JRXs3 question

Reply

Old 01-14-2005, 01:09 PM
  #1  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
 
cappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: FL
Posts: 0
Default JRXs3 question

I just got the jrxs3 in today and it is used but works fine. I had one back in the day and can adjust everything but I forget how to change channels on the radio itself. Thanks for the help.
Cappa
cappa is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2005, 02:42 PM
  #2  
Tech Regular
 
new92's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Middleburg (Jax), FL
Posts: 356
Default

Hold down the 2 left buttons while the radio is off then turn the power on while they are still held down.

Think you scroll with the channel button from model # to channel # on 2nd screen.


trying to work from memory here though lol
new92 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2005, 02:50 PM
  #3  
Tech Regular
Thread Starter
 
cappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: FL
Posts: 0
Default

Worked like a charm Thanks a lot
Cappa
cappa is offline  
Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Terms of Service