R/C Tech Forums

Go Back   R/C Tech Forums > North American Regional Forums > Colorado Racing

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-23-2009, 11:06 PM   #1
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default High Desert Raceplace GJ CO

High Desert Raceplace Grand Junction CO
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3FqQvy8Kuzo
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A5aCCz2tJ-k
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VDJNNtBV7eE
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WhZOmY8AeWI
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5LY09m_z-FY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cu1NtCB1JD8
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2009, 11:23 PM   #2
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default 01/24/09 Results

High Desert Raceplace 01-24-2009

-- Stock Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 4 17 6:16.67 Bob Meisner
2 6 15 6:09.71 Matt Cordova
3 3 15 6:16.28 Toby Whittington
4 5 14 6:04.89 Ed Hughes
5 2 14 6:07.46 Jesse Booth
6 7 12 5:34.44 Nick romero
7 1 12 5:39.19 tim scheve
8 0 2 0:46.06 Wiley Mcallister

-- Modified Buggy - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 19 6:19.55 Cody Motzner
2 2 17 6:00.82 Brent Meisner
3 4 17 6:02.25 Ralph Collier
4 1 16 6:10.89 Frank Godel
5 5 15 6:06.07 Steven Fulmer

-- Short course - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 14 5:21.68 Brian Branson
2 1 13 5:19.74 James Loewen
3 7 12 5:23.03 shawn kasser
4 6 11 5:22.13 Mike Williams
5 4 11 5:31.43 Christian Hanneman
6 3 10 5:24.00 mel christenson
7 2 9 5:10.47 Aaron Mills
8 8 7 4:04.28 Riley Porter

-- Sportsman - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 2 11 5:37.04 jerry wilson
2 1 9 5:18.24 spencer lee

-- Modified 4WD - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 18 6:03.46 Brent Meisner
2 7 18 6:08.17 Brian Branson
3 4 18 6:20.87 cody motzner
4 1 17 6:07.14 Andy Schoenfeld
5 5 13 6:14.89 joe holvety
6 2 11 4:49.38 tim scheve
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2009, 10:07 AM   #3
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

High Desert Raceplace 03-07-2009

-- Modified Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 18 6:05.60 Cody Motzner
2 1 18 6:06.09 Brent Meisner
3 5 18 6:17.24 Brian Branson
4 2 17 6:03.86 Bob Meisner
5 4 16 6:10.46 Brad Church

-- Stock Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 4 17 6:15.64 Bradley Lawson
2 5 16 6:08.39 Matt Cordova
3 3 15 6:01.28 Ed Hughes
4 1 14 6:17.55 Nick romero
5 2 14 6:22.73 jerry wilson
6 7 12 6:09.37 Tre Richardson
7 6 12 6:13.23 KC Roberts
8 8 11 6:10.89 Tony Romero

-- Modified Buggy - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 1 18 6:08.30 James Loewen
2 2 17 6:05.55 Ralph Collier
3 4 17 6:06.91 Frank Godel
4 5 16 6:17.25 Steven Fulmer
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2009, 09:06 PM   #4
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

High Desert Raceplace 03-28-2009

-- Short course - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 4 13 5:12.29 Jerry Wilson
2 3 12 5:09.32 Tim Scheve
3 2 12 5:26.99 Wiley McAllister
4 1 10 5:00.48 Steven Lawson

-- Stock Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 18 6:10.27 Calan Hoppe
2 1 17 6:05.29 Matt Cordova
3 3 16 6:01.90 Tim Shove
4 6 12 5:00.61 Jerry Wilson
5 4 9 6:16.73 Nick Romero
6 2 6 2:17.91 Ed Hughes

-- Stock Truck - B Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 15 6:14.82 Wiley McAllister
2 1 14 6:26.76 Ty Roberts
3 5 13 6:01.65 Tre Richardson
4 6 12 6:07.89 Mark Hoppe
5 4 12 6:19.91 Greg Miller
-- 2 --- DNS --- Kevin Richardson

-- Modified Buggy - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 1 20 6:10.53 Brent Meisner
2 3 20 6:17.88 James Loewen
3 5 18 6:12.29 KC Roberts
4 4 18 6:12.42 Frank Godel
5 2 17 6:03.38 Ralph Collier
6 6 2 0:45.30 Anthony White

-- Modified Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 19 6:06.06 James Loewen
2 1 18 6:02.48 Bob Meisner
3 2 18 6:04.41 Bradley Lawson
4 4 18 6:11.72 Frank Godel
5 6 18 6:20.95 Andy Shoenfeld
6 7 17 6:08.56 Anthony White
7 5 16 6:03.35 KC Roberts
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 11:36 AM   #5
Tech Adept
 
TmLost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 180
Default

Mod truck.... Wow.... we only get those on rare nights...
__________________
Chadd Brockman
Owner MHOR R/C Raceway
www.mhorrc.com
[email protected]
You can't be the best.... Unless you race the best!!!
TmLost is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:34 PM   #6
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

Mod truck is alive and well here.............At times
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 06:32 AM   #7
Tech Master
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Colorful Colorado
Posts: 1,355
Default

Looks like you guy's made into the pages of Extreme. At the very least into the calendar Expect to see some follow-up in the Local section
RRacerRuss1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2009, 02:53 PM   #8
Tech Fanatic
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 872
Trader Rating: 35 (100%+)
Default

There is a new track getting put in today to get prepared for the Western Slope Challenge. I'll miss this last track though, it might have been one of the most fun tracks yet.
__________________
High Desert Raceplace, Grand Jct CO, Sanwa Exzes Plus Stick Radio, Spektrum,Thunderpower 230g, Modified Tri-Nut Novak GTB2, Ballistic 4.5t 550, 5.83lb SCTE Ten, Novak Sentry Brushless Dyno, Crossweight Setup Station, Junsi 20A power supply Icharger 20A Charger,TP610C, 22B, Novak Edge, Novak 13.5, SC10, Havoc Pro SC XDrive, Ballistic 17.5 Matthew Joseph Cordova
mattnin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2009, 01:01 PM   #9
Tech Master
 
Jason Turner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Utah
Posts: 1,444
Trader Rating: 64 (100%+)
Default

I sent a message to brian already, but were all wondering if there is a way to pay today to not get a late fee since the track is closed?

Thanks
Jason Turner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2009, 04:46 PM   #10
Tech Regular
 
Applesauce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Boynton Beach, FL
Posts: 454
Trader Rating: 14 (100%+)
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jason Turner View Post
I sent a message to brian already, but were all wondering if there is a way to pay today to not get a late fee since the track is closed?

Thanks
Hi Jason,

The track is closed today and i am pretty sure Brian is driving back from Vegas today. I am sure you can call tomorrow and Andy will let you do it over the phone. The track number is 970-255-1499. They openn at noon tomorrow.

Please let me know if you need more info

Cody
Applesauce is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2009, 05:03 PM   #11
Tech Regular
 
Applesauce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Boynton Beach, FL
Posts: 454
Trader Rating: 14 (100%+)
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jason Turner View Post
I sent a message to brian already, but were all wondering if there is a way to pay today to not get a late fee since the track is closed?

