2014 AARCMCC EP On Road - NSW State Titles @ SMA May 23-May 25
#46
#48
Tech Fanatic
iTrader: (19)
Entries updated keep them coming
2014 AARCMCC EP On Road - NSW State Titles - Entry List AS AT 07-05-2014
Touring Car 21.5
Matt Morris - Tamiya
Stephen Rich - Xray
Calvin Holmes - Yokomo
Allen Paget - Xray
Greg Bakla - Xray
Adam Hodgson - Xray
Jordan Mazzaroli - TOP
Patrick Saelzle - Xray
Chadwick Liam - Yokomo
Deon Louw - ARC
Touring Car Stock
Paul Smith - Xray
Jonathan Holloway -NA
Dan Maher - Undecided Worlds Edition
David Harris -Xray
Matthew Fedoson - Xray
Daniel Woodhurst - ARC
Jason Warren - ARC
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Brett Drayton - Tamiya
Gavin Hatherly - Durango
Mil Rogic - TOP
Jeffrey Mackie - Serpent
Robert Rutledge - HB
Steve Taulanga - Xray
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Alan Mazzaroli - Serpent
Joshua Freund - ARC
Grant McDonald - XRAY
Christian Atal - Yokomo
Chris Peet - TOP
Peter Hunt - ARC
Justin Reddiex - Xray
Touring Car Modified
Nathan Reese - Xray
Craig McPhee - Depends on the dayberry
Simon Nicholson - Kyosho
Dustin Fletcher - Xray
Ari Bakla - Xray
Ed Clark - Shumacher
Corey Broadstock - Yokomo
Tyler D'Elboux - Xray
Todd D'Elboux - Xray
Formula 1
David Harris -Tresrey SP1
Robert Wright - 3 Racing F113
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Jonathan Holloway - NA
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Mil Rogic - TOP
Greg Bakla - 3 Racing FGX
Hirosho Ishizaki - (HiroFactory HRF10X conversion from F104 with Roche side damper and spacers, Yokomo rear wing, AE side spring retainer, TRF centre shock and side springs, Tamiya front knuckles, diff assembly and F103 front end, TRG diffuser and front wing, ZEN rear LED, Chevron body with THE DUCK!!!)
Anthony "Kebab" Gullotta - Tresrey SP1
Brett Allen - Tamiya
Trent Allen - Tamiya
Kevin Wilson - Serpent
Patrick Saelzle - TOP
Justin Reddiex - Yokomo
12TH Scale
Alex Tyson -ZEN RS
Daniel Woodhurst - Serpent
Dustin Fletcher - CRC
Daniel Cotton - Xray
Robert Rutledge - CRC
Hirosho Ishizaki - AE
Mark Wallin - XRAY
2014 AARCMCC EP On Road - NSW State Titles - Entry List AS AT 07-05-2014
Touring Car 21.5
Matt Morris - Tamiya
Stephen Rich - Xray
Calvin Holmes - Yokomo
Allen Paget - Xray
Greg Bakla - Xray
Adam Hodgson - Xray
Jordan Mazzaroli - TOP
Patrick Saelzle - Xray
Chadwick Liam - Yokomo
Deon Louw - ARC
Touring Car Stock
Paul Smith - Xray
Jonathan Holloway -NA
Dan Maher - Undecided Worlds Edition
David Harris -Xray
Matthew Fedoson - Xray
Daniel Woodhurst - ARC
Jason Warren - ARC
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Brett Drayton - Tamiya
Gavin Hatherly - Durango
Mil Rogic - TOP
Jeffrey Mackie - Serpent
Robert Rutledge - HB
Steve Taulanga - Xray
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Alan Mazzaroli - Serpent
Joshua Freund - ARC
Grant McDonald - XRAY
Christian Atal - Yokomo
Chris Peet - TOP
Peter Hunt - ARC
Justin Reddiex - Xray
Touring Car Modified
Nathan Reese - Xray
Craig McPhee - Depends on the dayberry
Simon Nicholson - Kyosho
Dustin Fletcher - Xray
Ari Bakla - Xray
Ed Clark - Shumacher
Corey Broadstock - Yokomo
Tyler D'Elboux - Xray
Todd D'Elboux - Xray
Formula 1
David Harris -Tresrey SP1
Robert Wright - 3 Racing F113
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Jonathan Holloway - NA
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Mil Rogic - TOP
Greg Bakla - 3 Racing FGX
Hirosho Ishizaki - (HiroFactory HRF10X conversion from F104 with Roche side damper and spacers, Yokomo rear wing, AE side spring retainer, TRF centre shock and side springs, Tamiya front knuckles, diff assembly and F103 front end, TRG diffuser and front wing, ZEN rear LED, Chevron body with THE DUCK!!!)
