Go Back  R/C Tech Forums > General Forums > Electric Off-Road
Velion System in Cyclone D4 >

Velion System in Cyclone D4

Velion System in Cyclone D4

Reply

Old 11-08-2007, 07:32 AM
  #1  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 159
Default Velion System in Cyclone D4

Does the traxxas Velion Brushless System
fit in the Cyclone D4?
george_georgoul is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2007, 07:50 AM
  #2  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (40)
 
K_King's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: San Diego, CA
Posts: 4,203
Trader Rating: 40 (100%+)
Default

It should its just a system, I think you should have made just one thread about the system instead of multiple ones.
K_King is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2007, 08:39 AM
  #3  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 159
Default

Sometimes motors are too big and dont fit in. I know heaps of motors dont fit into the ezilla.


Sorry for doing multiple threads. Just reasearching and doing thread at the same time.
george_georgoul is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Terms of Service