Thanks
Hey Guys,

I just got off of the phone with the Owner Andy and he said to just give him a call by Wednesday and give him your info.

Again if you more info just ask.

Cody
Applesauce is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 05:39 PM   #12
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

Its getting close. We have had a lot of sign ups in the last week. There are very few pit spots left. Hope to see you all here.
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2009, 08:30 AM   #13
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default High Desert racers results from April Fools and Silver State

April Fools Classic 2009 Salt Lake City UT
-- Pro Stock Buggy - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 7 24 6:16.10 kobe yonker
2 2 23 6:10.53 bobby gately
3 9 23 6:10.86 nathan lavery
4 6 22 6:02.71 kyle wrigley
5 1 22 6:09.48 jerrit knight
6 0 22 6:11.76 jason smith
7 8 22 6:13.25 reid glover
8 5 21 6:01.51 justin sarelno
9 3 21 6:14.04 Ron Reid
-- 4 --- DNS --- mike cartwright



-- Pro Stock Buggy - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 22 6:07.98 mike brown
2 2 22 6:10.75 ron bickel
3 0 22 6:12.43 andrew gillihan
4 9 21 6:04.23 kenny terry
5 8 21 6:11.58 jim blosl
6 4 21 6:13.13 Jason Turner
7 3 20 6:00.35 jayson henderson
8 7 3 0:40.41 jacob wright
-- 5 --- DNS --- Ed Hoffman


-- slash - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 9 19 6:27.44 murfdog
2 4 18 6:08.30 steve pirro
3 8 17 6:01.66 robbie mitchel
4 1 17 6:09.35 ryan glazier
5 3 17 6:18.03 dallen weed
6 5 16 6:11.85 clint wallace
7 7 16 6:15.13 bob fish
8 2 16 6:28.66 Gordy Willardson
9 0 15 6:00.86 t.t.
10 6 15 6:07.35 ty gannon



-- slash - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 15 6:21.15 adam diller
2 4 14 6:15.35 scott nelson
3 6 11 6:06.88 mike shipman
4 5 11 6:10.64 jacob wachs
5 3 3 0:51.25 shane weed
-- 8 --- DNS --- tandi


-- novice - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 19 6:02.85 robbie mitchel
2 8 19 6:17.06 collin gibb
3 1 18 6:06.56 josh holbrook
4 9 18 6:17.42 joe vischansky
5 2 18 6:24.38 brayden gibbs
6 5 17 6:03.65 derek werner
7 7 17 6:04.41 myles morrison
8 6 17 6:07.32 scott lamb
9 0 16 6:08.51 t.t.
10 4 12 3:43.30 matt breasbois





-- novice - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 7 18 6:20.72 Corby Lingmann
2 1 18 6:33.13 beau damori
3 3 17 6:05.70 clint wallace
4 5 15 6:21.33 bear
5 8 11 6:01.32 brendian blackwell
6 6 6 2:04.23 joe burnette
7 4 2 0:30.32 isaiah green


-- stock truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 5 22 6:11.15 Ed Hoffman
2 8 22 6:13.62 Ron Reid
3 6 22 6:17.06 justin sarelno
4 7 21 6:07.16 jason smith
5 9 21 6:07.71 kevin gorchinski
6 3 21 6:09.27 kenny terry
7 0 20 6:09.67 geoff nestegard
8 2 15 4:09.79 reid glover
9 4 7 3:07.17 jacob wright
10 1 1 0:04.19 kyle wrigley


-- stock truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 5 21 6:03.31 jim blosl
2 2 21 6:09.65 kerry powell
3 7 21 6:09.66 chan head
4 8 20 6:00.90 bob meisner
5 9 20 6:02.76 Matt thompson
6 6 20 6:03.69 wave rider
7 4 20 6:04.49 Ron Chirrick
8 0 20 6:13.24 zac tanner
9 1 8 2:23.50 Digger
10 3 5 1:34.72 mike ward



-- stock truck - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 5 21 6:10.66 steve pirro
2 9 21 6:15.97 ron wachs
3 2 21 6:18.97 chuck connolly
4 6 20 6:07.15 david mott
5 4 20 6:15.13 chewy
6 8 20 6:16.51 jason nelson
7 0 20 6:17.42 billy davila
8 1 19 6:04.10 kurstin hardy
9 3 19 6:11.89 justin martinez
10 7 19 6:12.79 ryan glazier




-- stock truck - D MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 20 6:05.45 chris warner
2 3 20 6:13.15 cort tanner
3 7 20 6:16.50 billy stewart
4 2 19 6:12.43 doug steck
5 6 19 6:15.40 Braxton Sullivan
6 8 19 6:18.56 mick mcphee
7 1 19 6:19.29 ken thompson
8 5 18 6:08.65 john rasmussen
9 9 18 6:19.22 cory carson
10 0 4 1:12.79 ken blackwell



-- stock truck - E MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 9 20 6:12.11 josh skolnick
2 8 20 6:13.58 jason gordan
-- 7 --- DNS --- gerry georgis
-- 6 --- DNS --- robert macy


-- mod truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 9 24 6:05.63 dustin evans
2 2 24 6:06.41 matt chambers
3 3 24 6:17.02 kody numedahl
4 0 23 6:12.79 Eric Willardson
5 4 23 6:14.30 robbie g
6 6 22 6:10.64 vincent mitchel
7 5 15 4:03.87 corey peterson
8 8 8 1:57.08 Joel Eaton
-- 7 --- DNS --- mike cartwright
-- 1 --- DNS --- scott brown


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 .... 100 100 0 48/12:13.07 dustin evans
2 199 93 .... 99 93 100 58/14:52.64 matt chambers
3 197 94 .... 98 99 94 60/15:32.22 kody numedahl
4 197 93 .... 93 98 99 56/14:24.71 Joel Eaton
5 194 96 .... 97 97 96 69/18:33.14 Eric Willardson
6 194 92 .... 96 92 98 49/13:-00.37 robbie gillespie
7 193 0 .... 0 96 97 46/12:14.94 scott brown
8 190 95 .... 95 95 95 66/18:18.83 vincent mitchel
9 188 93 .... 94 94 93 47/12:46.08 corey peterson
10 0 0 .... 0 0 0 3/0:00.00 mike cartwright



-- mod truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 9 23 6:16.32 bobby gately
2 3 22 6:06.53 nathan hardy
3 2 22 6:14.09 cody motzner
4 1 21 6:01.24 jerrit knight



-- stock buggy - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 9 23 6:11.00 nathan lavery
2 1 23 6:13.22 Ron Reid
3 3 22 6:07.21 kyle wrigley
4 7 22 6:08.14 Jason Turner
5 5 21 6:00.33 Ed Hoffman
6 6 21 6:04.75 jason smith
7 4 21 6:06.87 kenny terry
8 2 21 6:08.34 ron bickel
9 0 21 6:09.52 Ron Chirrick
10 8 19 5:55.35 andrew gillihan