Anthony "Kebab" Gullotta - Tresrey SP1
Brett Allen - Tamiya
Trent Allen - Tamiya
Kevin Wilson - Serpent
Patrick Saelzle - TOP
Justin Reddiex - Yokomo
12TH Scale
Alex Tyson -ZEN RS
Daniel Woodhurst - Serpent
Dustin Fletcher - CRC
Daniel Cotton - Xray
Robert Rutledge - CRC
Hirosho Ishizaki - AE
Mark Wallin - XRAY
#51
Stats so far for Touring car class.
It's not normally you see cars listed in pre-race entries so I thought I would do a stat on the chassis used.
Total Entries - 44
Xray - 16
Yokomo - 5
Top - 4
Tamiya - 3
ARC - 3
Serpent -2
HB-1
Kyosho -1
Schumacher -1
Durango - 1
I'm not familiar with the names, if anyone knows the drivers without chassis I will add them to the list : )
It's not normally you see cars listed in pre-race entries so I thought I would do a stat on the chassis used.
Total Entries - 44
Xray - 16
Yokomo - 5
Top - 4
Tamiya - 3
ARC - 3
Serpent -2
HB-1
Kyosho -1
Schumacher -1
Durango - 1
I'm not familiar with the names, if anyone knows the drivers without chassis I will add them to the list : )
#52
Tech Master
iTrader: (52)
Stats so far for Touring car class.
It's not normally you see cars listed in pre-race entries so I thought I would do a stat on the chassis used.
Total Entries - 44
Xray - 16
Yokomo - 5
Top - 4
Tamiya - 3
ARC - 3
Serpent -2
HB-1
Kyosho -1
Schumacher -1
Durango - 1
I'm not familiar with the names, if anyone knows the drivers without chassis I will add them to the list : )
It's not normally you see cars listed in pre-race entries so I thought I would do a stat on the chassis used.
Total Entries - 44
Xray - 16
Yokomo - 5
Top - 4
Tamiya - 3
ARC - 3
Serpent -2
HB-1
Kyosho -1
Schumacher -1
Durango - 1
I'm not familiar with the names, if anyone knows the drivers without chassis I will add them to the list : )
#55
Tech Fanatic
iTrader: (19)
I think Dave's going to have his hands full in stock with a quality field, the one I’ve got my eye on is Mathew Federson or as his known "the Fed Express"
if he can string some of his fast laps together he will be hard to beat.
In 21.5 I'm liking Matty Morris if he can have a clean start he will be hard to beat.
In Mod I'm looking forward to the battle between Simon Nicholson Vs Ari Bakla
this should be good with Craig McPhee hot off winning the ACT State titles ready to be the meat in that sandwich.
F1 is going to be tight but a couple of front runners that come to mind are Rob Wright with his F113 and Alex Ilievski with his TOP
Can Alex break his Hodo at SMA after a long list of bad luck at the SMA track including being the inaugural winner of the Demaco award
12th Scale I’m not sure, but maybe some of the 12th scale drivers would like to chime, it would great to know who the fast guys are.
Any way hurry up and get your entries in.
"Bring On The States"
if he can string some of his fast laps together he will be hard to beat.
In 21.5 I'm liking Matty Morris if he can have a clean start he will be hard to beat.
In Mod I'm looking forward to the battle between Simon Nicholson Vs Ari Bakla
this should be good with Craig McPhee hot off winning the ACT State titles ready to be the meat in that sandwich.
F1 is going to be tight but a couple of front runners that come to mind are Rob Wright with his F113 and Alex Ilievski with his TOP
Can Alex break his Hodo at SMA after a long list of bad luck at the SMA track including being the inaugural winner of the Demaco award
12th Scale I’m not sure, but maybe some of the 12th scale drivers would like to chime, it would great to know who the fast guys are.
Any way hurry up and get your entries in.
