Changing leads?

Old 03-09-2003, 09:35 PM
  #1  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Darkman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: www.ozryderz.com
Posts: 551
Default Changing leads?

Hello,

What do I need to change a Hitec Servo lead from a Futaba lead to a JR/Hitec/Airtronics lead? and How? Any help would be appreciated. Cheers!
Darkman is offline  
Old 03-09-2003, 11:01 PM
  #2  
Company Representative
iTrader: (1)
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Posts: 1,645
Trader Rating: 1 (100%+)
Default

The easiest thing to do would be to trim the tab on the side of the connector off.

Gary
Gary Fliegel is offline  
Old 03-10-2003, 03:42 PM
  #3  
Tech Addict
Thread Starter
 
Darkman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: www.ozryderz.com
Posts: 551
Default

hehehehe is that all? sweet! thanks guys...
Darkman is offline  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.