-- stock buggy - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 22 6:10.36 geoff nestegard
2 1 22 6:13.51 Jason Luthman
3 6 21 6:05.68 chan head
4 3 21 6:08.15 zac tanner
5 4 21 6:15.50 Matt thompson
6 9 21 6:15.74 justin lee
7 5 20 5:59.40 kerry powell
8 7 20 6:00.20 andy leibman
9 0 20 6:00.32 dj clark
10 8 20 6:01.38 kevin gorchinski




-- stock buggy - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 20 6:04.08 steve pirro
2 5 20 6:07.33 scottie carn
3 0 20 6:14.11 monty kimball
4 3 20 6:15.17 justin martinez
5 6 20 6:16.43 dan carn
6 9 19 6:00.35 cort tanner
7 1 19 6:08.32 billy davila
8 8 19 6:16.42 bob fish
9 4 16 4:59.90 jason nelson
10 7 10 2:57.81 Gordy Willardson



-- stock buggy - D MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 20 6:12.18 chris warner
2 1 20 6:12.35 Braxton Sullivan
3 8 19 6:00.55 mick mcphee
4 4 16 5:45.60 cory carson
5 9 3 0:52.18 ken blackwell


-- mod buggy - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 6 24 6:01.91 matt chambers
2 7 24 6:04.54 dustin evans
3 1 24 6:05.59 Eric Willardson
4 8 24 6:06.97 kody numedahl
5 5 24 6:07.67 brent thielke
6 2 24 6:12.16 scott brown
7 0 24 6:12.55 Joel Eaton
8 3 24 6:14.61 kobe yonker
9 4 23 6:07.39 keith hadley
10 9 23 6:15.68 corey peterson


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 99 .... 99 100 100 73/18:20.81 dustin evans
2 199 98 .... 100 99 98 72/18:12.07 matt chambers
3 197 98 .... 98 98 99 72/18:14.66 Eric Willardson
4 194 97 .... 97 97 97 72/18:24.09 kody numedahl
5 191 93 .... 96 95 93 70/18:16.65 brent thielke
6 191 92 .... 95 96 92 71/18:35.36 scott brown
7 189 92 .... 93 92 96 71/18:36.29 kobe yonker
8 188 91 .... 91 93 95 69/18:25.15 corey peterson
9 188 91 .... 94 94 91 63/16:24.89 Joel Eaton
10 186 91 .... 92 91 94 68/18:28.72 keith hadley



-- mod buggy - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 5 24 6:12.32 tres gilley
2 1 24 6:14.60 Rob Gillespie jr
3 4 23 6:04.01 Skyler Gall
4 3 23 6:10.50 vincent mitchel
5 2 23 6:13.63 cameron connolly
6 6 22 6:04.57 murfdog
7 9 22 6:16.72 cody motzner
8 0 10 2:46.65 david lindsay
9 8 5 1:23.26 robert gillespie
-- 7 --- DNS --- mike cartwright


-- mod buggy - C MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
-- 3 --- DNS --- craig ward
-- 6 --- DNS --- jayson henderson



-- masters truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 9 21 6:02.40 kerry powell
2 4 21 6:09.50 bob meisner
3 2 21 6:10.34 dj clark
4 3 20 6:03.59 chuck connolly
5 8 20 6:10.05 Gordy Willardson
6 6 20 6:11.54 david mott
7 0 20 6:12.27 kurstin hardy
8 5 20 6:12.52 mike ward
9 1 17 5:13.57 Digger
10 7 1 0:04.00 steve pirro


-- masters truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 20 6:14.58 david zans
2 6 19 6:04.43 mick mcphee
3 4 14 4:16.27 monty kimball


-- 10.5 4x4 - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 24 6:16.11 bobby gately
2 8 23 6:08.52 Ed Hoffman
3 1 23 6:10.38 jerrit knight
4 9 22 6:05.68 nathan lavery
5 6 22 6:09.70 jason smith
6 0 22 6:11.49 Ron Chirrick
7 2 21 6:02.95 andy leibman
8 3 21 6:04.59 nathan hardy
9 5 13 3:26.73 jacob wright
10 7 12 3:24.20 kyle wrigley



-- 10.5 4x4 - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 22 6:09.00 Jason Luthman
2 7 22 6:15.19 dj clark
3 2 21 6:10.50 justin lee
4 6 21 6:10.51 chan head
5 3 21 6:18.43 mike ward
6 9 20 6:17.27 jason nelson
7 8 20 6:18.67 david zans
8 5 20 6:23.34 billy stewart
9 0 17 6:22.76 cory carson
10 4 9 2:50.22 monty kimball

-- mod 4x4 - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 25 6:11.31 brent thielke
2 2 25 6:11.56 scott brown
3 8 25 6:12.39 Joel Eaton
4 9 25 6:13.92 matt chambers
5 7 24 6:05.01 kody numedahl
6 0 24 6:07.11 Rob Gillespie jr
7 4 24 6:09.77 dustin evans
8 1 24 6:15.07 keith hadley
9 5 9 2:15.22 cameron connolly
10 6 3 0:38.17 Skyler Gall


---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 98 .... 98 100 100 75/18:21.71 Joel Eaton
2 198 99 .... 99 99 99 75/18:39.58 scott brown
3 198 92 .... 100 98 92 59/14:37.08 brent thielke
4 193 94 .... 97 96 94 62/15:37.62 matt chambers
5 193 93 .... 95 93 98 71/18:15.06 Rob Gillespie jr
6 192 94 .... 94 97 95 66/16:31.38 dustin evans
7 191 93 .... 96 95 93 60/15:01.21 kody numedahl
8 190 0 .... 93 0 97 49/12:16.22 keith hadley
9 188 91 .... 91 92 96 48/12:56.03 Skyler Gall
10 186 91 .... 92 94 91 42/10:42.97 cameron connolly


-- mod 4x4 - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 23 6:00.96 robert gillespie
2 9 23 6:16.77 david lindsay
3 3 22 6:03.88 vincent mitchel
4 6 22 6:06.21 brent meisner J/K


2009 Silver State Nitro Challenge Las Vegas NV

Invitational Buggy A Main

2009 Silver State Nitro Challenge
Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Jared Tebo 1 48 30:02.118 36.045 8
2 Billy Fischer 5 48 30:03.680 36.064 1.562 6
3 Adam Drake 8 48 30:12.091 36.795 8.411 2
4 Mike Truhe 2 48 30:13.214 35.873 1.123 11
5 Jessie Robbers 12 48 30:32.319 35.504 19.105 16
6 Ryan Lutz 14 46 30:25.977 35.915 1999
7 Casey Peck 11 45 30:00.942 36.887 21
8 Travis Amezcua 4 45 30:16.421 36.711 15.479 20
9 Ty Tessman 6 39 24:36.053 35.826 1
10 Cody King 13 37 29:38.986 36.617 1999
11 Josh Wheeler 10 34 22:04.250 36.838 15
12 Borga Hernadez 9 34 30:40.764 36.975 516.514 4
13 Ryan Maifield *AE/LRP* 3 33 22:53.904 36.451 12
14 Ryan Cavaleri *AE* 7



