 12 5:19.85 Chris Bridgewater
6 1 12 5:26.77 Kyle Skidmore
7 8 11 5:05.32 Keith manton
8 3 7 2:59.04 Joe Pillars
9 0 5 2:17.23 Tol Thomas
10 6 1 0:13.57 Ryan Eckert


-- 2wd Factory - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 12 5:08.07 Brad Reelfs
2 5 12 5:31.45 Joey Powell
3 6 12 5:33.06 Jason Brown
4 1 11 5:00.30 Leon McIntosh
5 3 11 5:06.07 Chadd Knapp
6 9 11 5:11.50 Dan Laurance
7 8 9 4:36.32 Todd Anderson
8 2 4 1:40.21 Chad Cunningham
9 7 2 0:45.08 Jinson Collins
-- 0 --- DNS --- Ryan Dawson


Top Qualifier for 2wd Sportsman:
Bobby Credeur with 11/5:05.79

-- 2wd Sportsman - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 12 5:23.48 Bobby Credeur
2 3 11 5:08.22 Joshua Harris
3 9 11 5:08.99 Bobby Phillips
4 8 11 5:11.20 Edward Weaver
5 7 11 5:12.36 RJ Scadden
6 5 11 5:16.56 Bruce Turner
7 0 11 5:21.49 Dustin Keys
8 1 11 5:23.90 Joseph Spann
9 4 11 5:24.56 Jay Johnson
10 6 7 3:10.46 Ryan Harris


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 199 91 .... 100 91 99 25/10:47.13 Bobby Credeur
2 196 94 .... 94 100 96 35/16:08.70 Dustin Keys
3 195 95 .... 98 95 97 34/15:37.40 Bobby Phillips
4 195 91 .... 91 97 98 30/13:25.90 Ryan Harris
5 194 93 .... 95 99 93 34/15:52.55 Bruce Turner
6 194 93 .... 99 93 95 33/15:18.02 Joshua Harris
7 193 92 .... 93 92 100 27/11:59.27 Joseph Spann
8 193 0 .... 97 96 0 23/10:15.47 Edward Weaver
9 190 94 .... 96 94 94 33/15:27.74 RJ Scadden
10 190 92 .... 92 98 92 33/15:50.02 Jay Johnson


-- 2wd Sportsman - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 12 5:20.99 Craig Boyle
2 2 12 5:23.84 Kenny When
3 9 11 5:01.96 Joe Buttacavoli
4 4 11 5:14.47 Ryan Robinson
5 7 11 5:18.11 Art Jensen
6 1 11 5:20.07 Andrew Moore
7 8 10 5:09.13 Donnie Martin
8 6 8 3:44.06 Rick Hackett JR
9 0 5 3:01.02 Philippe Gross
10 5 4 1:51.37 Justin Lambert


-- 2wd Sportsman - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 11 5:19.24 James Caldwell
2 5 11 5:21.35 Robert Fox
3 3 11 5:33.21 Matt Ludwig
4 4 10 5:00.76 Dave Webb
5 6 10 5:20.07 Roger Voyles
6 7 10 5:31.06 Doug Ludwig
7 9 9 5:27.19 Robert Tannenbaum
8 8 4 2:00.86 Michael Gitchell
9 1 3 1:17.61 Sean Story


Top Qualifier for Truck Stock:
RJ Scadden with 11/5:03.20

-- Truck Stock - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 12 5:29.12 RJ Scadden
2 2 11 5:05.68 Anthony Goodrow
3 5 11 5:08.57 Andre Antunes
4 7 11 5:09.57 Michael Brigham
5 4 11 5:15.67 Raptor
6 8 11 5:16.16 Neal Sartor
7 3 11 5:16.78 Eddie Garrison
8 6 11 5:18.94 Dustin Richards
9 9 11 5:21.58 Jeff Clark
10 0 11 5:30.49 Patrick Rossiter


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 .... 100 100 0 35/10:51.83 RJ Scadden
2 197 98 .... 98 98 99 35/16:01.51 Andre Antunes
3 197 97 .... 99 97 98 33/15:26.04 Anthony Goodrow
4 197 95 .... 97 95 100 34/15:44.54 Michael Brigham
5 195 94 .... 94 99 96 34/16:-00.09 Eddie Garrison
6 193 93 .... 93 96 97 33/15:44.67 Dustin Richards
7 190 93 .... 96 94 93 31/15:59.22 Raptor
8 190 0 .... 95 0 95 33/10:35.11 Neal Sartor
9 187 92 .... 92 93 94 30/15:36.02 Jeff Clark
10 184 91 .... 91 92 92 26/13:28.39 Patrick Rossiter


