SC 10 SET UPS

Old 12-18-2009, 08:09 PM
  #1  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
iTrader: (9)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: NE florida
Posts: 216
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default SC 10 SET UPS

i saw a slash set up thread on here but not an sc10 one. I just bought an sc10 so i will post what set up i find works best after some track testing.

everyone post your set ups!
Preston777 is offline  
Old 12-18-2009, 08:34 PM
  #2  
Tech Addict
iTrader: (16)
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Wellington
Posts: 698
Trader Rating: 16 (100%+)
Default SC10 set-up info

Best source on the web I've found for SC10 specific discussions.

http://www.rcshortcourse.com/forum/f...splay.php?f=15
markd469 is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.