Invitational Buggy B Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Cody King 3 25 15:14.475 35.804 14
2 Ryan Lutz 2 25 15:17.347 36.285 2.872 3
3 Yannick Aigoin 1 25 15:29.085 35.842 11.738 17
4 Jeremy Kortz 7 25 15:29.953 35.630 0.868 9
5 Renand Sanoya 13 25 15:37.250 36.091 7.297 1999
6 Richard Saxton 5 25 15:39.069 35.730 1.819 18
7 Matt Castellano 6 24 15:02.963 35.221 22
8 Linus Thern 4 24 15:25.284 37.112 22.321 10
9 Mark Pavidas 11 23 14:58.249 36.432 13
10 Clint Wachter 12 23 15:13.610 37.128 15.361 39
11 Dylan Rodriguez 10 23 15:22.199 37.288 8.589 32
12 Billy Easton 14 23 15:22.452 35.876 0.253 1999
13 Andrew Smolnik 9 23 15:29.441 38.108 6.989 28
14 Jason Ashton *TEKIN* 8



Invitational Buggy C Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Renand Sanoya 1 25 15:22.966 35.917 7
2 Billy Easton 6 24 15:01.115 36.217 19
3 Tyler Vik 5 24 15:13.472 36.847 12.357 29
4 Greg Degani 13 24 15:17.972 35.635 4.500 1999
5 Taylor Peterson 2 24 15:32.873 36.859 14.901 31
6 Roman Miller 14 24 15:33.243 36.335 0.370 1999
7 Levi Jackson 3 23 15:02.166 36.772 34
8 Alan Burton 9 23 15:05.795 37.573 3.629 30
9 Niclas Brumberg 12 23 15:06.484 35.970 0.689 36
10 Kyle Johnson 8 23 15:15.135 38.767 8.651 26
11 Gene Hicherson 10 22 15:36.749 38.847 27
12 Mathias Larsson 11 20 13:55.389 37.219 24
13 Brian Kinnwald 7 14 9:06.040 37.424 23
14 Raymond Norte 4 0 0.000




Invitational Truggy A Main


Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Adam Drake 3 51 30:32.976 33.952 6
2 Jared Tebo 1 50 30:04.990 33.555 2
3 Mike Truhe 14 50 30:06.492 34.132 1.502 1999
4 Josh Wheeler 10 50 30:17.286 34.686 10.794 8
5 Travis Amezcua 4 50 30:22.286 34.981 5.000 4
6 Ty Tessman 7 50 30:36.230 33.815 13.944 5
7 Cody King 13 49 30:00.765 33.866 1999
8 Yannick Aigoin 11 49 30:13.097 35.138 12.332 3
9 Matt Castellano 9 48 30:26.318 35.681 16
10 Linus Thern 12 47 30:11.581 35.372 20
11 Mark Pavidas 8 45 28:27.127 34.697 32
12 Renand Sanoya 6 41 30:16.783 34.318 9
13 Ryan Maifield *AE/LRP* 2 26 15:19.997 34.254 13
14 Jessie Robbers 5 15 10:43.995 34.804 1



Invitational Truggy B Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Cody King 1 26 15:02.273 34.130 18
2 Mike Truhe 5 26 15:09.138 34.572 6.865 10
3 Ryan Cavaleri *AE* 7 26 15:10.612 33.523 1.474 7
4 Billy Fischer 13 26 15:21.032 34.641 10.420 1999
5 Ryan Lutz 3 26 15:27.830 34.644 6.798 12
6 Tyler Vik 11 25 15:10.173 34.626 17
7 Kyle Johnson 8 25 15:10.189 34.899 0.016 30
8 Levi Jackson 2 25 15:16.916 34.344 6.727 15
9 Clint Wachter 14 25 15:19.395 34.875 2.479 1999
10 Andrew Smolnik 12 24 15:04.534 36.174 19
11 Gene Hicherson 10 22 15:39.818 36.841 34
12 Taylor Peterson 4 13 7:35.722 35.698 24
13 Atshushi Hara 9 13 9:43.973 36.386 128.251 22
14 Richard Saxton 6 1 7.408


Invitational Truggy C Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Billy Fischer 2 26 15:29.845 34.926 33
2 Clint Wachter 1 25 15:05.911 35.039 21
3 Danny Greco 15 25 15:23.091 35.934 17.180 26
4 Casey Peck 12 25 15:27.957 34.730 4.866 38
5 Kris Moore 6 25 15:31.049 35.738 3.092 25
6 Jason Ashton *TEKIN* 7 24 15:00.263 35.065 35
7 Greg Degani 4 24 15:10.722 34.729 10.459 36
8 Dylan Rodriguez 8 24 15:12.664 35.151 1.942 23
9 Roman Miller 10 24 15:20.975 34.773 8.311 29
10 Niclas Brumberg 11 24 15:30.819 36.628 9.844 27
11 Borga Hernadez 13 15 9:56.694 36.601 31
12 Billy Easton 9 10 5:52.461 36.051 14
13 Mathias Larsson 3 9 5:27.203 36.139 28
14 Ralph Burch 5 0 0.000 37
15 Raymond Norte 14 0 0.000 0.000 39



Open Buggy A Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Jacques Ballow 1 46 30:40.479 37.405 1
2 Chris Wheeler 13 45 30:32.729 37.755 1999
3 Ricky Gainer 3 44 30:07.701 38.271 3
4 Drew Moller 4 44 30:25.279 38.179 17.578 4
5 Rhonda Skelton 9 43 30:13.033 38.632 9
6 Randy Nolen 7 43 30:30.747 38.976 17.714 7
7 Rocco Margiotta 8 38 30:03.406 39.291 8
8 Steve Antill 12 31 30:06.101 38.577 12
9 Johnny Wachter 14 23 15:19.421 38.340 1999
10 Ryan Kenney 6 23 30:10.927 38.438 891.506 6
11 Kyle Hunter 11 16 10:40.649 38.814 11
12 Chris Burling 10 10 6:36.843 38.998 10
13 Barry Pettit 2 9 13:00.372 37.778 2
14 Joel Hernandez 5 6 3:52.408 40.045 5




Open Buggy B Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Chris Wheeler 8 22 15:00.998 38.451 20
2 Johnny Wachter 9 22 15:05.345 38.707 4.347 21
3 Bryan Goyette 5 22 15:11.754 37.604 6.409 17
4 John Scott 1 22 15:22.378 38.702 10.624 13
5 Jessie Robinson 4 22 15:27.842 38.569 5.464 16
6 Toby Robinson 6 22 15:29.764 38.189 1.922 18
7 Luke Jonas 2 21 14:27.888 37.662 14
8 Tim Smith 11 21 15:13.684 39.666 45.796 23
9 Jerrell Gray 13 21 15:18.915 39.194 5.231 1999
10 Don vinkemnulder 14 20 15:03.094 38.758 1999
11 Justin Tribe 12 19 15:29.734 38.202 24
12 Guff Germany 3 17 11:55.357 38.632 15
13 Christopher DeWinter 7 14 10:16.152 39.035 19
14 Charles Hicks 10 0 0.000 22