-- Truck Stock - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 12 5:25.49 Brian Garrett
2 2 11 5:08.95 Spencer Sinsabaugh
3 4 11 5:13.13 Juan Torres
4 8 11 5:21.05 Andy Patterson
5 0 11 5:21.32 Sean Story
6 3 11 5:24.12 Lee Cofield
7 6 11 5:25.41 Richard Medlin
8 9 10 5:02.43 Randy Jewett
9 7 10 5:14.28 Wesley Hovanec
10 5 10 5:16.84 Jeremy Harris


-- Truck Stock - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 10 5:06.45 Rick Hackett SR
2 2 10 5:10.28 Victor Minutole
3 3 10 5:23.31 Bob Phillips
4 9 10 5:25.35 Erik Gucker
5 0 10 5:29.30 Fred Richards
6 5 10 5:31.86 Ricky Uzzle
7 4 9 5:07.77 Bill Adgate
8 8 9 5:22.19 Damien Cruz Rivera
9 6 9 5:29.13 Bo Stratton
10 7 8 5:33.66 Mike Ludwig


-- Truck Stock - D MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 7 5:16.13 Kristen Fox
-- 2 --- DNS --- Roger Smith


Top Qualifier for Truck Factory:
Matt Francis with 12/5:02.08

-- Truck Factory - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 13 5:25.36 Ryan Cavalieri
2 8 13 5:27.41 JR Mitch
3 3 12 5:02.36 Adam Drake
4 6 12 5:04.79 Brian Kinwald
5 2 12 5:06.34 Matt Francis
6 9 12 5:07.84 Jesse Robbers
7 4 12 5:13.57 Jukka Stenari
8 7 12 5:22.05 Travis Amezcua
9 5 12 5:23.02 Ryan Eckert
10 0 12 5:23.49 Mike Truhe


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 .... 100 100 0 37/10:40.97 Ryan Cavalieri
2 198 96 .... 96 99 99 38/15:40.82 Matt Francis
3 197 95 .... 97 95 100 38/15:43.86 Brian Kinwald
4 196 93 .... 93 98 98 38/16:00.89 Travis Amezcua
5 195 96 .... 98 97 96 38/15:42.42 Adam Drake
6 194 92 .... 99 92 95 37/15:30.95 JR Mitch
7 193 94 .... 94 96 97 38/15:55.75 Jukka Stenari
8 189 91 .... 95 91 94 35/14:55.75 Jesse Robbers
9 186 92 .... 92 93 93 36/15:34.35 Ryan Eckert
10 186 91 .... 91 94 92 31/13:22.53 Mike Truhe


-- Truck Factory - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 13 5:25.09 Ryan Dawson
2 3 12 5:00.31 Kyle Skidmore
3 4 12 5:03.37 James Schlick
4 5 12 5:05.35 Jason Ruona
5 6 12 5:06.78 Chris Bridgewater
6 2 12 5:07.70 Joe Pillars
7 8 12 5:12.05 Brandon Hershey
8 0 12 5:14.16 Jose Zayas
9 9 12 5:20.04 Patrick Castleberry
10 7 12 5:33.51 Tol Thomas


-- Truck Factory - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 12 5:10.12 Jim Myers
2 1 12 5:13.82 Jason Brown
3 5 12 5:22.17 Dan Laurance
4 3 11 5:17.62 Chadd Knapp
5 2 6 2:25.99 Leon McIntosh
6 6 6 2:49.69 Todd Anderson


Top Qualifier for Truck Sportsman:
Bobby Phillips with 11/5:06.96

-- Truck Sportsman - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 12 5:18.24 Andrew Moore
2 7 12 5:26.89 Joshua Harris
3 1 12 5:27.03 RJ Scadden
4 3 11 5:04.04 Bobby Phillips
5 4 11 5:05.59 Bruce Turner
6 6 11 5:10.11 Jay Johnson
7 0 11 5:22.55 Christian Ginter
8 8 10 5:03.34 James Caldwell
9 5 9 4:15.86 Mark Konja
10 9 1 0:23.57 Jeff Keeton


