Spektrum Telemetry

Reply

Old 10-05-2006, 05:05 AM
  #1  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
 
JBRacing's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Israel
Posts: 125
Default Spektrum Telemetry

I have the Nitro Telemetry system and I cant find in the manuel how am I suppose to conect the telmetry to the receiver in the same socet where the battery should go into.
Any ideas?
JBRacing is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2006, 06:23 AM
  #2  
Tech Master
iTrader: (13)
 
TonysScrews's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Central NJ
Posts: 1,660
Trader Rating: 13 (100%+)
Default

Plug the Telemetry into the battery port and the battery into Ch 3.
TonysScrews is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2006, 06:45 AM
  #3  
Tech Adept
Thread Starter
 
JBRacing's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Israel
Posts: 125
Default

thanks
JBRacing is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2006, 08:43 AM
  #4  
Tech Elite
iTrader: (7)
 
RCBLUE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Portland OR
Posts: 2,081
Trader Rating: 7 (100%+)
Default

Let me know how that works. I may want to pick the telemetry system up.
RCBLUE is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Terms of Service