Open Buggy C Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Jerrell Gray 10 15 10:26.164 38.927 34
2 Don vinkemnulder 3 15 10:27.594 39.254 1.430 27
3 Jason Moberly 1 15 10:29.892 39.802 2.298 25
4 Curtis Door 9 15 10:35.493 38.131 5.601 33
5 Jason Miller 2 14 10:01.438 39.364 26
6 Chucky Harries 14 14 10:06.639 39.522 5.201 42
7 Ricky Racer 7 14 10:07.874 37.679 1.235 31
8 Greg Waller 5 14 10:11.720 38.584 3.846 29
9 David Jun 4 14 10:13.825 38.869 2.105 28
10 Keevin Sharp 8 14 10:36.731 39.679 22.906 32
11 Shane Preugschat 6 13 9:31.894 40.164 30
12 Steven Daniluk 12 4 2:54.784 38.961 36
13 Vincent Ringler 13 4 3:02.523 40.087 7.739 48
14 Kyle Pipkin 11 4 3:05.851 39.851 3.328 35



Open Buggy D Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Vincent Ringler 12 15 10:34.466 39.439 48
2 Chucky Harries 6 15 10:37.514 38.581 3.048 42
3 Tanner Stees 5 14 10:02.572 37.500 41
4 Aaron Gomez 9 14 10:05.102 39.393 2.530 45
5 Ross Denny 1 14 10:09.481 38.857 4.379 37
6 Daniel Adams 3 14 10:09.481 38.543 0.000 39
7 Dennis Close 7 14 10:17.030 38.662 7.549 43
8 Mark Schroeder 2 14 10:23.987 40.553 6.957 38
9 Mikey Bustamante 8 14 10:34.999 38.887 11.012 44
10 Mike Kazz *TEKIN* 13 12 8:52.216 40.383 51
11 Randy Joslin 14 12 8:58.079 40.139 5.863 57
12 Aaron Huerta 10 11 10:10.699 39.220 46
13 Cesar V. 4 9 6:29.845 39.256 40
14 Donald Pierre 11 6 8:41.181 40.186 47



Open Buggy E Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Mike Kazz *TEKIN* 3 15 10:34.754 39.058 51
2 Randy Joslin 9 15 10:39.297 39.643 4.543 57
3 Tony Newland 11 14 9:46.905 37.857 59
4 Kurt Barrick 4 14 10:00.833 38.956 13.928 52
5 Scott Rapoport 1 14 10:03.367 40.719 2.534 49
6 Anthony Howarth 14 14 10:06.108 37.182 2.741 72
7 Taylor Flinchbaugh 8 14 10:21.535 39.733 15.427 56
8 Richard Bishop 12 14 10:43.798 40.202 22.263 60
9 James Mikoliczyk 2 13 10:02.256 40.927 50
10 Travis Phillips 13 12 9:06.887 38.509 1999
11 Mikko Trott 5 12 10:47.005 39.403 100.118 53
12 Paul Yuan 7 9 7:08.475 39.060 55
13 Mike Hudson 10 4 2:40.887 37.964 58
14 Brain Branson 6 0 0.000 54 broke in warm up




Open Buggy F Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Travis Phillips 13 15 10:13.535 38.189 1999
2 Anthony Howarth 12 15 10:42.806 38.595 29.271 72
3 Eddy Fikes 7 14 10:03.874 39.461 67
4 Mitch Stratford 6 14 10:17.569 41.253 13.695 66
5 Stacey Pike 3 14 10:22.315 41.416 4.746 63
6 Rob Bender II 14 13 9:19.920 39.014 73
7 Mike Chapin 1 13 10:10.239 41.772 50.319 61
8 Jimmy Wright 2 12 10:08.043 38.471 62
9 Danny Winslett 4 11 10:11.996 40.164 64
10 Brian Mercado 9 10 7:33.448 40.353 69
11 Gil Losi Jr. 5 5 3:24.529 38.516 65
12 Tyler DeLONG 10 5 3:52.328 40.601 27.799 70
13 Tony Veno Jr. 11 4 3:59.877 43.549 71
14 Dave Wentz 8 0



Open Buggy G Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Travis Phillips 14 15 10:31.739 39.034 1999
2 Rob Bender II 1 15 10:35.572 40.439 3.833 73
3 Will Garza 5 14 10:15.941 41.275 77
4 Lee Sanpei 4 14 10:28.189 41.221 12.248 76
5 John Schultz 13 14 10:38.860 39.525 10.671 92
6 Keith Henry 2 14 10:39.799 39.625 0.939 74
7 Aaron Kalio 10 14 10:47.985 40.043 8.186 82
8 David Napoleon 6 13 10:02.323 43.391 78
9 Brandon Penney 9 13 10:05.386 40.813 3.063 81
10 Scott Stringham 8 13 10:34.848 43.935 29.462 80
11 Mike Katz 12 12 9:03.330 41.282 84
12 Moto Ishibashi 11 5 4:37.098 44.236 83
13 Billy T. 7 4 4:01.814 49.012 79
14 P.M. 3 3 2:19.250 44.013 75



Open Buggy H Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 John Schultz 8 14 10:08.612 40.364 92
2 Travis Phillips 13 14 10:19.762 40.082 11.150 1999
3 Chris Nunez 12 14 10:40.198 42.995 20.436 96
4 Todd Sherman 10 13 10:22.170 42.042 94
5 Brandon Pitt 2 13 10:27.130 43.349 4.960 86
6 Ronnie Haynes 4 13 10:39.210 44.089 12.080 88
7 Rey Cabasa 9 12 10:27.451 41.140 93
8 Rachel Freeman 11 10 8:44.442 48.386 95
9 Bryan Matic 7 9 8:57.770 44.528 91
10 Shaun Klobas 1 8 7:26.474 42.435 85
11 Greg Antil 14 7 5:10.360 42.224 108
12 Marcus Falconieri 3 3 3:43.975 42.973 87
13 DAT 5 0 0.000 89
14 John Polaski 6 0



Open Buggy I Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Travis Phillips 13 15 10:28.680 38.316 1999
2 Greg Antil 12 13 9:39.373 40.152 108
3 Eduardo Cantoni 7 13 10:04.013 40.221 24.640 103
4 Jim 3 13 10:05.401 40.922 1.388 99
5 Don Tellefsen 9 13 10:16.899 40.790 11.498 105
6 Jos Zamzow 14 13 10:19.517 42.416 2.618 116
7 Shane Bedford 2 13 10:34.382 40.694 14.865 98
8 Spanky 6 13 10:43.755 44.261 9.373 102
9 Ryan Borowiecki 5 12 10:04.158 42.745 101
10 Gildo Giusti 11 12 10:27.655 43.217 23.497 107
11 Justin Rosetti 1 11 9:06.625 44.667 97
12 SPIKE 8 8 7:02.814 44.893 104
13 Jeff Freeman 10 8 9:33.103 45.314 150.289 106
14 John Edmond 4 7