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 98 .... 98 100 100 36/15:48.14 RJ Scadden
2 198 96 .... 99 96 99 35/15:55.10 Joshua Harris
3 198 94 .... 100 98 94 34/15:35.45 Andrew Moore
4 197 97 .... 97 99 98 34/15:28.74 Bobby Phillips
5 193 91 .... 96 91 97 24/10:55.43 Bruce Turner
6 192 92 .... 92 97 95 31/14:33.74 Mark Konja
7 191 92 .... 95 92 96 29/13:23.72 Jay Johnson
8 188 93 .... 93 95 93 32/15:36.28 James Caldwell
9 187 92 .... 94 93 92 30/15:57.33 Christian Ginter
10 185 91 .... 91 94 91 18/8:37.97 Jeff Keeton


-- Truck Sportsman - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 11 5:12.10 Ryan Robinson
2 3 11 5:19.60 Thomas Duncan
3 6 11 5:24.37 Kip Ellerbusch
4 1 11 5:25.85 Tony Ford
5 5 10 5:08.07 Bart Cone
6 7 9 5:05.14 Doug Ludwig
-- 4 --- DNS --- Donnie Martin


Top Qualifier for 4wd Factory:
Ryan Cavalieri with 13/5:14.17

-- 4wd Factory - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 13 5:12.15 Jukka Stenari
2 2 13 5:13.46 Mike Truhe
3 5 13 5:14.06 Matt Francis
4 8 13 5:16.15 Adam Drake
5 7 13 5:18.89 Jason Ruona
6 6 13 5:23.26 Brian Kinwald
7 1 12 5:02.66 Ryan Cavalieri
8 0 4 1:32.52 JR Mitch
9 3 4 1:32.70 Travis Amezcua
-- 9 --- DNS --- Jesse Robbers


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 199 95 .... 100 95 99 39/15:32.72 Jukka Stenari
2 198 98 .... 98 98 100 39/15:28.03 Matt Francis
3 197 97 .... 97 99 98 39/15:35.69 Adam Drake
4 195 92 .... 92 100 95 29/11:30.75 Travis Amezcua
5 193 94 .... 96 94 97 39/15:49.46 Jason Ruona
6 193 93 .... 99 93 94 35/14:15.46 Mike Truhe
7 193 93 .... 93 97 96 30/12:07.66 JR Mitch
8 189 0 .... 0 96 93 23/9:20.71 Jesse Robbers
9 186 92 .... 94 92 92 24/9:54.95 Ryan Cavalieri
10 186 91 .... 95 91 91 17/6:47.73 Brian Kinwald


-- 4wd Factory - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 13 5:13.10 Joe Pillars
2 5 13 5:21.32 Ryan Dawson
3 2 12 5:03.40 Chris Bridgewater
4 8 12 5:06.35 Keith manton
5 7 12 5:14.70 Chad Cunningham
6 9 12 5:15.44 Joey Powell
7 3 12 5:16.51 Ryan Eckert
8 1 2 0:35.94 James Schlick
-- 6 --- DNS --- Brad Reelfs
-- 0 --- DNS --- Kyle Skidmore


Top Qualifier for 4wd Sportsman:
Bobby Credeur with 12/5:05.56

-- 4wd Sportsman - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 13 5:19.29 Bobby Credeur
2 3 12 5:06.75 RJ Scadden
3 6 12 5:08.42 Mark Konja
4 4 12 5:10.28 Joseph Spann
5 5 12 5:10.54 Bobby Phillips
6 2 12 5:13.84 Edward Weaver
7 7 12 5:23.51 Michael Martin
8 8 11 5:01.92 Christian Ginter
9 0 11 5:13.37 Kip Ellerbusch
-- 9 --- DNS --- Mitch West


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 93 .... 100 93 100 32/12:58.54 Bobby Credeur
2 199 94 .... 99 100 94 30/12:29.52 RJ Scadden
3 198 96 .... 96 99 99 36/15:31.32 Bobby Phillips
4 195 97 .... 98 97 97 35/15:26.94 Mark Konja
5 194 0 .... 0 96 98 23/10:25.96 Mitch West
6 193 0 .... 95 98 0 30/10:24.44 Edward Weaver
7 191 93 .... 93 95 96 33/15:22.27 Christian Ginter
8 189 92 .... 92 94 95 30/14:08.60 Kip Ellerbusch
9 189 92 .... 97 92 92 23/10:04.35 Joseph Spann
10 187 91 .... 94 91 93 23/10:23.19 Michael Martin