"Bring On The States"
#56
Tech Fanatic
iTrader: (19)
Entry List updated
Keep them coming
2014 AARCMCC EP On Road - NSW State Titles - Entry List AS AT 09-05-2014
Touring Car 21.5
Matt Morris - Tamiya
Stephen Rich - Xray
Calvin Holmes - Yokomo
Allen Paget - Xray
Greg Bakla - Xray
Adam Hodgson - Xray
Jordan Mazzaroli - TOP
Patrick Saelzle - Xray
Chadwick Liam - Yokomo
Deon Louw - ARC
Ray Wood - Xray
James Smith - Tamiya
Touring Car Stock
Paul Smith - Xray
Jonathan Holloway -NA
Dan Maher - Undecided Worlds Edition
David Harris -Xray
Matthew Fedoson - Xray
Daniel Woodhurst - ARC
Jason Warren - ARC
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Brett Drayton - Tamiya
Gavin Hatherly - Durango
Mil Rogic - TOP
Jeffrey Mackie - Serpent
Robert Rutledge - HB
Steve Taulanga - Xray
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Alan Mazzaroli - Serpent
Joshua Freund - ARC
Grant McDonald - XRAY
Christian Atal - Yokomo
Chris Peet - TOP
Peter Hunt - ARC
Justin Reddiex - Xray
Gerard Elias - TOP
Touring Car Modified
Nathan Reese - Xray
Craig McPhee - Depends on the dayberry
Simon Nicholson - Kyosho
Dustin Fletcher - Xray
Ari Bakla - Xray
Ed Clark - Shumacher
Corey Broadstock - Yokomo
Tyler D'Elboux - Xray
Todd D'Elboux - Xray
Formula 1
David Harris -Tresrey SP1
Robert Wright - 3 Racing F113
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Jonathan Holloway - NA
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Mil Rogic - TOP
Greg Bakla - 3 Racing FGX
Hirosho Ishizaki - (HiroFactory HRF10X conversion from F104 with Roche side damper and spacers, Yokomo rear wing, AE side spring retainer, TRF centre shock and side springs, Tamiya front knuckles, diff assembly and F103 front end, TRG diffuser and front wing, ZEN rear LED, Chevron body with THE DUCK!!!)
Anthony "Kebab" Gullotta - Tresrey SP1
Brett Allen - Tamiya
Trent Allen - Tamiya
Kevin Wilson - Serpent
Patrick Saelzle - TOP
Justin Reddiex - Yokomo
Ray Wood - 3Racing F113
12TH Scale
Alex Tyson -ZEN RS
Daniel Woodhurst - Serpent
Dustin Fletcher - CRC
Daniel Cotton - Xray
Robert Rutledge - CRC
Hirosho Ishizaki - AE
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Gerard Elias - AE
Keep them coming
2014 AARCMCC EP On Road - NSW State Titles - Entry List AS AT 09-05-2014
Touring Car 21.5
Matt Morris - Tamiya
Stephen Rich - Xray
Calvin Holmes - Yokomo
Allen Paget - Xray
Greg Bakla - Xray
Adam Hodgson - Xray
Jordan Mazzaroli - TOP
Patrick Saelzle - Xray
Chadwick Liam - Yokomo
Deon Louw - ARC
Ray Wood - Xray
James Smith - Tamiya
Touring Car Stock
Paul Smith - Xray
Jonathan Holloway -NA
Dan Maher - Undecided Worlds Edition
David Harris -Xray
Matthew Fedoson - Xray
Daniel Woodhurst - ARC
Jason Warren - ARC
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Brett Drayton - Tamiya
Gavin Hatherly - Durango
Mil Rogic - TOP
Jeffrey Mackie - Serpent
Robert Rutledge - HB
Steve Taulanga - Xray
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Alan Mazzaroli - Serpent
Joshua Freund - ARC
Grant McDonald - XRAY
Christian Atal - Yokomo
Chris Peet - TOP
Peter Hunt - ARC
Justin Reddiex - Xray
Gerard Elias - TOP
Touring Car Modified
Nathan Reese - Xray
Craig McPhee - Depends on the dayberry
Simon Nicholson - Kyosho
Dustin Fletcher - Xray
Ari Bakla - Xray
Ed Clark - Shumacher
Corey Broadstock - Yokomo
Tyler D'Elboux - Xray
Todd D'Elboux - Xray
Formula 1
David Harris -Tresrey SP1
Robert Wright - 3 Racing F113
Bethany Cullen - Yokomo
Jonathan Holloway - NA
Alex Ilievski - TOP
Scott Griffiths - Tamiya
Mil Rogic - TOP
Greg Bakla - 3 Racing FGX
Hirosho Ishizaki - (HiroFactory HRF10X conversion from F104 with Roche side damper and spacers, Yokomo rear wing, AE side spring retainer, TRF centre shock and side springs, Tamiya front knuckles, diff assembly and F103 front end, TRG diffuser and front wing, ZEN rear LED, Chevron body with THE DUCK!!!)