Open Buggy J Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Travis Phillips 3 15 10:33.743 39.946 111
2 Jos Zamzow 8 13 10:17.988 41.057 116
3 Earl Jay 11 12 10:05.256 44.467 119
4 Ray Wood 4 8 8:02.633 44.766 112
5 Tommy Day 9 5 10:21.817 48.717 117
6 Marty Lawrence 1 4 3:41.165 43.153 109
7 Woody Garwood 6 3 2:59.030 56.574 114
8 Howard Jones 7 3 10:32.959 45.451 453.929 115
9 Trent 2 0 0.000 110
10 Chris Jarosz 5 0 0.000 0.000 113
11 Regan Leblanc 10 0 0.000 0.000 118
12 Jason Fernandez 12 0 0.000 0.000 120
13 Troy Beer 17 0 0.000 0.000 121
14 Tom Sonsuwan 16 0 0.000 0.000 122
15 Jon Musser 15 0 0.000 0.000 123
16 Joseph Nacion 14 0 0.000 0.000 124
17 Kendall Bennett 13 0 0.000 0.000 125



Open Truggy A Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Randy Nolen 4 47 30:00.465 35.844 4
2 Kyle Hunter 12 47 30:10.791 36.254 10.326 12
3 Mikey Bustamante 7 46 29:45.413 35.369 7
4 Chris Burling 3 46 30:10.043 37.558 24.630 3
5 Steve Antill 14 46 30:13.231 37.498 3.188 1999
6 Jacques Ballow 2 46 30:20.757 36.071 7.526 2
7 Toby Robinson 5 46 30:22.629 35.636 1.872 5
8 Barry Petit 6 46 30:27.099 36.101 4.470 6
9 Jessie Robinson 8 45 30:28.533 36.917 8
10 Johnny Wachter 13 32 23:16.195 35.272 1999
11 Keevin Sharp 11 31 22:23.907 37.960 11
12 Steven Daniluk 1 26 16:16.217 35.452 1
13 Rhonda Skelton 10 23 15:07.089 37.201 10
14 Jimmy Wright 9 9 5:36.257 37.227 9




Open Truggy B Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Johnny Wachter 5 24 15:30.755 36.946 17
2 Steve Antill 1 24 15:33.422 36.791 2.667 13
3 Drew Moller 14 23 15:11.108 35.866 1999
4 Travis Phillips 2 23 15:25.409 36.476 14.301 14
5 Tom Wolf 7 22 14:45.583 36.354 19
6 Guff Germany 10 22 14:55.516 37.443 9.933 22
7 Don vinkemnulder 6 22 15:02.498 36.664 6.982 18
8 Rocco Margiotta 3 22 15:21.513 36.563 19.015 15
9 Shane Preugschat 12 22 15:39.681 35.904 18.168 24
10 Mike Hudson 11 21 15:13.781 36.098 23
11 Tanner Stees 8 18 15:26.928 37.142 20
12 Chris Wheeler 13 17 15:06.421 35.354 1999
13 Christopher DeWinter 4 9 6:09.668 38.632 16
14 Greg Waller 9 6



Open Truggy C Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Chris Wheeler 13 16 10:26.660 37.211 1999
2 Drew Moller 3 16 10:27.928 36.640 1.268 27
3 Ross Denny 4 15 10:12.219 36.102 28
4 Curtis Door 7 15 10:15.050 37.831 2.831 31
5 Andy Piceno 10 15 10:17.848 36.822 2.798 34
6 Kendall Bennett 14 15 10:18.037 36.815 0.189 50
7 Danny Trevino 6 15 10:37.041 38.019 19.004 30
8 Anthony Howarth 1 14 9:23.959 36.889 25
9 Vincent Ringler 5 13 9:00.960 38.066 29
10 Brain Branson 12 12 10:46.740 39.450 36 flamed out 4 times during main (first flame outs all week)
11 Justin Tribe 2 8 5:20.004 37.435 26
12 Brian Mercado 11 7 5:00.019 38.244 35
13 Donald Pierre 9 7 5:07.030 38.352 7.011 33
14 Mark Schroeder 8 3 2:07.226 39.101 32




Open Truggy D Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Chris Wheeler 13 16 10:35.741 37.165 1999
2 Kendall Bennett 14 15 10:00.694 37.385 50
3 Scott Rapoport 3 15 10:04.864 38.479 4.170 39
4 Cesar V. 6 15 10:22.834 37.767 17.970 42
5 Stacey Pike 2 15 10:38.000 39.226 15.166 38
6 Paul Yuan 12 15 10:44.449 39.406 6.449 48
7 Kurt Barrick 4 14 10:03.430 38.079 40
8 Billy T. 7 14 10:10.489 39.356 7.059 43
9 James Mikoliczyk 11 14 10:14.903 39.749 4.414 47
10 Randy Joslin 10 14 10:45.031 39.720 30.128 46
11 Craig Brandol 5 13 10:04.610 41.820 41
12 Eduardo Cantoni 1 13 10:16.903 37.547 12.293 37
13 John Schultz 8 12 8:30.445 37.994 44
14 Keith Henry 9 8



Open Truggy E Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Chris Wheeler 13 16 10:22.044 37.278 1999
2 Kendall Bennett 2 16 10:31.149 36.812 9.105 50
3 Todd Jonas 14 15 10:42.472 39.388 63
4 Tyler Delong 5 15 10:45.225 38.480 2.753 53
5 Tony Veno Sr. 7 14 10:29.222 41.062 55
6 Justin Rosetti 9 14 10:37.176 40.573 7.954 57
7 Charles 3 13 9:35.756 39.765 51
8 John Edmond 4 13 10:15.536 38.499 39.780 52
9 Will Garza 8 12 10:26.908 40.861 56
10 Danny Winslett 6 10 7:56.924 41.942 54
11 Greg Antil 10 7 4:48.654 38.295 58
12 Gerardo Gonzalez 1 6 3:57.860 39.120 49
13 Corey Jones 12 2 1:26.346 44.724 60
14 Wild Bill Massey 11 0



Open Truggy F Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Chris Wheeler 9 15 10:05.714 37.971 74
2 Todd Jonas 3 15 10:34.655 39.591 28.941 63
3 Marty Lawrence 1 13 10:08.540 41.115 61
4 Eddie Gomez 8 13 10:17.705 40.274 9.165 68
5 Anthony Lugo 5 13 11:28.784 42.865 71.079 65
6 Luke Jonas 13 12 8:24.752 35.773 73
7 John Wantanabe 2 11 10:26.576 47.658 62
8 Erwin Vinoray 4 8 6:21.893 42.799 64
9 Joe Day 6 6 7:29.639 41.876 66
10 Jason Stuart 7 5 5:40.061 53.165 67
11 David Des 14 0 0.000 69
12 Eddy Fikes 10 0 0.000 0.000 70
13 Richard Bishop 11 0 0.000 0.000 71
14 Joel Hernandez 12 0