-- 4wd Sportsman - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 12 5:17.39 Tony Ford
2 6 12 5:24.83 Dustin Richards
3 1 11 5:07.22 Michael Gitchell
4 5 11 5:09.14 Matt Ludwig
5 0 10 5:25.32 Joe Boyle
6 7 6 2:49.92 Evan Francis
7 9 5 2:27.12 Pat Rossiter
-- 4 --- DNS --- Dustin Keys
-- 3 --- DNS --- Spencer Caudwell
-- 8 --- DNS --- Sean Story


-- 4wd Sportsman - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 10 5:14.28 Dylan Lee
2 1 10 5:21.56 Fred Richards
3 2 1 0:17.74 Cody Ball
-- 4 --- DNS --- Brian Lee


Top Qualifier for Nitro Sportsman:
Kenny When with 11/5:18.46

-- Nitro Sportsman - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 61 30:06.96 Kenny When
2 5 59 30:07.45 Jeff Keeton
3 0 54 30:13.20 Damien Cruz Rivera
4 3 52 30:16.84 Big C
5 8 52 30:22.00 Luther Peterson
6 6 51 30:06.19 Charlie Brown
7 7 45 30:26.61 Kyle Sokol
8 4 43 30:10.81 Batman
9 9 27 14:13.06 Patrick Rossiter
10 2 16 7:59.43 Rick Hackett JR


-- Nitro Sportsman - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 11 5:30.88 Patrick Rossiter
2 6 11 5:32.12 Damien Cruz Rivera
3 5 10 5:07.25 The Punisher!!
4 8 10 5:20.14 Sean Story
5 1 10 5:24.35 Bill Adgate
6 9 10 5:25.27 Tony Ford
7 4 9 5:15.75 Rick Hackett SR
8 0 7 4:59.92 Calvin Knowles
9 7 4 2:24.97 Thomas Duncan
10 3 3 1:43.42 Mike Basile


-- Nitro Sportsman - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 11 5:13.66 Tony Ford
2 4 9 5:01.81 Calvin Knowles
3 6 9 5:08.60 Scott Paul
4 2 9 5:20.05 Roger Voyles
5 3 9 5:26.15 Doug Ludwig
6 7 7 5:00.19 Bob Johnston
7 5 5 5:25.93 Jose Fernandez
-- 8 --- DNS --- Erik Gucker
-- 9 --- DNS --- Jose Valiente


Top Qualifier for Nitro Factory:
Adam Drake with 12/5:06.09

-- Nitro Factory - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 69 30:02.91 Ryan Cavalieri
2 1 69 30:13.52 Adam Drake
3 3 66 30:04.02 Travis Amezcua
4 5 66 30:24.46 Jose Zayas
5 7 65 30:12.98 Keith manton
6 6 65 30:31.18 Ryan Eckert
7 8 63 30:11.45 Joey Powell
8 0 60 30:05.71 Leon McIntosh
9 9 55 30:09.27 Jim Myers
10 4 10 8:22.79 Tol Thomas


-- Nitro Factory - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 12 5:26.29 Jim Myers
2 2 11 5:01.20 Leon McIntosh
3 3 10 5:05.97 Jinson Collins
-- 4 --- DNS --- Arthur Shull
scarecrow is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2004, 06:39 PM   #45
Tech Master
 
JamesSchlick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 1,117
Send a message via AIM to JamesSchlick
Default

Hey everybody, James Schlick here. Just got done with the Race and the Minnreg once again had an awesome race. The track was dialed.....weather was great. Looking forward to racing again with everyone again next year.
__________________
James Schlick

TLR/Orion/Horizon Hobby/Spektrum/DG Designs/Team Young Gunz!/Island Raceway & Hobby
JamesSchlick is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
First Annual US Indoor Gas Champs.. Who's Going??? stavman Northwest Racers 91 01-24-2007 09:54 PM
2nd Annual Texas State Champs theisgroup Racing Forum 0 01-11-2006 07:37 AM
2004 4th Annual Nitro MAXX Challenge - Race Report afarrow Northwest Racers 11 07-09-2004 09:45 AM
3rd Annual Losi Race @ Minnreg!!! Racer_Chick Racing Forum 3 04-06-2004 07:17 PM
*2nd annual Northwest carpet champs* racenut123 Racing Forum 66 01-29-2004 07:03 PM



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. It is currently 10:50 AM.


We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Powered By: vBulletin v3.9.2.1
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advertise Content © 2001-2011 RCTech.net