Anthony "Kebab" Gullotta - Tresrey SP1
Brett Allen - Tamiya
Trent Allen - Tamiya
Kevin Wilson - Serpent
Patrick Saelzle - TOP
Justin Reddiex - Yokomo
Ray Wood - 3Racing F113
12TH Scale
Alex Tyson -ZEN RS
Daniel Woodhurst - Serpent
Dustin Fletcher - CRC
Daniel Cotton - Xray
Robert Rutledge - CRC
Hirosho Ishizaki - AE
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Gerard Elias - AE
#57
Tech Champion
iTrader: (2)
Alex Tyson -ZEN RS
Daniel Woodhurst - Serpent
Dustin Fletcher - CRC
Daniel Cotton - Xray
Robert Rutledge - CRC
Hirosho Ishizaki - AE
Mark Wallin - XRAY
Gerard Elias - AE
Of those drivers, my clear favourite would be Alex Tyson, followed by Mark Wallin and Hiroshi Ishizaki. Alex won the ACT Title earlier in the year on Mark's home turf, so he's got the wood on him at the moment. Hiroshi hasn't been racing much 12th of late, so I'm not sure what his form is going to be like. Last year he gave Greg Brooks a run for his money on the 12th Tour.
In Mod, this year's 12th Tour has been dominated by Greg Books. It's a bit of a surprise not to see his name up there. He may enter late, and if he does then I expect a really enthralling battle between him and Tyson. The most recent race between those two was in Tamworth last month; Brooks won, but there were definitely times when Alex looked the faster – he just needed a little more consistency.
Another name you can expect to be added to the entries is Stephan Broadley. He tends to throw his hat into the ring at the last minute, and if he is on form he could be a surprise contender. If he isn't then I expect to be racing him for best of the rest.
I haven't seen much of Gerard Elias since last year's ACT Indoor Titles, but if his form is similar then he and Daniel Woodhurst (who is a Eurostock regular at Riverstone) should have a good battle. Robert Rutledge should run just ahead of that pair, and just behind Stephen and myself. Dustin Fletcher I don't remember racing before. Maybe someone else can tell me more about him.
Last edited by Radio Active; 05-08-2014 at 08:55 PM.
#58
F1 at the NSW State Titles
David Warner holds the F1 lap record on the current layout of 18.094. I think we could see that come down easily to a 17.8 or 17.7 by the end of the weekend
Agree with what has been said before - the TOP boys will have to be going as favouites but the track knowledge gained by drivers like Rob Wright, Andrew Miller, and Ray Wood over the last 12 weeks will help them keep the TOP boys on their toes. Actually the F1 field is looking to be top quality one already so getting into the A-Main will be tightly fought and entertaining contest that is almost impossible to predict yet.
Should be a great weekend!
Agree with what has been said before - the TOP boys will have to be going as favouites but the track knowledge gained by drivers like Rob Wright, Andrew Miller, and Ray Wood over the last 12 weeks will help them keep the TOP boys on their toes. Actually the F1 field is looking to be top quality one already so getting into the A-Main will be tightly fought and entertaining contest that is almost impossible to predict yet.
Should be a great weekend!
#59
Tech Master
iTrader: (52)
I think Dave's going to have his hands full in stock with a quality field, the one I’ve got my eye on is Mathew Federson or as his known "the Fed Express"
if he can string some of his fast laps together he will be hard to beat.
In 21.5 I'm liking Matty Morris if he can have a clean start he will be hard to beat.
In Mod I'm looking forward to the battle between Simon Nicholson Vs Ari Bakla
this should be good with Craig McPhee hot off winning the ACT State titles ready to be the meat in that sandwich.
F1 is going to be tight but a couple of front runners that come to mind are Rob Wright with his F113 and Alex Ilievski with his TOP
Can Alex break his Hodo at SMA after a long list of bad luck at the SMA track including being the inaugural winner of the Demaco award
12th Scale I’m not sure, but maybe some of the 12th scale drivers would like to chime, it would great to know who the fast guys are.
Any way hurry up and get your entries in.
"Bring On The States"
if he can string some of his fast laps together he will be hard to beat.
In 21.5 I'm liking Matty Morris if he can have a clean start he will be hard to beat.
In Mod I'm looking forward to the battle between Simon Nicholson Vs Ari Bakla
this should be good with Craig McPhee hot off winning the ACT State titles ready to be the meat in that sandwich.
F1 is going to be tight but a couple of front runners that come to mind are Rob Wright with his F113 and Alex Ilievski with his TOP
Can Alex break his Hodo at SMA after a long list of bad luck at the SMA track including being the inaugural winner of the Demaco award
12th Scale I’m not sure, but maybe some of the 12th scale drivers would like to chime, it would great to know who the fast guys are.
Any way hurry up and get your entries in.
"Bring On The States"
Ryan Maker
Jesse Davis
Jordan Cullis
Tom Denardis
Also Tim Lee will be in the there
#60
The Mexiguns are coming.... Great to see!
Stock looks like it is a very quick field!!
Cannot wait to watch the Mod final
Stock looks like it is a very quick field!!
Cannot wait to watch the Mod final