Electric Buggy A 2 Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Billy Fischer 4 16 10:11.856 36.641 4
2 Mike Truhe 2 16 10:17.110 36.549 5.254 2
3 Jeremy Kortz 5 16 10:43.799 36.446 26.689 5
4 Ryan Maifield *AE/LRP* 7 15 10:01.897 36.541 7
5 Rhonda Skelton 12 15 10:16.572 38.929 14.675 12
6 Tyler Vik 6 15 10:19.845 38.707 3.273 6
7 Rick Howart *AE/LRP* 11 15 10:26.260 38.168 6.415 11
8 Barry Baker 9 15 10:29.262 37.547 3.002 9
9 Adam Drake 3 14 9:09.396 36.757 3
10 Tommi Torikka 14 12 8:39.018 39.070 14
11 Jessie Robbers 15 7 4:31.964 37.144 20
12 Josh Alton 13 7 4:56.122 39.222 24.158 13
13 Kevin Gahan 10 3 2:12.764 40.405 10
14 Drew Moller 8 2 1:30.663 51.006 8
15 Cody King 1





Electric Buggy A 1 Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Ryan Maifield *AE/LRP* 7 16 10:02.959 36.393 7
2 Billy Fischer 4 16 10:05.656 35.379 2.697 4
3 Mike Truhe 2 16 10:22.630 35.456 16.974 2
4 Jessie Robbers 15 16 10:29.457 35.899 6.827 20
5 Rick Howart *AE/LRP* 11 15 10:01.609 37.712 11
6 Jeremy Kortz 5 15 10:05.203 35.339 3.594 5
7 Drew Moller 8 15 10:10.106 37.504 4.903 8
8 Barry Baker 9 15 10:11.678 36.692 1.572 9
9 Kevin Gahan 10 15 10:12.204 37.740 0.526 10
10 Josh Alton 13 15 10:28.830 39.461 16.626 13
11 Adam Drake 3 15 10:44.030 35.805 15.200 3
12 Cody King 1 14 8:56.446 35.494 1
13 Tommi Torikka 14 14 10:17.019 38.374 80.573 14
14 Tyler Vik 6 9 6:12.645 38.086 6
15 Rhonda Skelton 12 3 2:14.878 41.435 12



Electric Buggy B Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Jessie Robbers 6 17 10:10.385 35.012 20
2 Zac Burnside 15 16 10:23.735 37.384 1999
3 Ryan Hughes 2 16 10:27.916 38.977 4.181 16
4 Ty Tessman 1 15 9:12.926 36.388 15
5 Randy Pike *TEKIN* 3 15 10:01.132 39.428 48.206 17
6 Daniel Tekno 4 15 10:04.914 38.837 3.782 18
7 John Schultz 14 15 10:06.306 39.107 1.392 28
8 Brain Branson 8 15 10:12.094 39.871 5.788 22 Thank you Bob Novak and Barry Baker for all your help!!
9 Barry Pettit 11 15 10:15.657 37.301 3.563 25
10 Dan Park 7 14 10:06.880 40.512 21
11 Mike Kazz 10 14 10:11.380 40.693 4.500 24
12 Ty Campbell *TEKIN* 13 14 10:14.199 41.874 2.819 27
13 Mikey Bustamante 12 13 8:48.217 38.028 26
14 Rick Jenkins 9 7 4:32.498 41.599 23
15 Jim Campbell *TEKIN* 5





Electric Buggy C Main

Position Driver Name Car # Laps Race Time Fast Lap Behind Qualifier
#
1 Zac Burnside 7 16 10:26.992 39.528 35
2 Bob Novak 1 14 10:07.868 41.419 29
3 Gary 6 14 10:09.602 40.783 1.734 34
4 Mitch Stratford 3 14 10:14.082 41.389 4.480 31
5 Kendall Bennett 8 11 10:20.072 38.243 36
6 Keith Henry 2 6 3:50.788 41.112 30
7 Sean Fitzgerald 4 5 3:27.299 42.008 32
8 Gerardo Gonzalez 5 0 0.000
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.

Last edited by bcrazy; 04-15-2009 at 08:51 AM.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2009, 03:22 PM   #14
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

My Novak powered electric buggy at the 2009 Silver State Nitro Challenge. Photo by Event Photo Digital, Las Vegas NV.

__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2009, 09:21 PM   #15
Tech Master
 
bcrazy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Grand Junction CO
Posts: 1,721
Trader Rating: 9 (100%+)
Default

2009 Western Slope Challenge results.

Thanks to everyone who came out and joined us for this race. We all had a great time and look forward to racing with everyone again soon.

High Desert Raceplace 04-19-2009
WSC 2009 Final Results

-- Short course - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 24 7:10.42 Adrian Redding
2 3 23 7:16.66 James Loewen
3 1 22 7:06.36 Matt Cordova
4 4 19 7:02.73 Jerry Wilson
5 2 19 7:07.42 Wiley McAllister
6 6 17 7:07.78 Jim Quackenbush

-- Stock Buggy - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 4 35 10:04.94 Anthony White
2 7 34 10:09.73 Kyle Wrigley
3 1 34 10:10.58 James Loewen
4 6 34 10:12.23 Jason Turner
5 2 32 10:08.56 Jarod Knight
6 8 30 9:23.76 Frank Godel
7 3 30 10:01.39 Kerry Powell
8 9 29 10:19.33 KC Roberts
9 5 28 8:41.37 Ron Chirrick

-- Modified Buggy - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 23 6:00.04 Eric Willardson
2 4 23 6:08.69 Joel Eaton
3 2 23 6:12.07 Vincent Mitchell
4 3 23 6:12.32 Kobe Yonker
5 8 22 6:11.81 Cody Motzner
6 6 21 6:03.90 Cameron Connolly
7 7 21 6:15.56 Brent Meisner
8 9 16 6:17.52 Donovan Gray
9 1 3 0:49.44 Adrian Redding

---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 ... 100 100 0 71/18:17.69 Eric Willardson
2 198 99 ... 99 99 99 71/18:38.22 Joel Eaton
3 198 97 ... 97 98 100 69/18:28.42 Kobe Yonker
4 195 96 ... 98 97 96 69/18:32.34 Vincent Mitchell
5 193 94 ... 96 94 97 64/18:12.03 Cody Motzner
6 193 93 ... 95 93 98 33/9:41.38 Cameron Connolly
7 191 94 ... 94 96 95 65/18:46.35 Brent Meisner
8 187 0 ... 92 95 0 45/12:39.99 Adrian Redding
9 93 0 ... 93 0 0 22/6:17.52 Donovan Gray

-- Modified Buggy - A2 Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 24 6:08.82 Eric Willardson
2 4 24 6:14.77 Joel Eaton
3 3 23 6:08.05 Kobe Yonker
4 2 23 6:10.14 Vincent Mitchell
5 7 22 6:15.40 Brent Meisner
6 1 21 5:55.27 Adrian Redding
7 8 21 6:00.11 Cody Motzner
8 6 6 1:48.74 Cameron Connolly
-- 9 --- DNS --- Donovan Gray

-- Modified Buggy - A3 Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 23 6:03.04 Kobe Yonker
2 4 23 6:05.48 Joel Eaton
3 6 22 6:10.72 Cameron Connolly
4 8 22 6:13.38 Cody Motzner
5 2 22 6:14.15 Vincent Mitchell
6 7 21 6:09.17 Brent Meisner
-- 1 --- DNS --- Adrian Redding
-- 5 --- DNS --- Eric Willardson
-- 9 --- DNS --- Donovan Gray

-- Stock Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 6 36 10:14.32 Jason Turner
2 1 35 10:00.84 Anthony White
3 2 34 10:10.36 Ron Chirrick
4 5 34 10:11.96 Brad Church
5 7 34 10:13.48 Jarod Knight
6 9 33 10:12.60 Bob Meisner
7 4 31 10:04.20 Jack Eaton
8 8 18 5:56.81 Kyle Wrigley
9 3 10 2:59.37 James Loewen

-- Stock Truck - B Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 28 8:09.13 KC Roberts
2 4 27 8:04.01 Kerry Powell
3 2 26 8:04.49 Nick Romero
4 1 24 8:17.16 Ed Hughes
5 6 23 8:08.53 Jim Quackenbush
6 3 21 8:09.41 Wiley McAllister
-- 7 --- DNS --- Mark King
-- 8 --- DNS --- Chuck Erikson

-- Modified Truck - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 24 6:12.76 Joel Eaton
2 4 23 6:03.62 Eric Willardson
3 3 23 6:06.63 Kobe Yonker
4 1 22 6:14.89 Brian Branson
5 2 22 6:15.91 Cody Motzner
6 6 20 6:05.39 Cameron Connolly
7 9 17 6:03.56 John Hoppe
8 8 8 2:25.26 Donovan Gray
9 7 3 1:15.40 Calan Hoppe

---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 200 0 ... 100 100 0 70/18:22.88 Joel Eaton
2 199 98 ... 98 99 100 69/18:18.22 Kobe Yonker
3 198 98 ... 99 98 99 69/18:20.39 Eric Willardson
4 195 97 ... 97 97 98 66/18:27.94 Brian Branson
5 193 96 ... 96 96 97 64/18:30.03 Cody Motzner
6 191 95 ... 95 95 96 32/10:09.69 Cameron Connolly
7 188 0 ... 93 0 95 24/2:25.26 Donovan Gray
8 186 0 ... 92 94 0 7/2:32.93 Calan Hoppe
9 94 0 ... 94 0 0 23/6:03.56 John Hoppe

-- Modified Truck - A2 Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 5 23 6:05.06 Joel Eaton
2 3 23 6:05.80 Kobe Yonker
3 4 23 6:08.39 Eric Willardson
4 1 22 6:06.52 Brian Branson
5 2 21 6:07.06 Cody Motzner
6 6 6 2:02.15 Cameron Connolly
7 7 2 0:38.77 Calan Hoppe
-- 8 --- DNS --- Donovan Gray
-- 9 --- DNS --- John Hoppe

-- Modified Truck - A3 Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 3 23 6:08.97 Kobe Yonker
2 4 22 5:43.03 Eric Willardson
3 1 22 6:15.76 Brian Branson
4 2 21 6:10.85 Cody Motzner
5 6 20 6:04.29 Cameron Connolly
6 8 3 1:01.11 Donovan Gray
-- 5 --- DNS --- Joel Eaton
-- 7 --- DNS --- Calan Hoppe
-- 9 --- DNS --- John Hoppe

-- OLD DUDES RACE - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 1 40 12:09.47 Bob Meisner
2 5 39 12:00.23 Andy Shoenfeld
3 6 39 12:14.03 Jack Eaton
4 2 38 12:08.43 John Hoppe
5 4 33 12:02.59 Ed Hughes
-- 3 --- DNS --- Ralph Collier

-- Modified 4WD - A Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 6 24 6:02.35 Cameron Connolly
2 5 23 6:07.99 Adrian Redding
3 2 23 6:11.83 Joel Eaton
4 3 23 6:14.82 Brian Branson
5 8 21 6:13.29 Andy Shoenfeld
6 4 19 6:04.26 Ron Chirrick
7 9 18 6:16.22 Joel Holvoet
8 1 5 1:19.41 Vincent Mitchell
-- 7 --- DNS --- Brent Meisner
-- 0 --- DNS --- Cody Motzner

---- Multiple A Main Scores ----
pos t.pts e.pts 1st 2nd 3rd laps/time name
1 199 93 ... 93 100 99 53/13:26.00 Vincent Mitchell
2 198 98 ... 99 99 98 69/18:19.06 Adrian Redding
3 198 95 ... 98 95 100 65/16:52.23 Joel Eaton
4 196 95 ... 100 96 95 68/18:42.11 Cameron Connolly
5 195 0 ... 0 98 97 46/12:25.06 Brent Meisner
6 194 96 ... 97 97 96 67/18:46.13 Brian Branson
7 190 94 ... 96 94 94 63/18:48.96 Andy Shoenfeld
8 188 93 ... 95 93 93 57/18:43.11 Ron Chirrick
9 186 92 ... 94 92 92 44/16:51.84 Joel Holvoet
10 0 0 ... 0 0 0 0/0:00.00 Cody Motzner

-- Modified 4WD - A2 Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 1 24 6:03.29 Vincent Mitchell
2 5 23 6:05.54 Adrian Redding
3 7 23 6:12.53 Brent Meisner
4 3 22 6:15.66 Brian Branson
5 6 22 6:19.88 Cameron Connolly
6 2 21 5:20.20 Joel Eaton
7 8 21 6:17.84 Andy Shoenfeld
8 4 19 6:19.42 Ron Chirrick
9 9 13 5:17.81 Joel Holvoet
-- 0 --- DNS --- Cody Motzner

-- Modified 4WD - A3 Main --
Pos Car Laps time name
1 2 24 6:12.25 Joel Eaton
2 1 24 6:15.05 Vincent Mitchell
3 5 23 6:09.95 Adrian Redding
4 7 23 6:16.00 Brent Meisner
5 3 21 6:01.40 Brian Branson
6 6 21 6:01.45 Cameron Connolly
7 8 21 6:21.12 Andy Shoenfeld
8 4 19 6:02.78 Ron Chirrick
9 9 16 6:01.82 Joel Holvoet
-- 0 --- DNS --- Cody Motzner
__________________
Brian Branson Thank you Team Associated, Reedy, LRP, JConcepts, Byron Fuels, & Fastlane Graphix for your support in 2012 Paint by KustomRCGraphics kustomrcgraphics.com
ROAR Region 10 Director Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming. roarracing.com
Thank you to every track owner and or club president for giving racers like me a place to race.
bcrazy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Western Slope Challenge @ High Desert Raceplace GJ CO bcrazy Racing Forum 7 04-26-2009 05:04 PM



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -7. It is currently 03:11 PM.


We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
Powered By: vBulletin v3.9.2.1
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advertise Content © 2001-2011 RCTech.net